Numerous Medal Winners in Madrid

The Great Britain and Northern Ireland Masters team in Madrid are having a successful championships and currently occupy third place in the medal table after the first three days. Medal winners are:

GOLD
HILL Irie – Pole Vault W45
SKELTON John – 3000 m. M65
COPSON Angela – 3000 m. W70
FRASER Dorothy – 60 m. W80
POWELL Caroline – 400 m. W60
DIRKIN Guy – Discus Throw Kg 1,000 M65
DIRKIN Guy – Hammer Throw Kg 5.000 M65
PITCAIRN-KNOWLES – Richard 3000 m. M85
HIND James – High Jump M40
STEPHENS Gavin – 400 m. M40
SKERVIN Giare – 60 m. W45
LAING Wendy High – Jump W55
HORNSEY Iris – 400 m. W75
CARTY Jason – 60 m. M45
APPIAH Joe – Long Jump M45
MARLER Caroline – 400 m. W65
SUTTON Glyndwr – 60 m. M70
BRACKEN Guy – 3000 m. M55
HILL Patricia – High Jump W75
HOLDER Iris – Long Jump W75
YEOMANS Susan – Pole Vault W65
KING Kirstin – 60 m. W55
GODSELL Helen – 60 m. W60
FILER Carole-  Long Jump W60
FILER Carole – High Jump W60
DEOL Dalbir Singh – 400 m. M90
DEOL Dalbir Singh – 60 m. M90
BEARDSELL Richard – 400 m. M35
SAUNDERS-MULLINS Joylyn – 60 m. W65
MCLOUGHLIN Susie – 400 m. W40
SPURWAY Claire – 60 m. W35
JAMES Tennyson – 400 m. M60
KREFTING Monique – 400 m. W45
MITCHELL Virginia – 400 m. W55
HANSON Mark – 60 m. M35

SILVER
FRANKLYN Walwyn – 400 m. M65
MASON Neal – Pole Vault M70
TABOR Rosalind – 3000 m. W65
LONG Allan – 60 m. M75
BOKOR-INGRAM Dominic – 400 m. M50
POWELL Caroline – 60 m. W60
YOUNG Adam – High Jump M45
BROWNE Jonathan – 60 m. M35
BROWN David – 400 m. M40
WATTS John – Discus Throw Kg 1,000 M75
JOHNSON Mark – Pole Vault M50
RICH Pauline – 3000 m. W70
TILT Jonathan – 400 m. M55
RICHARDS Ian – 3000m track walk M65
CUBBAGE Claudia – Pole Vault W45
JENKINS Andrea – Hammer Throw Kg 4.000 W40
MARTIN Anne – Hammer Throw Kg 2.000 W80
TREACHER Anthony – 400 m. M75
EASTWOOD Jemma – Pole Vault W35
WEST Moira – 60 m. W65
PALMER-BLOUNT Lisa – 3000 m. W40
BURGESS Kevin – 60 m. M60

BRONZE
MCDONALD Susan – 3000 m. W50
TABOR Rosalind – 400 m. W65
NICHOLLS John – Shot Put Kg 6.000 M50
BENTHAM Kermitt – 400 m. M55
RUDD Louise – 3000 m. W40
LAING Wendy – Long Jump W55
HANDS Phyllis – 3000 m. W60
OSSAI Tamunonengiye-Ofo – 60 m. M40
DASSIE Sue – Pole Vault W65
DASSIE Sue – 60 m. W65
TUOHY Tony – 3000 m. M55
OXLAND David – 3000 m. M65
TAPLIN Christopher – 400 m. M50
STRACEY Betty – 3000 m. W75
THOMPSON Vilma – Shot Put Kg 3.000 W65
THOMPSON Vilma – Hammer Throw Kg 3.000 W65
HOLDER Iris – 60 m. W75
GORDON David – Pole Vault M45
TREACHER Anthony – Long Jump M75
ELDERFIELD David – 400 m. M60
ALLEN Ian – Long Jump M50