100 metres M40 FINAL B w/s +1.4 | ||||||
1 | Antony Leigh | 41 | MMAC | 11.34 | ||
2 | Chris Millard | 41 | WMAA | 11.37 | ||
3 | Mark Phills | 43 | SCVAC | 11.66 | ||
4 | Dalton Powell | 43 | MMAC | 11.67 | ||
5 | Michael Astell | 40 | OPEN | 12.49 | ||
6 | Mark Heffernan | 44 | SCVAC | 12.69 | ||
7 | Neil Davies | 44 | OPEN | 13.90 | ||
8 | Rohan Samuel | 41 | SCVAC | DISQ | ||
Heat 2 w/s +1.0 | ||||||
1 | Claude Peter-Thomas | 43 | NVAC | 11.46 | ||
2 | Lincoln Campbell | 42 | SCVAC | 11.67 | ||
3 | Patrick Jacobs | 40 | OPEN | 11.92 | ||
4 | Martin Weetman | 44 | MMAC | 12.13 | ||
5 | Glasford Jones | 44 | EVAC | 12.35 | ||
6 | Christopher Ashmore | 44 | MMAC | 12.42 | ||
7 | Paul Ttreve | 44 | MMAC | 12.79 | ||
FINAL w/s +0.6 | ||||||
1 | Chris Millard | 41 | WMAA | 11.35 | ||
2 | Antony Leigh | 41 | MMAC | 11.40 | ||
3 | Mark Phills | 43 | SCVAC | 11.45 | ||
4 | Claude Peter-Thomas | 43 | NVAC | 11.49 | ||
5 | Dalton Powell | 43 | MMAC | 11.70 | ||
6 | Patrick Jacobs | 40 | OPEN | 11.71 | ||
7 | Lincoln Campbell | 42 | SCVAC | 11.76 | ||
8 | Glasford Jones | 44 | EVAC | 12.32 | ||
9 | Christopher Ashmore | 44 | MMAC | 12.60 | ||
200 metres M40 FINAL B w/s +1.4 | ||||||
1 | Michael Astell | 40 | OPEN | 25.62 | ||
2 | Lance Croft | 41 | EVAC | 25.97 | ||
3 | Paul Ttreve | 44 | MMAC | 26.20 | ||
4 | Neville Warnke | 40 | NVAC | 26.77 | ||
5 | Robert Murkin | 41 | SCVAC | 27.83 | ||
FINAL A w/s +2.1 | ||||||
1 | Chris Millard | 41 | WMAA | 22.79 | ||
2 | Antony Leigh | 41 | MMAC | 23.42 | ||
3 | Mark Phills | 43 | SCVAC | 23.59 | ||
4 | Lincoln Campbell | 42 | SCVAC | 24.06 | ||
5 | Ian Allen | 41 | SWVAC | 24.32 | ||
6 | Christopher Ashmore | 44 | MMAC | 25.21 | ||
400 metres M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Mark Perry | 40 | MMAC | 53.28 | ||
2 | Jonathan Tilt | 44 | SCVAC | 53.43 | ||
3 | Lance Croft | 41 | EVAC | 56.84 | ||
4 | Errol Bryan | 43 | OPEN | 58.07 | ||
5 | Neville Warnke | 40 | NVAC | 59.27 | ||
6 | Danny Hodge | 44 | SCVAC | 62.70 | ||
800 metres M40 FINAL B | ||||||
1 | Marcus Sherwood | 41 | OPEN | 2-07.97 | ||
2 | Brett Davis | 43 | WMAA | 2-08.39 | ||
3 | Antony Mead | 40 | EVAC | 2-09.24 | ||
4 | Andy Gannaway | 44 | VAC | 2-12.62 | ||
5 | Steve Medhurst | 40 | EVAC | 2-14.04 | ||
6 | Kevin Jacob | 43 | OPEN | 2-22.98 | ||
FINAL A | ||||||
1 | Sean Price | 44 | WMAA | 2-05.12 | ||
2 | Simon Anderson | 43 | SWVAC | 2-05.19 | ||
3 | Lawrence Mangelshot | 44 | OPEN | 2-05.79 | ||
4 | Adrian Iszatt | 41 | MMAC | 2-06.01 | ||
5 | Ian Groome | 42 | OPEN | 2-07.14 | ||
6 | Ivan Pawluk | 44 | MMAC | 2-11.93 | ||
1500 metres M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Steven Neill | 40 | EVAC | 4-09.14 | ||
2 | Simon Anderson | 43 | SWVAC | 4-10.72 | ||
3 | Matthew Bland | 40 | EVAC | 4-15.75 | ||
4 | Adrian Iszatt | 41 | MMAC | 4-17.92 | ||
5 | Philip Parry | 44 | MMAC | 4-22.02 | ||
6 | John Howarth | 43 | NVAC | 4-27.67 | ||
7 | Hugh Shields | 42 | SVHC | 4-29.62 | ||
8 | John Knibb | 42 | MMAC | 4-31.26 | ||
9 | Marcus Sherwood | 41 | OPEN | 4-32.90 | ||
10 | Mike Robbins | 44 | WMAA | 4-34.50 | ||
11 | Kevin Jacob | 43 | OPEN | 4-44.09 | ||
12 | Rob Starr | 40 | MMAC | 5-08.29 | ||
5000 metres M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Gordon Lee | 43 | MMAC | 15-17.23 | ||
2 | Simon Anderson | 43 | SWVAC | 15-47.71 | ||
3 | Gregory Seddon | 43 | OPEN | 15-51.04 | ||
4 | Andrew Hussey | 41 | MMAC | 16-16.93 | ||
5 | Joey Parkinson | 43 | NVAC | 16-40.22 | ||
6 | Mike Robbins | 44 | WMAA | 16-47.06 | ||
7 | Rob Starr | 40 | MMAC | 19-04.79 | ||
10000 metres M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Lee Aherne | 41 | WMAA | 33-25.69 | ||
2 | Stewart MacDonald | 41 | OPEN | 33-28.25 | ||
3 | Stuart McLay | 43 | VAC | 34-05.43 | ||
3000m Walk M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Mark Williams | 42 | MMAC | 13-27.56 | ||
2 | Phillip Williams | 44 | WMAA | 15-05.58 | ||
3 | Dwane Butterly | 41 | MMAC | 15-34.87 | ||
5000m Walk M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Phillip Williams | 44 | WMAA | 26-00.76 | ||
2 | Dwane Butterly | 41 | MMAC | 26-15.06 | ||
3 | Anthony Bell | 44 | NVAC | 28-10.63 | ||
3000m S/C M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Corin Palmer | 40 | MMAC | 9-55.85 | ||
2 | Simon Anderson | 43 | SWVAC | 10-32.23 | ||
3 | Paul Spowage | 43 | EVAC | 10-35.12 | ||
4 | Geran Hughes | 41 | WMAA | 10-53.68 | ||
5 | Mick Barlow | 41 | VAC | 11-11.19 | ||
110m Hurdles M40 FINAL w/s +1.8 | ||||||
1 | Greg Dunson | 43 | MMAC | 14.77 | ||
2 | Des Wilkinson | 44 | EVAC | 16.05 | ||
3 | Jonathan Franklin | 41 | OPEN | DNF | ||
4 | Claude Peter-Thomas | 43 | NVAC | DISQ | ||
400m Hurdles M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Greg Dunson | 43 | MMAC | 58.03 | ||
2 | Jonathan Tilt | 44 | SCVAC | 58.46 | ||
3 | Jonathan Franklin | 41 | OPEN | 63.61 | ||
4 | Danny Hodge | 44 | SCVAC | 65.28 | ||
Long Jump M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claude Peter-Thomas | 43 | NVAC | 6.45 | +3.0 | |
2 | Ian Allen | 41 | SWVAC | 6.33 | +4.1 | |
3 | Masakatsu Kondo | 44 | SCVAC | 6.32 | +4.9 | |
4 | Glasford Jones | 44 | EVAC | 6.30 | +3.2 | |
5 | Richard Horne | 40 | OPEN | 6.01 | +0.7 | |
6 | Nicholas Walker | 43 | WMAA | 5.42 | +2.9 | |
7 | Christopher Ashmore | 44 | MMAC | 5.20 | +3.2 | |
Triple Jump M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claude Peter-Thomas | 43 | NVAC | 12.77 | +4.9 | |
2 | Paul Ffrench | 43 | EVAC | 11.51 | +3.6 | |
High Jump M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Steve Linsell | 43 | NVAC | 1.80 | ||
2 | Ian Allen | 41 | SWVAC | 1.75 | ||
Pole Vault M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Charles Preston | 42 | EVAC | 3.80 | ||
2 | Nicholas Walker | 43 | WMAA | 3.00 | ||
Shot Putt M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | John Nichols | 41 | NVAC | 14.99 | ||
2 | Andrew Turner | 43 | WMAA | 13.46 | ||
3 | David Sharp | 44 | MMAC | 11.46 | ||
4 | Dave Brown | 42 | NVAC | 9.82 | ||
5 | Michael Clift | 41 | OPEN | 9.51 | ||
6 | Paul Ffrench | 43 | EVAC | 8.67 | ||
Discus M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Kevin Brown | 42 | MMAC | 55.21 | bp | |
2 | Dave Bauer | 41 | EVAC | 41.03 | ||
3 | Andrew Turner | 43 | WMAA | 40.08 | ||
4 | Nicholas Walker | 43 | WMAA | 30.98 | ||
5 | Dave Brown | 42 | NVAC | 30.24 | ||
6 | Michael Clift | 41 | OPEN | 29.13 | ||
Javelin M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Trevor Ratcliffe | 43 | EVAC | 57.31 | ||
2 | Mark Pinner | 43 | OPEN | 50.62 | ||
3 | Lee Peters | 41 | OPEN | 50.15 | ||
4 | Jeremy Tigar | 42 | SCVAC | 48.74 | ||
5 | Samuel Moylan | 42 | SCVAC | 39.34 | ||
Hammer M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | John Pearson | 41 | MMAC | 58.33 | ||
2 | Steve Sammut | 40 | VAC | 57.84 | ||
3 | Andrew Turner | 43 | WMAA | 41.68 | ||
4 | Dave Bauer | 41 | EVAC | 31.11 | ||
5 | Dave Brown | 42 | NVAC | 28.99 | ||
Weight M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | John Pearson | 41 | MMAC | 16.82 | ||
2 | Steve Sammut | 40 | VAC | 14.75 | ||
3 | Andrew Turner | 43 | WMAA | 12.61 | ||
4 | David Sharp | 44 | MMAC | 10.71 | ||
5 | Dave Brown | 42 | NVAC | 9.90 | ||
6 | Dave Bauer | 41 | EVAC | 9.70 | ||
7 | Paul Ffrench | 43 | EVAC | 5.09 |