100 metres M40 FINAL B w/s -1.1 | ||||||
1 | Anthony Noel | 42 | SCVAC | 11.28 | ||
2 | Kevin Nicholson | 41 | VAA-NE | 12.16 | ||
3 | Glen Reddington | 43 | SCVAC | 12.64 | ||
4 | David Robinson | 42 | VAA-NE | 13.12 | ||
5 | Robert Murkin | 40 | SCVAC | 13.58 | ||
FINAL A w/s -0.3 | ||||||
1 | Rohan Samuel | 40 | SCVAC | 11.33 | ||
2 | Dalton Powell | 42 | MVAC | 11.57 | ||
3 | Lincoln Campbell | 41 | SCVAC | 11.58 | ||
4 | Paul Campbell | 40 | OPEN | 12.14 | ||
5 | Barrington King | 40 | SCVAC | 12.29 | ||
6 | Christopher Ashmore | 43 | MVAC | 12.29 | ||
200 metres M40 FINAL w/s +2.2 | ||||||
1 | Anthony Noel | 42 | SCVAC | 23.87 | ||
2 | Calum Currie | 41 | OPEN | 24.26 | ||
3 | Keith Palmer | 41 | EVAC | 24.96 | ||
4 | Martin Weetman | 43 | MVAC | 25.30 | ||
5 | Eli Barnett | 40 | MVAC | 25.94 | ||
Heat 2 w/s +0.5 | ||||||
1 | Lincoln Campbell | 41 | SCVAC | 24.36 | ||
2 | Paul Campbell | 40 | OPEN | 24.69 | ||
3 | Stephen Chaisty | 44 | OPEN | 25.19 | ||
4 | Christopher Ashmore | 43 | MVAC | 25.22 | ||
5 | Glen Reddington | 43 | SCVAC | 25.74 | ||
6 | David Robinson | 42 | VAA-NE | 26.62 | ||
FINAL w/s -0.3 | ||||||
1 | Lincoln Campbell | 41 | SCVAC | 23.89 | ||
2 | Calum Currie | 41 | OPEN | 24.13 | ||
3 | Paul Campbell | 40 | OPEN | 24.76 | ||
4 | Keith Palmer | 41 | EVAC | 24.80 | ||
5 | Martin Weetman | 43 | MVAC | 25.27 | ||
6 | Christopher Ashmore | 43 | MVAC | 25.52 | ||
7 | Stephen Chaisty | 44 | OPEN | 25.61 | ||
400 metres M40 FINAL B | ||||||
1 | Anthony Noel | 42 | SCVAC | 52.44 | ||
2 | David Bosley | 42 | OPEN | 55.27 | ||
3 | Errol Bryan | 42 | OPEN | 56.39 | ||
4 | David Robinson | 42 | VAA-NE | 59.27 | ||
5 | David Wilkinson | 40 | SCVAC | 60.07 | ||
FINAL A | ||||||
1 | Jonathan Tilt | 43 | SCVAC | 52.08 | ||
2 | Tony Noel | 44 | MVAC | 52.25 | ||
3 | Martin Blackman | 42 | OPEN | 53.59 | ||
4 | Neil Tunstall | 44 | SWVAC | 54.64 | ||
5 | Keith Palmer | 41 | EVAC | 56.46 | ||
6 | Eli Barnett | 40 | MVAC | 56.82 | ||
800 metres M40 Heat 1 (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Lawrence Mangelshot | 43 | OPEN | 2-08.4 | ||
2 | David Bosley | 42 | OPEN | 2-08.5 | ||
3 | Sean Price | 43 | WMAA | 2-08.8 | ||
4 | Mike Cardew | 40 | MVAC | 2-09.1 | ||
5 | George Harden | 44 | VAA-NE | 2-11.3 | ||
6 | Jonathan Earnshaw | 43 | SCVAC | 2-11.6 | ||
7 | Michael Scott | 41 | EVAC | 2-12.2 | ||
Heat 2 (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | John Headley | 40 | VAC | 2-06.3 | ||
2 | Mark Oldham | 41 | EVAC | 2-07.0 | ||
3 | Adrian Iszatt | 40 | MVAC | 2-07.4 | ||
4 | Brett Davis | 42 | WMAA | 2-10.1 | ||
5 | Anthony Geoghegan | 42 | IRL (G) | 2-12.4 | ||
6 | Danny Hodge | 43 | SCVAC | 2-14.1 | ||
7 | Peter Scott | 41 | OPEN | 2-15.7 | ||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | John Headley | 40 | VAC | 2-02.77 | ||
2 | Lawrence Mangelshot | 43 | OPEN | 2-05.28 | ||
3 | Mark Oldham | 41 | EVAC | 2-05.80 | ||
4 | Sean Price | 43 | WMAA | 2-06.32 | ||
5 | Adrian Iszatt | 40 | MVAC | 2-06.45 | ||
6 | David Bosley | 42 | OPEN | 2-07.16 | ||
7 | Mike Cardew | 40 | MVAC | 2-09.77 | ||
8 | Brett Davis | 42 | WMAA | 2-19.47 | ||
1500 metres M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Lawrence Mangelshot | 43 | OPEN | 4-11.52 | ||
2 | Kofi Agyei | 42 | VAC | 4-12.36 | ||
3 | Adrian Iszatt | 40 | MVAC | 4-12.56 | ||
4 | Hugh Shields | 41 | SVHC | 4-17.90 | ||
5 | David Bosley | 42 | OPEN | 4-19.76 | ||
6 | Jonathan Grainger | 42 | WMAA | 4-25.16 | ||
7 | Mike Robbins | 43 | WMAA | 4-29.27 | ||
8 | Peter Scott | 41 | OPEN | 4-31.34 | ||
9 | George Harden | 44 | VAA-NE | 4-32.22 | ||
10 | Dave Gough | 42 | NVAC | 4-35.65 | ||
11 | Peter Crane | 44 | WMAA | 4-43.17 | ||
12 | Dave Stanfield | 43 | SWVAC | 4-50.37 | ||
5000 metres M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Martin Hula | 40 | MVAC | 15-06.69 | ||
2 | Philip Parry | 43 | MVAC | 15-29.32 | ||
3 | Keith Newton | 43 | VAC | 15-35.80 | ||
4 | Stuart McLay | 42 | VAC | 15-43.31 | ||
5 | Ian Aunger | 43 | EVAC | 16-50.06 | ||
6 | David Constance | 43 | MVAC | 17-38.17 | ||
10000 metres M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Daniel Moore | 44 | SWVAC | 33-02.82 | ||
2 | Russell Mabbett | 42 | NVAC | 38-16.73 | ||
3000m Walk M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Mark Williams | 41 | MVAC | 12-43.43 | br | |
2 | Dwane Butterly | 40 | MVAC | 14-05.39 | ||
3 | Phillip Williams | 43 | WMAA | 15-07.58 | ||
4 | Mark Culshaw | 40 | OPEN | 16-20.39 | ||
5 | Anthony Bell | 43 | NVAC | DISQ | ||
5000m Walk M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Mark Williams | 41 | MVAC | 22-06.60 | br | |
2 | Dwane Butterly | 40 | MVAC | 24-42.59 | ||
3 | Phillip Williams | 43 | WMAA | 26-14.39 | ||
4 | Mark Culshaw | 40 | OPEN | 28-35.43 | ||
5 | Anthony Bell | 43 | NVAC | 30-30.81 | ||
3000m S/C M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Paul Spowage | 42 | EVAC | 10-31.91 | ||
2 | Paul Lemmon | 43 | VAC | 11-03.37 | ||
3 | Dave Stanfield | 43 | SWVAC | 12-02.36 | ||
110m Hurdles M40 FINAL w/s +2.4 | ||||||
1 | Des Wilkinson | 43 | EVAC | 15.88 | ||
2 | Paul Sutherland | 42 | VAC | 15.90 | ||
3 | Gary Myles | 43 | MVAC | 15.99 | ||
4 | Neil Tunstall | 44 | SWVAC | 16.54 | ||
5 | Jon Franklin | 40 | OPEN | 16.79 | ||
6 | Glen Reddington | 43 | SCVAC | 17.40 | ||
400m Hurdles M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jonathan Tilt | 43 | SCVAC | 58.02 | ||
2 | Neil Tunstall | 44 | SWVAC | 58.21 | ||
3 | Jon Franklin | 40 | OPEN | 62.92 | ||
Long Jump M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ian Allen | 40 | SWVAC | 6.45 | ||
2 | Alex Kruger | 42 | NVAC | 6.24 | ||
3 | Masakatsu Kondo | 43 | SCVAC | 6.22 | ||
4 | John Shepherd | 44 | VAC | 6.21 | ||
5 | Trevor Sinclair | 44 | EVAC | 5.93 | ||
6 | David Robinson | 42 | VAA-NE | 4.79 | ||
7 | 0 | 0 | ||||
Triple Jump M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Richards | 44 | WMAA | 12.16 | +2.7 | |
2 | James Carmichael | 41 | BAR (G) | 11.29 | +3.1 | |
High Jump M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Steve Linsell | 42 | NVAC | 1.86 | ||
2 | Alex Kruger | 42 | NVAC | 1.83 | ||
3 | John Perkins | 44 | SWVAC | 1.75 | ||
4 | Ian Allen | 40 | SWVAC | 1.75 | ||
5 | Andrew Waddington | 44 | SWVAC | 1.70 | ||
Pole Vault M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Mark Johnson | 41 | NVAC | 4.40 | bp | |
2 | Alex Kruger | 42 | NVAC | 3.80 | ||
Shot Putt M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Steve Whyte | 42 | EVAC | 14.44 | ||
2 | John Nichols | 40 | NVAC | 14.30 | ||
3 | Andy Turner | 42 | WMAA | 13.13 | ||
4 | David Sharp | 43 | MVAC | 11.01 | ||
5 | Anthony Tipping | 44 | SCVAC | 10.67 | ||
6 | Jeremy Tigar | 41 | SCVAC | 10.55 | ||
7 | Stephen O'Neill | 43 | OPEN | 10.53 | ||
8 | Dave Brown | 41 | NVAC | 10.06 | ||
Discus M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Andy Turner | 42 | WMAA | 41.12 | ||
2 | Jeremy Tigar | 41 | SCVAC | 33.46 | ||
3 | Dave Brown | 41 | NVAC | 31.04 | ||
Javelin M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jeremy Tigar | 41 | SCVAC | 48.15 | ||
2 | Trevor Sinclair | 44 | EVAC | 41.63 | ||
Hammer M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | John Pearson | 40 | MVAC | 59.83 | ||
2 | Steve Whyte | 42 | EVAC | 59.51 | ||
3 | David Burrell | 42 | EVAC | 45.92 | ||
4 | Andy Turner | 42 | WMAA | 43.22 | ||
5 | Anthony Tipping | 44 | SCVAC | 37.83 | ||
6 | Dave Brown | 41 | NVAC | 26.08 | ||
Weight M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Steve Whyte | 42 | EVAC | 17.12 | ||
2 | David Burrell | 42 | EVAC | 13.75 | ||
3 | Andy Turner | 42 | WMAA | 13.46 | ||
4 | Anthony Tipping | 44 | SCVAC | 11.30 |