60 metres M45 Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Dalton Powell | 46 | MMAC | 7.60 | ||
2 | Lincoln Campbell | 45 | SCVAC | 7.63 | ||
3 | Chris Georgiou | 45 | MMAC | 7.77 | ||
4 | Glen Reddington | 47 | SCVAC | 7.78 | ||
5 | Peter Ilo | 48 | SCVAC | 7.91 | ||
6 | Michael May | 49 | VAC | 8.59 | ||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Pat Logan | 49 | SCVAC | 7.63 | ||
2 | John Statham | 49 | MMAC | 7.82 | ||
3 | Ronnie Hunter | 48 | SVHC | 7.90 | ||
4 | Donald Brown | 46 | MMAC | 7.95 | ||
5 | David Benham | 45 | SCVAC | 8.06 | ||
6 | Sholto Douglas Home | 47 | SCVAC | 8.50 | ||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Pat Logan | 49 | SCVAC | 7.42 | ||
2 | Dalton Powell | 46 | MMAC | 7.46 | ||
3 | Lincoln Campbell | 45 | SCVAC | 7.49 | ||
4 | John Statham | 49 | MMAC | 7.75 | ||
5 | Glen Reddington | 47 | SCVAC | 7.79 | ||
6 | Chris Georgiou | 45 | MMAC | 7.85 | ||
200 metres M45 FINAL B | ||||||
1 | Petros Anastasi | 45 | SCVAC | 25.36 | ||
2 | Keith Palmer | 45 | EVAC | 26.08 | ||
3 | Michael May | 49 | VAC | 28.09 | ||
4 | David Richardson | 47 | SWVAC | 28.57 | ||
FINAL A | ||||||
1 | Pat Logan | 49 | SCVAC | 24.28 | ||
2 | Glen Reddington | 47 | SCVAC | 24.93 | ||
3 | Patrick Bass | 47 | MMAC | 25.02 | ||
4 | Donald Brown | 46 | MMAC | DNF | ||
400 metres M45 FINAL B | ||||||
1 | Peter Ilo | 48 | SCVAC | 58.03 | ||
2 | Ty Holden | 48 | SCVAC | 58.84 | ||
3 | Ronnie Hunter | 48 | SVHC | 62.16 | ||
4 | David Richardson | 47 | SWVAC | 63.38 | ||
FINAL A | ||||||
1 | Jonathan Tilt | 47 | SCVAC | 54.06 | ||
2 | Sean Price | 47 | WMAA | 54.77 | ||
3 | Neil Tunstall | 48 | SWVAC | 57.29 | ||
4 | Keith Palmer | 45 | EVAC | 59.55 | ||
800 metres M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | James MacDonald | 49 | SVHC | 2-09.46 | ||
2 | Sean Price | 47 | WMAA | 2-12.05 | ||
3 | Malcolm Tuff | 45 | EVAC | 2-13.31 | ||
4 | Michael Scott | 45 | EVAC | 2-20.28 | ||
5 | Dave Stanfield | 47 | SWVAC | 2-21.65 | ||
6 | Michael Maher | 47 | IRL (G) | 2-21.73 | ||
7 | David Richardson | 47 | SWVAC | 2-32.54 | ||
8 | Ty Holden | 48 | SCVAC | DNF | ||
1500 metres M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Simon Anderson | 46 | SWVAC | 4-10.18 | ||
2 | Rob Andrew | 46 | MMAC | 4-15.42 | ||
3 | Paul Spowage | 46 | EVAC | 4-25.27 | ||
4 | Danny Skeffington | 47 | IRL (G) | 4-27.85 | ||
5 | Malcolm Tuff | 45 | EVAC | 4-30.69 | ||
6 | Andy Gannaway | 47 | VAC | 4-36.63 | ||
7 | Craig Sabin | 48 | MMAC | 4-44.80 | ||
8 | Michael Maher | 47 | IRL (G) | 4-45.51 | ||
9 | Dave Stanfield | 47 | SWVAC | 4-51.44 | ||
10 | Malcolm Down | 48 | EVAC | 4-57.80 | ||
3000 metres M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Simon Anderson | 46 | SWVAC | 9-03.10 | ||
2 | Paul Spowage | 46 | EVAC | 9-22.81 | ||
3 | Declan McCarthy | 47 | NIMAC | 9-57.45 | ||
4 | Craig Sabin | 48 | MMAC | 10-06.18 | ||
3000m Walk M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Francisco Reis | 49 | SCVAC | 14-25.55 | ||
60m Hurdles M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Greg Dunson | 46 | MMAC | 8.67 | br | |
2 | Glen Reddington | 47 | SCVAC | 8.98 | ||
3 | Neil Tunstall | 48 | SWVAC | 9.61 | ||
High Jump M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Steve Linsell | 46 | NVAC | 1.85 | br | |
2 | Andrew Waddington | 48 | SWVAC | 1.65 | ||
3 | Donald Brown | 46 | MMAC | 1.65 | ||
4 | Diarmuid Quill | 45 | IRL (G) | 1.55 | ||
5 | Adrian James | 45 | OPEN | 1.55 | ||
Pole Vault M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Mark Johnson | 45 | NVAC | 4.50 | br | |
2 | Allan Leiper | 49 | SCVAC | 3.20 | ||
3 | Nicholas Walker | 46 | SWVAC | 3.20 | ||
4 | Alan Easey | 46 | VAC | 3.00 | ||
Long Jump M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Donald Brown | 46 | MMAC | 5.51 | ||
2 | David Benham | 45 | SCVAC | 5.51 | ||
3 | Peter Ilo | 48 | SCVAC | 5.46 | ||
4 | Adrian James | 45 | OPEN | 5.40 | ||
5 | Andrew Waddington | 48 | SWVAC | 5.28 | ||
6 | Alan Easey | 46 | VAC | 5.13 | ||
7 | Stephen Carr | 46 | SCVAC | 4.69 | ||
Triple Jump M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Julien Gittens | 48 | NVAC | 11.99 | ||
2 | Clifford Warren | 48 | VAC | 10.44 | ||
3 | Donald Brown | 46 | MMAC | 10.42 | ||
4 | Dave Shields | 49 | WMAA | 9.85 | ||
Shot Putt M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Stephen Whyte | 46 | EVAC | 14.45 | ||
2 | Allan Leiper | 49 | SCVAC | 12.52 | ||
3 | David Burrell | 45 | EVAC | 11.91 | ||
4 | Tetsuro Sawaki | 46 | JAP (G) | 10.45 | ||
5 | Glyndwr Pugh | 49 | WMAA | 10.19 | ||
Weight M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Stephen Whyte | 46 | EVAC | 16.53 | ||
2 | David Burrell | 45 | EVAC | 14.47 | ||
3 | Russell Payne | 49 | MMAC | 11.86 | ||
4 | Graham Middleton | 49 | MMAC | 10.59 | ||
5 | Samuel Moylan | 45 | SCVAC | 9.48 | ||
6 | Glyndwr Pugh | 49 | WMAA | 9.15 | ||
Discus M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Gerrard Farrell | 45 | SVHC | 36.67 | ||
2 | David Burrell | 45 | EVAC | 36.01 | ||
3 | Glyndwr Pugh | 49 | WMAA | 31.59 | ||
4 | Graham Middleton | 49 | MMAC | 31.41 | ||
5 | Nicholas Walker | 46 | SWVAC | 31.27 | ||
Hammer M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Stephen Whyte | 46 | EVAC | 55.48 | ||
2 | David Burrell | 45 | EVAC | 45.26 | ||
3 | Russell Payne | 49 | MMAC | 44.84 | ||
4 | Graham Middleton | 49 | MMAC | 37.03 | ||
5 | Glyndwr Pugh | 49 | WMAA | 32.78 | ||
Javelin M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Trevor Ratcliffe | 46 | SCVAC | 50.79 | ||
2 | David Burrell | 45 | EVAC | 43.82 | ||
3 | Samuel Moylan | 45 | SCVAC | 38.61 | ||
4 | Nicholas Walker | 46 | SWVAC | 37.57 | ||
5 | Andrew Waddington | 48 | SWVAC | 37.05 | ||
6 | Donald Brown | 46 | MMAC | 30.45 |