100 metres W35 FINAL w/s +0.6 | ||||||
1 | Kathleen Madigan | 36 | SVHC | 12.87 | ||
200 metres W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Melanie Brown | 35 | EVAC | 26.70 | ||
2 | Kathleen Madigan | 36 | SVHC | 26.76 | ||
3 | Amanda Wale | 35 | NVAC | 27.50 | ||
400 metres W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Melanie Brown | 35 | EVAC | 59.44 | ||
2 | Fiona Palmer | 38 | MVAC | 61.54 | ||
3 | Candy Hawkins | 35 | SCVAC | 62.26 | ||
4 | Jayne Anscombe | 38 | VAC | 64.58 | ||
5 | Jennifer Van Deelen | 37 | SCVAC | 70.13 | ||
800 metres W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Bernadine Pritchett | 39 | VAC | 2-19.26 | ||
2 | Candy Hawkins | 35 | SCVAC | 2-19.39 | ||
3 | Clare Constable | 35 | OPEN | 2-19.88 | ||
4 | Jayne Anscombe | 38 | VAC | 2-32.57 | ||
5 | Deborah Doherty | 37 | SCVAC | 2-36.61 | ||
6 | Jennifer Van Deelen | 37 | SCVAC | 2-41.28 | ||
1500 metres W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Bernadine Pritchett | 39 | VAC | 4-40.56 | ||
2 | Kim McBride | 35 | EVAC | 4-50.73 | ||
3 | Lisa-Jane Leonard | 35 | VAC | 5-08.96 | ||
4 | Alison Whyte | 36 | SVHC | 5-29.17 | ||
5 | Wendy Morant | 39 | MVAC | 6-50.69 | ||
5000 metres W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Kate Ramsey | 38 | MVAC | 16-32.03 | bp | |
2 | Alison Whyte | 36 | SVHC | 19-52.20 | ||
3000m Walk W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Julie Bellfield | 37 | MVAC | 18-23.04 | ||
5000m Walk W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Lisa Kehler | 39 | MVAC | 23-55.43 | bp | |
2 | Julie Bellfield | 37 | MVAC | 31-17.02 | ||
2000m S/C W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Deborah Doherty | 37 | SCVAC | 7-46.09 | ||
2 | Fiona Lampkin | 36 | SVHC | 8-34.12 | ||
100m Hurdles W35 FINAL w/s 0.0 | ||||||
1 | Fiona Lampkin | 36 | SVHC | 18.85 | ||
2 | Jennifer Van Deelen | 37 | SCVAC | 21.90 | ||
400m Hurdles W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Deborah Doherty | 37 | SCVAC | 68.10 | ||
2 | Catherine Goddard | 39 | EVAC | 71.44 | ||
Long Jump W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jacqueline Spargo | 35 | MVAC | 5.14 | +2.8 | |
2 | Amanda Wale | 35 | NVAC | 4.82 | +1.4 | |
3 | Irie Hill | 37 | MVAC | 4.64 | +1.2 | |
Triple Jump W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Irie Hill | 37 | MVAC | 10.14 | -1.3 | |
2 | Fiona Lampkin | 36 | SVHC | 8.61 | -1.7 | |
High Jump W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Penelope Wilkes-Taquin | 35 | MVAC | 1.40 | ||
2 | Jacqueline Spargo | 35 | MVAC | 1.40 | ||
3 | Amanda Wale | 35 | NVAC | 1.40 | ||
4 | Jennifer Van Deelen | 37 | SCVAC | 1.20 | ||
Pole Vault W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Irie Hill | 37 | MVAC | 3.75 | ||
2 | 0 | 0 | ||||
Shot Putt W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Camilla Thrush | 37 | SCVAC | 10.36 | ||
2 | Catherine Goddard | 39 | EVAC | 9.54 | ||
3 | Jennifer Van Deelen | 37 | SCVAC | 7.23 | ||
Discus W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Camilla Thrush | 37 | SCVAC | 31.98 | ||
2 | Catarina Hallden | 39 | SWVAC | 27.93 | ||
Javelin W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Linda Gray | 35 | EVAC | 39.43 | ||
2 | Nicky Rolfe | 36 | VAC | 31.86 | ||
3 | Karen Addis | 35 | MVAC | 29.54 | ||
4 | Norma Bruce | 38 | SVHC | 28.99 | ||
5 | Deborah Doherty | 37 | SCVAC | 27.97 | ||
6 | Jennifer Van Deelen | 37 | SCVAC | 21.08 | ||
Hammer W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Camilla Thrush | 37 | SCVAC | 36.29 | ||
2 | Catarina Hallden | 39 | SWVAC | 28.72 | ||
3 | Yvonne Jacobs | 36 | VAC | 28.58 | ||
4 | Catriona Gentleman | 38 | NVAC | 26.97 | ||
Weight W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Camilla Thrush | 37 | SCVAC | 11.61 | ||
2 | Catriona Gentleman | 38 | NVAC | 9.50 | ||
3 | Catarina Hallden | 39 | SWVAC | 9.18 |