100 metres W45 FINAL w/s -1.1 | ||||||
1 | Kirstin King | 46 | SCVAC | 13.35 | ||
2 | Sandra McDonald | 48 | MMAC | 14.09 | ||
3 | Gaye Clarke | 47 | EVAC | 14.35 | ||
4 | Denise Timmis | 47 | EVAC | 14.50 | ||
200 metres W45 FINAL w/s -1.4 | ||||||
1 | Kirstin King | 46 | SCVAC | 27.30 | ||
2 | Jayne Rasmussen | 45 | OPEN | 27.54 | ||
3 | Denise Timmis | 47 | EVAC | 29.67 | ||
4 | Angela Beadnall | 48 | VAA-NE | 29.67 | ||
5 | Lesley Willis | 46 | MMAC | 29.68 | ||
400 metres W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Sue Hooper | 46 | WMAA | 65.49 | ||
2 | Anita Sampson | 46 | EVAC | 65.57 | ||
3 | Jenny Hughes | 47 | SCVAC | 70.12 | ||
4 | Alison Armour | 46 | NVAC | 79.16 | ||
800 metres W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Lesley Willis | 46 | MMAC | 2-34.99 | ||
2 | Sharyn Ramage | 45 | SVHC | 2-35.57 | ||
3 | Anita Sampson | 46 | EVAC | 2-38.52 | ||
4 | Caroline Lawless | 48 | SVHC | 2-38.90 | ||
5 | Jenny Hughes | 47 | SCVAC | 2-42.32 | ||
6 | Alison Armour | 46 | NVAC | 2-59.68 | ||
1500 metres W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Clare Pauzers | 45 | VAC | 4-55.29 | ||
2 | Sharyn Ramage | 45 | SVHC | 5-26.79 | ||
3 | Caroline Lawless | 48 | SVHC | 5-31.33 | ||
4 | Lynne Marr | 47 | SVHC | 5-45.71 | ||
5 | Alison Armour | 46 | NVAC | 6-02.41 | ||
6 | Pamela Iannella | 49 | OPEN | 6-06.06 | ||
5000 metres W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Fiona Matheson | 47 | SVHC | 18-02.17 | ||
2 | Sian Monahan | 48 | MMAC | 18-45.71 | ||
3 | Lynne Marr | 47 | SVHC | 21-13.62 | ||
4 | Pamela Iannella | 49 | OPEN | 22-24.33 | ||
3000m Walk W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Diane Bradley | 46 | VAC | 16-23.10 | ||
2 | Toni Boa | 47 | MMAC | 16-59.76 | ||
3 | Helen Middleton | 45 | EVAC | 17-45.47 | ||
4 | Patricia Garner | 47 | MMAC | 18-22.81 | ||
5 | Fiona Bishop | 49 | VAC | 18-32.22 | ||
6 | Anne Gormley | 45 | IRL (G) | 19-13.36 | ||
5000m Walk W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Diane Bradley | 46 | VAC | 27-21.99 | ||
2 | Helen Middleton | 45 | EVAC | 29-45.14 | ||
3 | Fiona Bishop | 49 | VAC | 31-43.35 | ||
4 | Anne Gormley | 45 | IRL (G) | 33-00.30 | ||
80m Hurdles W45 FINAL w/s -1.8 | ||||||
1 | Wendy Laing | 45 | NVAC | 12.94 | ||
2 | Sally Stagles | 47 | EVAC | 13.27 | ||
3 | Hazel Barker | 48 | NVAC | 14.50 | ||
4 | Mary Barrett | 49 | IRL (G) | 15.78 | ||
5 | Gaye Clarke | 47 | EVAC | 16.37 | ||
400m Hurdles W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Sally Stagles | 47 | EVAC | 74.76 | ||
Long Jump W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Wendy Laing | 45 | NVAC | 4.94 | +4.5 | |
2 | Denise Timmis | 47 | EVAC | 4.70 | +3.1 | |
3 | Gaye Clarke | 47 | EVAC | 4.41 | +1.9 | |
Triple Jump W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Gaye Clarke | 47 | EVAC | 8.88 | ||
2 | Lesley Willis | 46 | MMAC | 8.84 | ||
High Jump W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Wendy Laing | 45 | NVAC | 1.55 | bp | |
2 | Hazel Barker | 48 | NVAC | 1.35 | ||
3 | Mary Barrett | 49 | IRL (G) | 1.25 | ||
Shot Putt W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claire Cameron | 49 | SVHC | 9.55 | ||
2 | Mary Barrett | 49 | IRL (G) | 9.55 | ||
3 | Alison George | 45 | MMAC | 9.53 | ||
4 | Wendy Laing | 45 | NVAC | 9.16 | ||
5 | Hazel Barker | 48 | NVAC | 9.09 | ||
6 | Julie Wilson | 45 | SCVAC | 8.82 | ||
7 | Marion Loveridge | 45 | MMAC | 6.92 | ||
Discus W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jenny Cooper | 45 | MMAC | 34.77 | ||
2 | Claire Cameron | 49 | SVHC | 34.62 | ||
3 | Julie Wilson | 45 | SCVAC | 27.61 | ||
4 | Mary Barrett | 49 | IRL (G) | 25.56 | ||
5 | Anne Goad | 49 | SCVAC | 24.21 | ||
Javelin W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Anne Goad | 49 | SCVAC | 28.27 | ||
2 | Julie Wilson | 45 | SCVAC | 27.69 | ||
3 | Mary Barrett | 49 | IRL (G) | 23.05 | ||
4 | Hazel Barker | 48 | NVAC | 19.45 | ||
Hammer W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Marion Loveridge | 45 | MMAC | 36.82 | ||
2 | Jenny Cooper | 45 | MMAC | 35.79 | ||
3 | Julie Wilson | 45 | SCVAC | 31.84 | ||
4 | Claire Cameron | 49 | SVHC | 29.39 | ||
Weight W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Julie Wilson | 45 | SCVAC | 10.03 | ||
2 | Claire Cameron | 49 | SVHC | 9.38 | ||
3 | Alison George | 45 | MMAC | 7.79 |