200 metres M40 Heat 1 w/s +2.9
1 Phillip Delbaugh 40 SCVAC 22.97
2 Kevin Burgess 43 EVAC 23.12
3 Martin Leyland 43 SVHC 23.20
4 David Elderfield 44 SCVAC 23.64
5 Bruce Scott 42 SVHC 23.82
6 Ian Scholes 43 NVAC 24.36
7 Andrew Hutchinson 42 NVAC 25.55
8 John Barwick 43 EVAC 26.97
Heat 2 w/s +2.4
1 Gordon Sinclair 43 MVAC 23.03
2 Eric Smart 44 NEVAC 23.08
3 Michael Williams 43 SVHC 23.26
4 Peter Hickey 43 NVAC 23.43
5 Ricky Huskisson 40 EVAC 23.96
6 Jon Evans 41 NEVAC 24.68
7 Roderick Davies 43 SCVAC 26.47
8 Jim Lawrence 43 EVAC 43.72
FINAL w/s +1.8
1 Phillip Delbaugh 40 SCVAC 22.46
2 Gordon Sinclair 43 MVAC 22.98
3 Kevin Burgess 43 EVAC 23.12
4 Michael Williams 43 SVHC 23.42
5 Martin Leyland 43 SVHC 23.47
6 Eric Smart 44 NEVAC 23.55
7 Peter Hickey 43 NVAC 23.83
8 David Elderfield 44 SCVAC DNF
200 metres M45 FINAL w/s +2.4
1 Steven Peters 47 EVAC 22.53bp
2 Viv Oliver 48 MVAC 22.82
3 Robert Cawson 45 MVAC 23.86
4 Andrew Laird 45 SVHC 24.32
5 Ray Watkins 47 SCVAC 25.28
6 Philip Bell 46 VAC 25.51
7 Peter Morgan 45 VAC 25.67
8 Brian Cowley 47 IOMVAC 25.75
200 metres M50 FINAL w/s +1.0
1 Bob Minting 50 SWVAC 25.27
2 Michael O'Donovan 50 NEVAC 25.71
3 Tony Wells 51 EVAC 25.78
4 Brian Bostock 51 EVAC 26.01
5 Brian Williamson 50 WVAA 26.02
6 Geoffrey Kitchener 50 VAC 26.39
7 Bruce Hendrie 51 MVAC 26.47
8 Trevor Taylor 53 NEVAC 27.77
200 metres M55 FINAL w/s +0.7
1 Ian Foster 56 EVAC 26.25
2 Victor Novell 55 SCVAC 26.25
3 John Steede 58 SVHC 26.28
4 Laurence Oldfield 56 MVAC 26.29
5 Rod Scholes 55 NVAC 27.70
6 Derek Graves 55 SCVAC 28.13
7 Arthur Simmonds 55 EVAC 29.12
8 David Whittaker 56 VAC 29.54
200 metres M60 Heat 1 w/s +0.8
1 Tony Crocker 64 MVAC 27.83
2 Arthur Penwarden 60 MVAC 28.09
3 John Seed 60 EVAC 28.43
4 Philip Johnson 60 EVAC 28.93
5 Danny Herman 64 NVAC 31.25
Heat 2 w/s +4.5
1 Brian Ariss 61 MVAC 28.04
2 Alan Carter 63 VAC 28.35
3 Tony Bowman 64 NVAC 28.56
4 Wally Oliver 60 EVAC 28.94
5 Malcolm Schofield 63 NVAC 29.48
FINAL w/s +1.6
1 Tony Crocker 64 MVAC 27.17
2 Tony Bowman 64 NVAC 27.65
3 Arthur Penwarden 60 MVAC 27.73
4 Alan Carter 63 VAC 28.24
5 John Seed 60 EVAC 28.69
6 Brian Ariss 61 MVAC 28.89
7 Wally Oliver 60 EVAC 28.91
8 Philip Johnson 60 EVAC 29.39
200 metres M65 FINAL w/s +1.5
1 Alan Mellett 66 MVAC 27.93
2 Gordon Daborn 67 SCVAC 29.29
3 Bernard Griffiths 65 SWVAC 30.24
4 Geoffrey Feast 68 VAC 30.40
5 John Evans 65 MVAC 32.07
200 metres M70 FINAL w/s +1.4
1 Allan Meddings 72 MVAC 28.65
2 Edwin Cheetham 73 NVAC 30.23
3 John Quantrell 74 MVAC 33.16
4 Bill Morrow 71 MVAC 35.03
5 Peter Yates 70 VAC 37.27
200 metres M75 FINAL w/s +1.4
1 Alf Sutton 76 SCVAC 42.03
200 metres W35 FINAL w/s +1.5
1 Julie Money 36 NVAC 25.64
2 Jacquelyn Brett 35 SWVAC 25.95
3 Tracy Brighten 38 EVAC 26.65
4 Clare Acford 36 MVAC 26.77
5 Gaye Clarke 39 EVAC 28.60
200 metres W40 FINAL w/s +0.7
1 Angela Beadnall 40 NEVAC 26.72
2 Alison Brown 41 NVAC 27.01
3 Jennifer Tinkler 40 VAC 29.07
4 Pauline Gerner 42 MVAC 29.54
5 Deborah Murch 41 MVAC 30.99
200 metres W45 FINAL
1 Helen Godsell 46 SCVAC 26.71
2 Edna Roe 45 SCVAC 27.39
3 Anne Wainwright 45 MVAC 29.10
4 Diny Klomp 48 NDL (G) 29.86
5 Anne Nelson 48 VAC 30.92
6 Cathy Lyon-Green 47 MVAC 32.68
7 Pam Garvey 48 MVAC 33.34
8 Anne-Grete Howarth 48 NVAC 33.94
200 metres W50 FINAL w/s +1.5
1 Maureen Lewington 53 MVAC 27.43bp
2 Brenda Elliott 50 NEVAC 28.40
3 Valerie Parsons 54 SCVAC 28.97
4 Emily McMahon 50 SCVAC 29.32
5 Mary Waters 51 EVAC 32.56
200 metres W55 FINAL w/s +1.5
1 Iris Holder 59 VAC 32.01
200 metres W60 FINAL w/s +0.9
1 Dorothy Fraser 63 EVAC 32.29
2 Barbara Colwell 62 SCVAC 33.19
3 Mary Webb 64 WVAA 35.32
200 metres W70 FINAL w/s +0.9
1 Brenda Green 70 SCVAC 45.32