100 metres W35 FINAL w/s +1.2 | ||||||
1 | Kathleen Madigan | 37 | SVHC | 13.08 | ||
2 | Katy Williams | 37 | MMAC | 14.87 | ||
200 metres W35 FINAL w/s +3.2 | ||||||
1 | Sharon Trusch | 35 | OPEN | 27.17 | ||
2 | Amanda Wale | 36 | NVAC | 27.25 | ||
3 | Melanie Brown | 36 | EVAC | 27.34 | ||
4 | Fiona Palmer | 39 | MMAC | 27.77 | ||
5 | Katy Williams | 37 | MMAC | 31.57 | ||
400 metres W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Clare Constable | 36 | OPEN | 59.49 | ||
2 | Melanie Brown | 36 | EVAC | 60.11 | ||
3 | Sharon Trusch | 35 | OPEN | 61.55 | ||
4 | Fiona Palmer | 39 | MMAC | 61.75 | ||
5 | Denise Morley | 38 | EVAC | 62.25 | ||
6 | Tracy Webb | 36 | MMAC | 62.71 | ||
7 | Cindy Parry | 38 | MMAC | 64.01 | ||
8 | Deborah Doherty | 39 | SCVAC | 64.78 | ||
800 metres W35 FINAL (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Clare Constable | 36 | OPEN | 2-21.3 | ||
2 | Suzanne Cookson | 36 | NZL (G) | 2-22.8 | ||
3 | Denise Morley | 38 | EVAC | 2-24.0 | ||
4 | Candy Hawkins | 36 | SCVAC | 2-25.4 | ||
5 | Sharon Trusch | 35 | OPEN | 2-32.5 | ||
6 | Molly James | 36 | EVAC | DNF | ||
1500 metres W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Clare McKeown | 35 | NVAC | 4-54.16 | ||
2 | Nicola Wasteney | 35 | EVAC | 5-02.39 | ||
3 | Molly James | 36 | EVAC | 5-13.88 | ||
5000 metres W35 FINAL (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Nicki Nealon | 39 | MMAC | 17-39.7 | ||
2 | Andrea Pickup | 37 | VAC | 18-51.5 | ||
10000 metres W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Nicki Nealon | 39 | MMAC | 36-16.60 | ||
2 | Andrea Pickup | 37 | VAC | 39-43.22 | ||
3 | Lynn Emmett | 38 | EVAC | 40-10.31 | ||
3000m Walk W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Julie Bellfield | 38 | MMAC | 18-01.00 | ||
5000m Walk W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Julie Bellfield | 38 | MMAC | 30-39.19 | ||
2000m S/C W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Deborah Doherty | 39 | SCVAC | 8-13.27 | ||
100m Hurdles W35 FINAL w/s +3.1 | ||||||
1 | Amanda Wale | 36 | NVAC | 15.87 | ||
2 | Fiona Lampkin | 37 | SVHC | 18.47 | ||
400m Hurdles W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Deborah Doherty | 39 | SCVAC | 72.30 | ||
Long Jump W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Tracy Webb | 36 | MMAC | 4.72 | +3.1 | |
2 | Amanda Wale | 36 | NVAC | 4.65 | +1.3 | |
Triple Jump W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Dawn Jones | 37 | EVAC | 10.43 | +3.4 | |
2 | Fiona Lampkin | 37 | SVHC | 8.89 | +4.3 | |
High Jump W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Dawn Jones | 37 | EVAC | 1.45 | ||
Pole Vault W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Kelly Montgomery | 35 | OPEN | 2.50 | ||
Shot Putt W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Camilla Thrush | 38 | SCVAC | 10.14 | ||
2 | Jo Wade | 35 | SCVAC | 9.48 | ||
3 | Amanda Wale | 36 | NVAC | 8.85 | ||
4 | Catriona Gentleman | 39 | NVAC | 7.13 | ||
Discus W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Emma Beales | 35 | EVAC | 39.84 | ||
2 | Camilla Thrush | 38 | SCVAC | 33.52 | ||
3 | Jo Wade | 35 | SCVAC | 30.58 | ||
4 | Catriona Gentleman | 39 | NVAC | 21.48 | ||
Javelin W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Linda Rawlins | 36 | EVAC | 40.55 | ||
2 | Jo Wade | 35 | SCVAC | 31.35 | ||
3 | Emma Beales | 35 | EVAC | 30.94 | ||
4 | Karen Addis | 36 | MMAC | 29.08 | ||
5 | Norma Bruce | 39 | SVHC | 25.61 | ||
Hammer W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Camilla Thrush | 38 | SCVAC | 36.69 | ||
2 | Yvonne Jacobs | 37 | VAC | 30.01 | ||
3 | Catriona Gentleman | 39 | NVAC | 29.59 | ||
4 | Claire Ginn | 35 | OPEN | 28.12 | ||
Weight W35 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Camilla Thrush | 38 | SCVAC | 11.46 | ||
2 | Catriona Gentleman | 39 | NVAC | 9.76 | ||
3 | Jo Wade | 35 | SCVAC | 8.80 | ||
4 | Yvonne Jacobs | 37 | VAC | 8.36 |