BMAF
- 10k Championships at Newtown
- 30th September 2007 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No |
Name |
Masters Club |
Running Club |
Age |
M/F |
Cat |
Time |
Position |
age group pos. |
151 |
Daniel
Moore |
MMAC |
Bristol
& West AC |
45 |
M |
MV45 |
32.20 |
1 |
|
133 |
Darran
Hiscox |
none |
Bridgend
AC |
35 |
M |
MV35 |
32.24 |
2 |
|
177 |
Martin
Broadhead |
NVAC |
Hallamshire
Harriers |
40 |
M |
MV40 |
32.28 |
3 |
|
192 |
Mick
O'Doherty |
SWVAC |
Bristol
& West AC |
47 |
M |
MV45 |
32.35 |
4 |
|
108 |
Alec
Woods |
MMAC |
Bristol
& West AC |
43 |
M |
MV40 |
32.42 |
5 |
|
100 |
Rob
Hand |
VAA
NE |
Durham
City Harriers |
45 |
M |
MV45 |
32.46 |
6 |
|
147 |
Dave
Kesterton |
MMAC |
Bromsgrove
& Redditch |
42 |
M |
MV40 |
32.50 |
7 |
|
160 |
Lee
Aherne |
WMAA |
Club
69 Tredegar |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
33.03 |
8 |
|
1 |
Andrew
Hussey |
MMAC |
Cheltenham
and County Harriers |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
33.08 |
9 |
|
14 |
Henryk
Piotrowski |
MMAC |
Tipton
Harriers AC |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
33.22 |
10 |
|
83 |
Dennis
Walmsley |
MMAC |
Bourton
Road Runners |
45 |
M |
MV45 |
33.26 |
11 |
|
59 |
Frankie
Barton |
Scottish
Veteran Harriers |
RonHill
Cambuslang Harriers |
51 |
M |
MV50 |
33.40 |
12 |
|
17 |
Richard
Drage |
SWVAC |
Tavistock
AC |
48 |
M |
MV45 |
33.42 |
13 |
|
9 |
Alex
Rowe |
NVAC |
Wesham
Road Runners |
50 |
M |
MV50 |
33.55 |
14 |
|
171 |
Steve
Marklew |
MMAC |
Royal
Sutton Coldfield AC |
43 |
M |
MV40 |
34.00 |
15 |
|
130 |
Malcolm
Eustace |
MMAC |
Tipton
Harriers AC |
48 |
M |
MV45 |
34.13 |
16 |
|
129 |
David
Davies |
WMAA |
Spa
Tans RC |
51 |
M |
MV50 |
35.07 |
17 |
|
169 |
Neil
Hardee |
WMAA |
Newport
Harriers |
42 |
M |
MV40 |
35.12 |
18 |
|
123 |
Mark
Tankard |
none |
Oxford
City AC |
42 |
M |
MV40 |
35.16 |
19 |
|
157 |
Philip
Kendrick |
WMAA |
Brecon
AC |
46 |
M |
MV45 |
35.31 |
20 |
|
120 |
Stephen
Ward |
none |
Tipton
Harriers AC |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
35.35 |
21 |
|
194 |
Jeremy
Hogan |
SWVAC |
Bristol
& West AC |
48 |
M |
MV45 |
35.48 |
22 |
|
30 |
Leslie
Lock |
SWVAC |
Wells
City Harriers |
55 |
M |
MV55 |
35.52 |
23 |
|
78 |
Maurice
Collins |
not
confirmed |
Liverpool
Running Club |
44 |
M |
MV40 |
36.07 |
24 |
|
195 |
Richard
Gray |
MMAC |
Birmingham
Rowheath AC |
48 |
M |
MV45 |
36.09 |
25 |
|
172 |
Tony
Hinchley |
MMAC |
Royal
Sutton Coldfield AC |
46 |
M |
MV45 |
36.13 |
26 |
|
29 |
Desmond
Michael |
SCVAC |
Barnet
and District AC |
57 |
M |
MV55 |
36.15 |
27 |
|
8 |
Dean
Houlton |
EVAC |
Nene
Valley Harriers |
42 |
M |
MV40 |
36.20 |
28 |
|
40 |
Harry
Matthews |
VAA-NE |
Elswick
Harriers |
60 |
M |
MV60 |
36.24 |
29 |
|
94 |
Kevin
Spare |
MMAC |
Derby
AC |
52 |
M |
MV50 |
36.30 |
30 |
|
143 |
Evan
Cook |
NVAC |
Blackburn
Harriers |
56 |
M |
MV55 |
36.31 |
31 |
|
122 |
Peter
Davies |
not
confirmed |
Bridgend
AC |
54 |
M |
MV50 |
36.33 |
32 |
|
168 |
Richard
Jones |
not
confirmed |
Telford
AC |
44 |
M |
MV40 |
36.35 |
33 |
|
179 |
Edward
Davies |
none |
Maldwyn
Harriers |
52 |
M |
MV50 |
36.37 |
34 |
|
44 |
Gareth
Jones |
VAC |
Oxford
City AC |
61 |
M |
MV60 |
36.44 |
35 |
|
63 |
Charlie
Dickinson |
VAC |
Belgrave
Harriers |
59 |
M |
MV55 |
36.47 |
36 |
|
93 |
Cheralyn
Evans |
MMAC |
Telford
AC |
46 |
F |
LV45 |
36.49 |
37 |
|
41 |
Phil
Bailey |
NVAC |
Liverpool
Running Club |
57 |
M |
MV55 |
36.57 |
38 |
|
92 |
Haydn
Jones |
none |
Maldwyn
Harriers |
46 |
M |
MV45 |
37.01 |
39 |
|
154 |
John
Exley |
SVAC |
Oxford
City AC |
59 |
M |
MV55 |
37.02 |
40 |
|
39 |
Jim
Rothman |
MMAC |
Leamington
C & AC |
48 |
M |
MV45 |
37.03 |
41 |
|
115 |
Sue
Becconsall |
NVAC |
Bingley
Harriers |
48 |
F |
LV45 |
37.04 |
42 |
|
191 |
Kelvin
Amos |
MMAC |
Cheadle
Running Club |
49 |
M |
MV45 |
37.05 |
43 |
|
113 |
Sharon
Orridge |
MMAC |
Long
Eaton |
41 |
F |
LV40 |
37.12 |
44 |
|
185 |
Ian
Barnes |
SWVAC |
Poole
Runners |
60 |
M |
MV60 |
37.14 |
45 |
|
27 |
Colin
Mattock |
MMAC |
Telford
AC |
58 |
M |
MV55 |
37.17 |
46 |
|
58 |
Mark
Paviour |
WMAA |
Presteigne
Pacers |
45 |
M |
MV45 |
37.21 |
47 |
|
87 |
Trevor
McGill |
none |
U/A |
47 |
M |
MV45 |
37.25 |
48 |
|
56 |
Clifford
Evans |
WMAA |
Aberstwyth
University |
49 |
M |
MV45 |
37.31 |
49 |
|
138 |
Yvonne
Wyke |
none |
Wigan
Phoenix |
39 |
F |
LV35 |
37.42 |
50 |
|
193 |
Gary
Irving |
none |
Swansea
Harriers AC |
47 |
M |
MV45 |
37.45 |
51 |
|
61 |
Les
Haynes |
NVAC |
Bingley
Harriers |
64 |
M |
MV60 |
37.46 |
52 |
|
6 |
Steve
Hewett |
MMAC |
U/A |
55 |
M |
MV55 |
37.48 |
53 |
|
101 |
Stephen
Marshall |
VAA
NE |
Durham
City Harriers |
50 |
M |
MV50 |
37.52 |
54 |
|
85 |
William
Allan |
NVAC |
Tadcaster
Harriers |
62 |
M |
MV60 |
37.53 |
55 |
|
38 |
Monica
Williamson |
MMAC |
Leamington
C & AC |
47 |
F |
LV45 |
37.54 |
56 |
|
98 |
Anne
Luke |
SWVAC |
not
confirmed |
50 |
F |
LV50 |
37.57 |
57 |
|
140 |
Harry
Fowler |
MMAC |
Birmingham
Rowheath AC |
51 |
M |
MV50 |
38.00 |
58 |
|
148 |
S
P Badgery |
VAC |
Hercules
Wimbledon |
60 |
M |
MV60 |
38.07 |
59 |
|
146 |
Martin
Flowers |
MMAC |
Wye
Valley Runners |
51 |
M |
MV50 |
38.11 |
60 |
|
187 |
Jon
Embling |
none |
Bridgend
AC |
51 |
M |
MV50 |
38.17 |
61 |
|
76 |
Billy
Taylor |
EVAC |
Nene
Valley Harriers |
50 |
M |
MV50 |
38.26 |
62 |
|
173 |
Stephen
Larcombe |
MMAC |
Royal
Sutton Coldfield AC |
51 |
M |
MV50 |
38.31 |
63 |
|
65 |
Caroline
Hewitt |
SWVAC |
Tiverton
Harriers |
43 |
F |
LV40 |
38.32 |
64 |
|
116 |
Dave
Hughes |
none |
Bridgend
AC |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
38.34 |
65 |
|
158 |
Steve
Couldwell |
none |
Birchfield
Harriers |
60 |
M |
MV60 |
38.38 |
66 |
|
53 |
John
Batchelor |
VAC |
Ilford
Athletic Club |
66 |
M |
MV65 |
38.50 |
67 |
|
42 |
Gordon
Orme |
MMAC |
Birchfield
Harriers |
65 |
M |
MV65 |
38.52 |
68 |
|
190 |
Bill
Layton |
none |
Croft
Ambrey |
54 |
M |
MV50 |
39.00 |
69 |
|
33 |
Mike
Cunningham |
NVAC |
Manchester
Harriers AC |
62 |
M |
MV60 |
39.02 |
70 |
|
35 |
Vic
Wilson |
VAC |
Woodford
Green & Essex Ladies |
62 |
M |
MV60 |
39.10 |
71 |
|
176 |
Bob
Dover |
NVAC |
Bingley
Harriers |
63 |
M |
MV60 |
39.25 |
72 |
|
91 |
Denise
Sanders |
not
confirmed |
Telford
AC |
40 |
F |
LV40 |
39.26 |
73 |
|
109 |
Peter
Hall |
NVAC |
Barrow
& Furness Striders AC |
66 |
M |
MV65 |
39.36 |
74 |
|
24 |
Sue
Cooper |
NVAC |
Southport
Waterloo |
54 |
F |
LV50 |
39.37 |
75 |
|
132 |
Paul
Southall |
none |
Tipton
Harriers AC |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
39.47 |
76 |
|
54 |
Michael
Smith |
NVAC |
Bingley
Harriers |
64 |
M |
MV60 |
39.50 |
77 |
|
134 |
Frances
Gill |
not
confirmed |
Neath
Harriers AC |
47 |
F |
LV45 |
39.52 |
78 |
|
126 |
Phillip
Llewellyn |
WMAA |
Birmingham
Rowheath AC |
61 |
M |
MV60 |
39.56 |
79 |
|
2 |
Harold
Dobson |
NVAC |
York
Knavesmire Harriers |
71 |
M |
MV70 |
40.00 |
80 |
|
57 |
Christine
Kilkenny |
MMAC |
Cannock
and Staffs |
54 |
F |
LV50 |
40.06 |
81 |
|
13 |
Peter
Giles |
VAC |
Hercules
Wimbledon |
63 |
M |
MV60 |
40.07 |
82 |
|
166 |
Stephen
Brown |
WMAA |
Cheltenham
and County Harriers |
54 |
M |
MV50 |
40.08 |
83 |
|
70 |
Simon
Wiltshire |
SWVAC |
City
Of Salisbury ARC |
38 |
M |
MV35 |
40.23 |
84 |
|
142 |
Glyn
Williams |
none |
Presteigne
Pacers |
35 |
M |
MV35 |
40.26 |
85 |
|
174 |
Leighton
Gardner |
none |
Swansea
Harriers AC |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
40.35 |
86 |
|
103 |
Steve
Herington |
MMAC |
Hereford
Couriers |
59 |
M |
MV55 |
40.38 |
87 |
|
75 |
Alan
Elsmere |
none |
Bromsgrove
& Redditch |
60 |
M |
MV60 |
40.40 |
88 |
|
89 |
Graeme
Donnan |
none |
Les
Croupiers RC |
54 |
M |
MV50 |
40.48 |
89 |
|
77 |
Lindi
Marson |
EVAC |
Nene
Valley Harriers |
48 |
F |
LV45 |
40.52 |
90 |
|
96 |
John
Turner |
MMAC |
Stratford
upon Avon AC |
64 |
M |
MV60 |
40.54 |
91 |
|
161 |
Dawn
Kenwright |
WMAA |
Sarn
Helen |
52 |
F |
LV50 |
41.00 |
92 |
|
74 |
Simon
Partridge |
WMAA |
Neath
Harriers AC |
54 |
M |
MV50 |
41.01 |
93 |
|
106 |
Lynn
Emmett |
EVAC |
City
of Norwich |
39 |
F |
LV35 |
41.02 |
94 |
|
155 |
Alan
Rich |
VAC |
Walthamston
AC |
57 |
M |
MV55 |
41.06 |
95 |
|
79 |
Uku
Kumari |
none |
Swansea
Harriers AC |
55 |
M |
MV55 |
41.11 |
96 |
|
48 |
Fred
Gibbs |
NVAC |
Bingley
Harriers |
69 |
M |
MV65 |
41.25 |
97 |
|
178 |
Michael
Davies |
WMAA |
Les
Croupiers RC |
57 |
M |
MV55 |
41.28 |
98 |
|
19 |
Walter
Ryder |
VAA-NE |
Morpeth
H & AC |
70 |
M |
MV70 |
41.31 |
99 |
|
43 |
Susan
Davies |
WMAA |
Presteigne
Pacers |
42 |
F |
LV40 |
41.40 |
100 |
|
112 |
Guy
Whitmarsh |
none |
Croft
Ambrey |
63 |
M |
MV60 |
41.51 |
101 |
|
127 |
Margaret
Kenchington |
MMAC |
Bournville
Harriers |
50 |
F |
LV50 |
41.56 |
102 |
|
67 |
Michael
Johnson |
VAC |
Thames
Hare & Hounds |
65 |
M |
MV65 |
42.00 |
103 |
|
25 |
Andy
Murray |
VAC |
Dulwich
Runners |
54 |
M |
MV50 |
42.16 |
104 |
|
165 |
Mervyn
Thomas |
MMAC |
Wye
Valley Runners |
57 |
M |
MV55 |
42.32 |
105 |
|
90 |
Keith
Davies |
WMAA |
Swansea
Harriers AC |
62 |
M |
MV60 |
42.38 |
106 |
|
15 |
John
Perratt |
SWVAC |
Exmouth
Harriers |
70 |
M |
MV70 |
42.45 |
107 |
|
153 |
Bob
Anning |
none |
U/A |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
42.47 |
108 |
|
152 |
Sandy
Urro |
MMAC |
U/A |
57 |
F |
LV55 |
42.52 |
109 |
|
36 |
Jane
Morley |
NVAC |
Hull
Achilles |
55 |
F |
LV55 |
43.00 |
110 |
|
181 |
Brian
Gough |
WMAA |
Pontypridd
AC |
66 |
M |
MV65 |
43.02 |
111 |
|
80 |
Kevin
Corcoran |
WMAA |
Swansea
Harriers AC |
45 |
M |
MV45 |
43.04 |
112 |
|
69 |
Gordon
Wiltshire |
SWVAC |
City
Of Salisbury ARC |
71 |
M |
MV70 |
43.11 |
113 |
|
137 |
Martin
Ludford |
MVAC |
Birmingham
Rowheath AC |
50 |
M |
MV50 |
43.21 |
114 |
|
82 |
David
Spencer |
NVAC |
Barrow
& Furness Striders AC |
70 |
M |
MV70 |
43.29 |
115 |
|
21 |
Diane
Farmer |
EVAC |
Marshall
Milton Keynes |
48 |
F |
LV45 |
43.30 |
116 |
|
95 |
Chris
Rollason |
MMAC |
Cannock
and Staffs |
55 |
F |
LV55 |
43.43 |
117 |
|
60 |
John
Colllins |
WMAA |
Swansea
Harriers AC |
69 |
M |
MV65 |
43.46 |
118 |
|
26 |
Ros
Tabor |
VAC |
Dulwich
Runners |
58 |
F |
LV55 |
43.47 |
119 |
|
73 |
Zina
Marchant |
SWVAC |
Bath
AC |
57 |
F |
LV55 |
43.49 |
120 |
|
159 |
Harry
Franklin |
MMAC |
Wye
Valley Runners |
71 |
M |
MV70 |
44.00 |
121 |
|
170 |
Val
Carter |
MMAC |
Birchfield
Harriers |
41 |
F |
LV40 |
44.01 |
122 |
|
189 |
Adam
Kennerly |
none |
Presteigne
Pacers |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
44.38 |
123 |
|
84 |
Mandy
Evans |
none |
Presteigne
Pacers |
44 |
F |
LV40 |
45.00 |
124 |
|
118 |
S
Charlton |
VAC |
none |
80 |
M |
MV80 |
45.04 |
125 |
|
52 |
E
Barber |
SWVAC |
Torbay
AC |
71 |
M |
MV70 |
45.06 |
126 |
|
97 |
Rob
Williams |
none |
Maldwyn
Harriers |
50 |
M |
MV50 |
45.28 |
127 |
|
72 |
Dennis
Marchant |
SWVAC |
Bath
AC |
58 |
M |
MV55 |
45.37 |
128 |
|
4 |
Jacky
Austin |
WMAA |
Club
69 Tredegar |
55 |
F |
LV55 |
45.51 |
129 |
|
186 |
David
Lloyd |
none |
Presteigne
Pacers |
51 |
M |
MV50 |
46.04 |
130 |
|
139 |
William
Valentine |
SWVAC |
Torbay
AC |
58 |
M |
MV55 |
47.10 |
131 |
|
156 |
Pauline
Rich |
VAC |
Serpentine
RC |
62 |
F |
LV60 |
48.10 |
132 |
|
45 |
Grace
Hough |
MMAC |
Telford
Harriers |
58 |
F |
LV55 |
48.18 |
133 |
|
32 |
John
Cooper |
WMAA |
Presteigne
Pacers |
68 |
M |
MV65 |
49.04 |
134 |
|
55 |
Barbara
Owens |
none |
Presteigne
Pacers |
40 |
F |
LV40 |
49.33 |
135 |
|
20 |
William
Davies |
WMAA |
Winchester
& District AC |
77 |
M |
MV75 |
50.05 |
136 |
|
68 |
Christine
Lloyd |
not
confirmed |
Swansea
Harriers AC |
48 |
F |
LV45 |
50.24 |
137 |
|
31 |
Cynthia
Cooper |
WMAA |
Presteigne
Pacers |
65 |
F |
LV65 |
50.37 |
138 |
|
22 |
Nigel
Farmer |
none |
Marshall
Milton Keynes |
44 |
M |
MV40 |
50.43 |
139 |
|
119 |
Mervyn
Huggins |
MMAC |
U/A |
76 |
M |
MV75 |
50.58 |
140 |
|
104 |
Brenda
Jones |
WMAA |
Bro
Dysynni AC |
66 |
F |
LV65 |
52.05 |
141 |
|
162 |
Kevin
Dillon |
NVAC |
Manchester
Harriers AC |
53 |
M |
MV50 |
54.56 |
142 |
|
51 |
Edmund
Scott |
none |
Road
Running Club of GB |
62 |
M |
MV60 |
56.56 |
143 |
|
66 |
Majorie
Griffiths |
WMAA |
Bro
Dysynni AC |
62 |
F |
LV60 |
58.10 |
144 |
|
50 |
Pat
Scott |
none |
Road
Running Club of GB |
62 |
F |
LV60 |
61.16 |
145 |
|
188 |
John
Duncan |
SWVAC/MMAC |
Bristol
& West AC |
53 |
M |
MV50 |
62.06 |
146 |
|
125 |
Ron
Franklin |
SCVAC |
Barnet
and District AC |
79 |
M |
MV75 |
67.13 |
147 |
|
71 |
Kathy
Ling |
not
confirmed |
Wrekin
Road Runners |
64 |
F |
LV60 |
69.02 |
148 |
|
7 |
Sheila
Symonds |
WMAA |
Bro
Dysynni AC |
74 |
F |
LV70 |
70.06 |
149 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ladies
V 35 results |
|
|
|
|
138 |
Yvonne Wyke |
none |
Wigan Phoenix |
39 |
F |
LV35 |
37.42 |
50 |
1 |
|
106 |
Lynn Emmett |
EVAC |
City of Norwich |
39 |
F |
LV35 |
41.02 |
94 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ladies
V 40 reaults |
|
|
|
|
113 |
Sharon Orridge |
MMAC |
Long Eaton |
41 |
F |
LV40 |
37.12 |
44 |
1 |
|
65 |
Caroline Hewitt |
SWVAC |
Tiverton Harriers |
43 |
F |
LV40 |
38.32 |
64 |
2 |
|
91 |
Denise Sanders |
not confirmed |
Telford AC |
40 |
F |
LV40 |
39.26 |
73 |
3 |
|
43 |
Susan Davies |
WMAA |
Presteigne Pacers |
42 |
F |
LV40 |
41.40 |
100 |
4 |
|
170 |
Val Carter |
MMAC |
Birchfield Harriers |
41 |
F |
LV40 |
44.01 |
122 |
5 |
|
84 |
Mandy Evans |
none |
Presteigne Pacers |
44 |
F |
LV40 |
45.00 |
124 |
6 |
|
55 |
Barbara Owens |
none |
Presteigne Pacers |
40 |
F |
LV40 |
49.33 |
135 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ladies
V45 results |
|
|
|
|
93 |
Cheralyn Evans |
MMAC |
Telford AC |
46 |
F |
LV45 |
36.49 |
37 |
1 |
|
115 |
Sue Becconsall |
NVAC |
Bingley Harriers |
48 |
F |
LV45 |
37.04 |
42 |
2 |
|
38 |
Monica Williamson |
MMAC |
Leamington C & AC |
47 |
F |
LV45 |
37.54 |
56 |
3 |
|
134 |
Frances Gill |
not confirmed |
Neath Harriers AC |
47 |
F |
LV45 |
39.52 |
78 |
4 |
|
77 |
Lindi Marson |
EVAC |
Nene Valley Harriers |
48 |
F |
LV45 |
40.52 |
90 |
5 |
|
21 |
Diane Farmer |
EVAC |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
48 |
F |
LV45 |
43.30 |
116 |
6 |
|
68 |
Christine Lloyd |
not confirmed |
Swansea Harriers AC |
48 |
F |
LV45 |
50.24 |
137 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ladies
V50 results |
|
|
|
|
98 |
Anne Luke |
SWVAC |
not confirmed |
50 |
F |
LV50 |
37.57 |
57 |
1 |
|
24 |
Sue Cooper |
NVAC |
Southport Waterloo |
54 |
F |
LV50 |
39.37 |
75 |
2 |
|
57 |
Christine Kilkenny |
MMAC |
Cannock and Staffs |
54 |
F |
LV50 |
40.06 |
81 |
3 |
|
161 |
Dawn Kenwright |
WMAA |
Sarn Helen |
52 |
F |
LV50 |
41.00 |
92 |
4 |
|
127 |
Margaret Kenchington |
MMAC |
Bournville Harriers |
50 |
F |
LV50 |
41.56 |
102 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ladies
V55 results |
|
|
|
|
152 |
Sandy Urro |
MMAC |
U/A |
57 |
F |
LV55 |
42.52 |
109 |
1 |
|
36 |
Jane Morley |
NVAC |
Hull Achilles |
55 |
F |
LV55 |
43.00 |
110 |
2 |
|
95 |
Chris Rollason |
MMAC |
Cannock and Staffs |
55 |
F |
LV55 |
43.43 |
117 |
3 |
|
26 |
Ros Tabor |
VAC |
Dulwich Runners |
58 |
F |
LV55 |
43.47 |
119 |
4 |
|
73 |
Zina Marchant |
SWVAC |
Bath AC |
57 |
F |
LV55 |
43.49 |
120 |
5 |
|
4 |
Jacky Austin |
WMAA |
Club 69 Tredegar |
55 |
F |
LV55 |
45.51 |
129 |
6 |
|
45 |
Grace Hough |
MMAC |
Telford Harriers |
58 |
F |
LV55 |
48.18 |
133 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ladies
V60 results |
|
|
|
|
156 |
Pauline Rich |
VAC |
Serpentine RC |
62 |
F |
LV60 |
48.10 |
132 |
1 |
|
66 |
Majorie Griffiths |
WMAA |
Bro Dysynni AC |
62 |
F |
LV60 |
58.10 |
144 |
2 |
|
50 |
Pat Scott |
none |
Road Running Club of GB |
62 |
F |
LV60 |
61.16 |
145 |
3 |
|
71 |
Kathy Ling |
not confirmed |
Wrekin Road Runners |
64 |
F |
LV60 |
69.02 |
148 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ladies
V65 results |
|
|
|
|
31 |
Cynthia Cooper |
WMAA |
Presteigne Pacers |
65 |
F |
LV65 |
50.37 |
138 |
1 |
|
104 |
Brenda Jones |
WMAA |
Bro Dysynni AC |
66 |
F |
LV65 |
52.05 |
141 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ladies
V70 results |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sheila
Symonds |
WMAA |
Bro
Dysynni AC |
74 |
F |
LV70 |
70.06 |
149 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Male
V35 results |
|
|
|
|
133 |
Darran Hiscox |
none |
Bridgend AC |
35 |
M |
MV35 |
32.24 |
2 |
1 |
|
70 |
Simon Wiltshire |
SWVAC |
City Of Salisbury ARC |
38 |
M |
MV35 |
40.23 |
84 |
2 |
|
142 |
Glyn Williams |
none |
Presteigne Pacers |
35 |
M |
MV35 |
40.26 |
85 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Male
V40 results |
|
|
|
|
177 |
Martin Broadhead |
NVAC |
Hallamshire Harriers |
40 |
M |
MV40 |
32.28 |
3 |
1 |
|
108 |
Alec Woods |
MMAC |
Bristol & West AC |
43 |
M |
MV40 |
32.42 |
5 |
2 |
|
147 |
Dave Kesterton |
MMAC |
Bromsgrove & Redditch |
42 |
M |
MV40 |
32.50 |
7 |
3 |
|
160 |
Lee Aherne |
WMAA |
Club 69 Tredegar |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
33.03 |
8 |
4 |
|
1 |
Andrew Hussey |
MMAC |
Cheltenham and County Harriers |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
33.08 |
9 |
5 |
|
14 |
Henryk Piotrowski |
MMAC |
Tipton Harriers AC |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
33.22 |
10 |
6 |
|
171 |
Steve Marklew |
MMAC |
Royal Sutton Coldfield AC |
43 |
M |
MV40 |
34.00 |
15 |
7 |
|
169 |
Neil Hardee |
WMAA |
Newport Harriers |
42 |
M |
MV40 |
35.12 |
18 |
8 |
|
123 |
Mark Tankard |
none |
Oxford City AC |
42 |
M |
MV40 |
35.16 |
19 |
9 |
|
120 |
Stephen Ward |
none |
Tipton Harriers AC |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
35.35 |
21 |
10 |
|
78 |
Maurice Collins |
not confirmed |
Liverpool Running Club |
44 |
M |
MV40 |
36.07 |
24 |
11 |
|
8 |
Dean Houlton |
EVAC |
Nene Valley Harriers |
42 |
M |
MV40 |
36.20 |
28 |
12 |
|
168 |
Richard Jones |
not confirmed |
Telford AC |
44 |
M |
MV40 |
36.35 |
33 |
13 |
|
116 |
Dave Hughes |
none |
Bridgend AC |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
38.34 |
65 |
14 |
|
132 |
Paul Southall |
none |
Tipton Harriers AC |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
39.47 |
76 |
15 |
|
174 |
Leighton Gardner |
none |
Swansea Harriers AC |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
40.35 |
86 |
16 |
|
153 |
Bob Anning |
none |
U/A |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
42.47 |
108 |
17 |
|
189 |
Adam Kennerly |
none |
Presteigne Pacers |
41 |
M |
MV40 |
44.38 |
123 |
18 |
|
22 |
Nigel Farmer |
none |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
44 |
M |
MV40 |
50.43 |
139 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Male
V45 results |
|
|
|
|
151 |
Daniel Moore |
MMAC |
Bristol & West AC |
45 |
M |
MV45 |
32.20 |
1 |
1 |
|
192 |
Mick O'Doherty |
SWVAC |
Bristol & West AC |
47 |
M |
MV45 |
32.35 |
4 |
2 |
|
100 |
Rob Hand |
VAA NE |
Durham City Harriers |
45 |
M |
MV45 |
32.46 |
6 |
3 |
|
83 |
Dennis Walmsley |
MMAC |
Bourton Road Runners |
45 |
M |
MV45 |
33.26 |
11 |
4 |
|
17 |
Richard Drage |
SWVAC |
Tavistock AC |
48 |
M |
MV45 |
33.42 |
13 |
5 |
|
130 |
Malcolm Eustace |
MMAC |
Tipton Harriers AC |
48 |
M |
MV45 |
34.13 |
16 |
6 |
|
157 |
Philip Kendrick |
WMAA |
Brecon AC |
46 |
M |
MV45 |
35.31 |
20 |
7 |
|
194 |
Jeremy Hogan |
SWVAC |
Bristol & West AC |
48 |
M |
MV45 |
35.48 |
22 |
8 |
|
195 |
Richard Gray |
MMAC |
Birmingham Rowheath AC |
48 |
M |
MV45 |
36.09 |
25 |
9 |
|
172 |
Tony Hinchley |
MMAC |
Royal Sutton Coldfield AC |
46 |
M |
MV45 |
36.13 |
26 |
10 |
|
92 |
Haydn Jones |
none |
Maldwyn Harriers |
46 |
M |
MV45 |
37.01 |
39 |
11 |
|
39 |
Jim Rothman |
MMAC |
Leamington C & AC |
48 |
M |
MV45 |
37.03 |
41 |
12 |
|
191 |
Kelvin Amos |
MMAC |
Cheadle Running Club |
49 |
M |
MV45 |
37.05 |
43 |
13 |
|
58 |
Mark Paviour |
WMAA |
Presteigne Pacers |
45 |
M |
MV45 |
37.21 |
47 |
14 |
|
87 |
Trevor McGill |
none |
U/A |
47 |
M |
MV45 |
37.25 |
48 |
15 |
|
56 |
Clifford Evans |
WMAA |
Aberstwyth University |
49 |
M |
MV45 |
37.31 |
49 |
16 |
|
193 |
Gary Irving |
none |
Swansea Harriers AC |
47 |
M |
MV45 |
37.45 |
51 |
17 |
|
80 |
Kevin Corcoran |
WMAA |
Swansea Harriers AC |
45 |
M |
MV45 |
43.04 |
112 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Male
V50 results |
|
|
|
|
59 |
Frankie Barton |
Scottish Veteran Harriers |
RonHill Cambuslang Harriers |
51 |
M |
MV50 |
33.40 |
12 |
1 |
|
9 |
Alex Rowe |
NVAC |
Wesham Road Runners |
50 |
M |
MV50 |
33.55 |
14 |
2 |
|
129 |
David Davies |
WMAA |
Spa Tans RC |
51 |
M |
MV50 |
35.07 |
17 |
3 |
|
94 |
Kevin Spare |
MMAC |
Derby AC |
52 |
M |
MV50 |
36.30 |
30 |
4 |
|
122 |
Peter Davies |
not confirmed |
Bridgend AC |
54 |
M |
MV50 |
36.33 |
32 |
5 |
|
179 |
Edward Davies |
none |
Maldwyn Harriers |
52 |
M |
MV50 |
36.37 |
34 |
6 |
|
101 |
Stephen Marshall |
VAA NE |
Durham City Harriers |
50 |
M |
MV50 |
37.52 |
54 |
7 |
|
140 |
Harry Fowler |
MMAC |
Birmingham Rowheath AC |
51 |
M |
MV50 |
38.00 |
58 |
8 |
|
146 |
Martin Flowers |
MMAC |
Wye Valley Runners |
51 |
M |
MV50 |
38.11 |
60 |
9 |
|
187 |
Jon Embling |
none |
Bridgend AC |
51 |
M |
MV50 |
38.17 |
61 |
10 |
|
76 |
Billy Taylor |
EVAC |
Nene Valley Harriers |
50 |
M |
MV50 |
38.26 |
62 |
11 |
|
173 |
Stephen Larcombe |
MMAC |
Royal Sutton Coldfield AC |
51 |
M |
MV50 |
38.31 |
63 |
12 |
|
190 |
Bill Layton |
none |
Croft Ambrey |
54 |
M |
MV50 |
39.00 |
69 |
13 |
|
166 |
Stephen Brown |
WMAA |
Cheltenham and County Harriers |
54 |
M |
MV50 |
40.08 |
83 |
14 |
|
89 |
Graeme Donnan |
none |
Les Croupiers RC |
54 |
M |
MV50 |
40.48 |
89 |
15 |
|
74 |
Simon Partridge |
WMAA |
Neath Harriers AC |
54 |
M |
MV50 |
41.01 |
93 |
16 |
|
25 |
Andy Murray |
VAC |
Dulwich Runners |
54 |
M |
MV50 |
42.16 |
104 |
17 |
|
137 |
Martin Ludford |
MVAC |
Birmingham Rowheath AC |
50 |
M |
MV50 |
43.21 |
114 |
18 |
|
97 |
Rob Williams |
none |
Maldwyn Harriers |
50 |
M |
MV50 |
45.28 |
127 |
19 |
|
186 |
David Lloyd |
none |
Presteigne Pacers |
51 |
M |
MV50 |
46.04 |
130 |
20 |
|
162 |
Kevin Dillon |
NVAC |
Manchester Harriers AC |
53 |
M |
MV50 |
54.56 |
142 |
21 |
|
188 |
John Duncan |
SWVAC/MMAC |
Bristol & West AC |
53 |
M |
MV50 |
62.06 |
146 |
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Male
V55 results |
|
|
|
|
30 |
Leslie Lock |
SWVAC |
Wells City Harriers |
55 |
M |
MV55 |
35.52 |
23 |
1 |
|
29 |
Desmond Michael |
SCVAC |
Barnet and District AC |
57 |
M |
MV55 |
36.15 |
27 |
2 |
|
143 |
Evan Cook |
NVAC |
Blackburn Harriers |
56 |
M |
MV55 |
36.31 |
31 |
3 |
|
63 |
Charlie Dickinson |
VAC |
Belgrave Harriers |
59 |
M |
MV55 |
36.47 |
36 |
4 |
|
41 |
Phil Bailey |
NVAC |
Liverpool Running Club |
57 |
M |
MV55 |
36.57 |
38 |
5 |
|
154 |
John Exley |
SVAC |
Oxford City AC |
59 |
M |
MV55 |
37.02 |
40 |
6 |
|
27 |
Colin Mattock |
MMAC |
Telford AC |
58 |
M |
MV55 |
37.17 |
46 |
7 |
|
6 |
Steve Hewett |
MMAC |
U/A |
55 |
M |
MV55 |
37.48 |
53 |
8 |
|
103 |
Steve Herington |
MMAC |
Hereford Couriers |
59 |
M |
MV55 |
40.38 |
87 |
9 |
|
155 |
Alan Rich |
VAC |
Walthamston AC |
57 |
M |
MV55 |
41.06 |
95 |
10 |
|
79 |
Uku Kumari |
none |
Swansea Harriers AC |
55 |
M |
MV55 |
41.11 |
96 |
11 |
|
178 |
Michael Davies |
WMAA |
Les Croupiers RC |
57 |
M |
MV55 |
41.28 |
98 |
12 |
|
165 |
Mervyn Thomas |
MMAC |
Wye Valley Runners |
57 |
M |
MV55 |
42.32 |
105 |
13 |
|
72 |
Dennis Marchant |
SWVAC |
Bath AC |
58 |
M |
MV55 |
45.37 |
128 |
14 |
|
139 |
William Valentine |
SWVAC |
Torbay AC |
58 |
M |
MV55 |
47.10 |
131 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Male
V60 results |
|
|
|
|
40 |
Harry Matthews |
VAA-NE |
Elswick Harriers |
60 |
M |
MV60 |
36.24 |
29 |
1 |
|
44 |
Gareth Jones |
VAC |
Oxford City AC |
61 |
M |
MV60 |
36.44 |
35 |
2 |
|
185 |
Ian Barnes |
SWVAC |
Poole Runners |
60 |
M |
MV60 |
37.14 |
45 |
3 |
|
61 |
Les Haynes |
NVAC |
Bingley Harriers |
64 |
M |
MV60 |
37.46 |
52 |
4 |
|
85 |
William Allan |
NVAC |
Tadcaster Harriers |
62 |
M |
MV60 |
37.53 |
55 |
5 |
|
148 |
S P Badgery |
VAC |
Hercules Wimbledon |
60 |
M |
MV60 |
38.07 |
59 |
6 |
|
158 |
Steve Couldwell |
none |
Birchfield Harriers |
60 |
M |
MV60 |
38.38 |
66 |
7 |
|
33 |
Mike Cunningham |
NVAC |
Manchester Harriers AC |
62 |
M |
MV60 |
39.02 |
70 |
8 |
|
35 |
Vic Wilson |
VAC |
Woodford Green & Essex Ladies |
62 |
M |
MV60 |
39.10 |
71 |
9 |
|
176 |
Bob Dover |
NVAC |
Bingley Harriers |
63 |
M |
MV60 |
39.25 |
72 |
10 |
|
54 |
Michael Smith |
NVAC |
Bingley Harriers |
64 |
M |
MV60 |
39.50 |
77 |
11 |
|
126 |
Phillip Llewellyn |
WMAA |
Birmingham Rowheath AC |
61 |
M |
MV60 |
39.56 |
79 |
12 |
|
13 |
Peter Giles |
VAC |
Hercules Wimbledon |
63 |
M |
MV60 |
40.07 |
82 |
13 |
|
75 |
Alan Elsmere |
none |
Bromsgrove & Redditch |
60 |
M |
MV60 |
40.40 |
88 |
14 |
|
96 |
John Turner |
MMAC |
Stratford upon Avon AC |
64 |
M |
MV60 |
40.54 |
91 |
15 |
|
112 |
Guy Whitmarsh |
none |
Croft Ambrey |
63 |
M |
MV60 |
41.51 |
101 |
16 |
|
90 |
Keith Davies |
WMAA |
Swansea Harriers AC |
62 |
M |
MV60 |
42.38 |
106 |
17 |
|
51 |
Edmund Scott |
none |
Road Running Club of GB |
62 |
M |
MV60 |
56.56 |
143 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Male
V65 results |
|
|
|
|
53 |
John Batchelor |
VAC |
Ilford Athletic Club |
66 |
M |
MV65 |
38.50 |
67 |
1 |
|
42 |
Gordon Orme |
MMAC |
Birchfield Harriers |
65 |
M |
MV65 |
38.52 |
68 |
2 |
|
109 |
Peter Hall |
NVAC |
Barrow & Furness Striders AC |
66 |
M |
MV65 |
39.36 |
74 |
3 |
|
48 |
Fred Gibbs |
NVAC |
Bingley Harriers |
69 |
M |
MV65 |
41.25 |
97 |
4 |
|
67 |
Michael Johnson |
VAC |
Thames Hare & Hounds |
65 |
M |
MV65 |
42.00 |
103 |
5 |
|
181 |
Brian Gough |
WMAA |
Pontypridd AC |
66 |
M |
MV65 |
43.02 |
111 |
6 |
|
60 |
John Colllins |
WMAA |
Swansea Harriers AC |
69 |
M |
MV65 |
43.46 |
118 |
7 |
|
32 |
John Cooper |
WMAA |
Presteigne Pacers |
68 |
M |
MV65 |
49.04 |
134 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Male
V70 results |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Harold Dobson |
NVAC |
York Knavesmire Harriers |
71 |
M |
MV70 |
40.00 |
80 |
1 |
|
19 |
Walter Ryder |
VAA-NE |
Morpeth H & AC |
70 |
M |
MV70 |
41.31 |
99 |
2 |
|
15 |
John Perratt |
SWVAC |
Exmouth Harriers |
70 |
M |
MV70 |
42.45 |
107 |
3 |
|
69 |
Gordon Wiltshire |
SWVAC |
City Of Salisbury ARC |
71 |
M |
MV70 |
43.11 |
113 |
4 |
|
82 |
David Spencer |
NVAC |
Barrow & Furness Striders AC |
70 |
M |
MV70 |
43.29 |
115 |
5 |
|
159 |
Harry Franklin |
MMAC |
Wye Valley Runners |
71 |
M |
MV70 |
44.00 |
121 |
6 |
|
52 |
E Barber |
SWVAC |
Torbay AC |
71 |
M |
MV70 |
45.06 |
126 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Male
V75 results |
|
|
|
|
20 |
William Davies |
WMAA |
Winchester & District AC |
77 |
M |
MV75 |
50.05 |
136 |
1 |
|
119 |
Mervyn Huggins |
MMAC |
U/A |
76 |
M |
MV75 |
50.58 |
140 |
2 |
|
125 |
Ron Franklin |
SCVAC |
Barnet and District AC |
79 |
M |
MV75 |
67.13 |
147 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Male
V80 results |
|
|
|
|
118 |
S
Charlton |
VAC |
none |
80 |
M |
MV80 |
45.04 |
125 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|