100 metres W50 FINAL w/s -2.8 | ||||||
1 | Averil McClelland | 52 | NVAC | 13.73 | ||
2 | Wendy Dunn | 50 | EVAC | 14.04 | ||
3 | Linda Nicholson | 50 | SVHC | 14.51 | ||
4 | Pauline Gerner | 52 | MMAC | 15.03 | ||
5 | Chris Salvary | 53 | SCVAC | 16.03 | ||
200 metres W50 FINAL w/s -0.2 | ||||||
1 | Averil McClelland | 52 | NVAC | 27.71 | ||
2 | Wendy Dunn | 50 | EVAC | 28.39 | ||
3 | Chris Salvary | 53 | SCVAC | 31.87 | ||
4 | Isabel McMillan | 50 | NVAC | 33.16 | ||
400 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Laura Mahady | 52 | SVHC | 63.52 | ||
2 | Wendy Dunn | 50 | EVAC | 66.23 | ||
3 | Isabel McMillan | 50 | NVAC | 75.02 | ||
800 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Laura Mahady | 52 | SVHC | 2-23.63 | ||
2 | Joan Lasenby | 50 | EVAC | 2-33.68 | ||
3 | Susie Ardron | 51 | EVAC | 2-43.50 | ||
1500 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Joan Lasenby | 50 | EVAC | 5-10.77 | ||
2 | Susie Tawney | 50 | MMAC | 5-26.86 | ||
3 | Susie Ardron | 51 | EVAC | 5-29.62 | ||
4 | Diane Farmer | 51 | EVAC | 5-51.53 | ||
5 | Maureen Emmett | 52 | WMAA | 5-53.91 | ||
5000 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Lesley Wright | 53 | SWVAC | 23-21.04 | ||
2 | Ann Roberts | 52 | NVAC | 25-03.80 | ||
3000m Walk W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ann Wheeler | 54 | MMAC | 16-35.75 | ||
5000m Walk W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ann Wheeler | 54 | MMAC | 28-22.23 | ||
80m Hurdles W50 FINAL w/s -0.7 | ||||||
1 | Hazel Barker | 50 | NVAC | 13.77 | ||
2 | Susan Frisby | 50 | MMAC | 14.39 | ||
3 | Mary Barrett | 51 | IRL (G) | 14.74 | ||
4 | Janice Hardcastle | 50 | EVAC | 17.44 | ||
300m Hurdles W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jane Horder | 53 | MMAC | 48.78 | ||
Long Jump W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Linda Nicholson | 50 | SVHC | 4.87 | =bp | +1.4 |
2 | Carole Filer | 54 | EVAC | 4.61 | +3.6 | |
3 | Pauline Gerner | 52 | MMAC | 3.86 | +3.1 | |
4 | Janice Hardcastle | 50 | EVAC | 3.81 | +1.0 | |
5 | Elaine Restorick | 51 | MMAC | 3.78 | +3.4 | |
6 | Chris Salvary | 53 | SCVAC | 3.62 | +3.3 | |
Triple Jump W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Lorraine Benton | 51 | MMAC | 6.88 | +2.6 | |
High Jump W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Susan Frisby | 50 | MMAC | 1.39 | bp | |
2 | Mary Barrett | 51 | IRL (G) | 1.39 | ||
3 | Carole Filer | 54 | EVAC | 1.33 | ||
Shot Putt W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Mary Barrett | 51 | IRL (G) | 11.07 | ||
2 | Claire Cameron | 51 | SVHC | 10.06 | ||
3 | Hazel Barker | 50 | NVAC | 10.04 | ||
4 | Wendy Dunsford | 50 | SCVAC | 9.81 | ||
5 | Lucy Moore-Fox | 53 | IRL (G) | 8.60 | ||
Discus W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claire Cameron | 51 | SVHC | 32.56 | ||
2 | Wendy Dunsford | 50 | SCVAC | 24.54 | ||
3 | Mary Barrett | 51 | IRL (G) | 22.99 | ||
4 | Julie Wakelam | 51 | MMAC | 20.39 | ||
Javelin W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Mary Barrett | 51 | IRL (G) | 24.98 | ||
2 | Julie Wakelam | 51 | MMAC | 22.60 | ||
3 | Hazel Barker | 50 | NVAC | 22.58 | ||
4 | Carole Morris | 53 | EVAC | 10.87 | ||
Hammer W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Wendy Dunsford | 50 | SCVAC | 32.56 | ||
2 | Claire Cameron | 51 | SVHC | 32.50 | ||
3 | Pat Higgins | 54 | MMAC | 27.51 | ||
4 | Lucy Moore-Fox | 53 | IRL (G) | 21.03 | ||
5 | Wanda Callahan | 52 | OPEN | 16.59 | ||
Weight W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claire Cameron | 51 | SVHC | 10.61 | ||
2 | Wendy Dunsford | 50 | SCVAC | 10.41 | ||
3 | Pat Higgins | 54 | MMAC | 9.81 | ||
4 | Lucy Moore-Fox | 53 | IRL (G) | 8.55 |