100 metres W50 FINAL w/s +0.7 | ||||||
1 | Angela Kelly | 50 | SVHC | 14.48 | ||
2 | Sandra McDonald | 51 | MMAC | 14.70 | ||
3 | Lynn Talbert | 52 | SCVAC | 14.91 | ||
4 | Pauline Gerner | 53 | MMAC | 15.00 | ||
5 | Angela Beadnall | 51 | EVAC | 15.58 | ||
200 metres W50 FINAL w/s -2.1 | ||||||
1 | Jane Horder | 54 | MMAC | 29.28 | ||
2 | Angela Kelly | 50 | SVHC | 30.63 | ||
3 | Tessa Stephenson | 50 | EVAC | 32.01 | ||
400 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Laura Mahady | 53 | SVHC | 62.88 | ||
2 | Lynn Talbert | 52 | SCVAC | 68.74 | ||
800 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Laura Mahady | 53 | SVHC | 2-24.81 | ||
2 | Jenny Hughes | 50 | SCVAC | 2-43.86 | ||
1500 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jane Clarke | 51 | EVAC | 5-05.60 | ||
2 | Monica Williamson | 51 | MMAC | 5-09.38 | ||
3 | Karen Brooks | 52 | MMAC | 5-25.71 | ||
4 | Jenny Hughes | 50 | SCVAC | 5-58.57 | ||
5 | Susie Tawney | 51 | MMAC | DNF | ||
5000 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Monica Williamson | 51 | MMAC | 19-07.47 | ||
2 | Karen Brooks | 52 | MMAC | 20-17.08 | ||
3 | Victoria Talbot Rosner | 51 | SCVAC | 20-26.91 | ||
4 | Alison McCoy | 51 | EVAC | 22-47.87 | ||
5 | Lesley Wright | 54 | SWVAC | 23-10.91 | ||
6 | Lynne Marr | 50 | SVHC | 24-17.71 | ||
7 | Janice Moorekite | 54 | SCVAC | 25-53.54 | ||
80m Hurdles W50 FINAL w/s -1.9 | ||||||
1 | Jane Horder | 54 | MMAC | 13.12 | bp | |
2 | Gaye Clarke | 50 | EVAC | 13.57 | ||
3 | Lucy Moore-Fox | 54 | IRL (G) | 16.18 | ||
300m Hurdles W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jane Horder | 54 | MMAC | 48.77 | ||
2 | Gaye Clarke | 50 | EVAC | 53.01 | ||
3 | Susan Frisby | 51 | MMAC | 53.98 | ||
Long Jump W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Gaye Clarke | 50 | EVAC | 4.33 | -0.3 | |
2 | Clare St.JohnColeman | 50 | EVAC | 4.11 | +1.0 | |
3 | Pauline Gerner | 53 | MMAC | 3.71 | 0.0 | |
4 | Jenny Hughes | 50 | SCVAC | 3.64 | +0.9 | |
Triple Jump W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Teresa Eades | 52 | SCVAC | 9.09 | -1.0 | |
2 | Danea Herron | 51 | IRL (G) | 8.91 | -1.7 | |
3 | Clare St.JohnColeman | 50 | EVAC | 8.17 | 0.0 | |
4 | Lucy Moore-Fox | 54 | IRL (G) | 8.15 | -1.1 | |
High Jump W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Gaye Clarke | 50 | EVAC | 1.39 | =bp | |
2 | Hazel Barker | 51 | NVAC | 1.33 | ||
3 | Teresa Eades | 52 | SCVAC | 1.30 | ||
4 | Mary Barrett | 52 | IRL (G) | 1.30 | ||
5 | Janice Hardcastle | 51 | EVAC | 1.24 | ||
Pole Vault W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jennifer Ibbitson | 54 | NVAC | 2.41 | ||
2 | Teresa Eades | 52 | SCVAC | 2.41 | ||
Shot Putt W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Mary Barrett | 52 | IRL (G) | 10.65 | ||
2 | Jennifer Ibbitson | 54 | NVAC | 10.56 | ||
3 | Claire Cameron | 52 | SVHC | 9.70 | ||
4 | Wendy Dunsford | 51 | SCVAC | 9.67 | ||
5 | Hazel Barker | 51 | NVAC | 9.16 | ||
6 | Lucy Moore-Fox | 54 | IRL (G) | 7.63 | ||
7 | Wanda Callaghan | 43 | USA (G) | 5.59 | ||
Discus W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claire Cameron | 52 | SVHC | 30.92 | ||
2 | Mary Barrett | 52 | IRL (G) | 24.73 | ||
Javelin W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Danea Herron | 51 | IRL (G) | 25.56 | ||
2 | Mary Barrett | 52 | IRL (G) | 24.58 | ||
3 | Julie Wakelam | 52 | MMAC | 22.72 | ||
4 | Anne Goad | 52 | SCVAC | 22.34 | ||
5 | Gaye Clarke | 50 | EVAC | 15.73 | ||
6 | Wanda Callaghan | 43 | USA (G) | 8.27 | ||
Hammer W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jennifer Ibbitson | 54 | NVAC | 40.96 | ||
2 | Wendy Dunsford | 51 | SCVAC | 33.03 | ||
3 | Claire Cameron | 52 | SVHC | 31.36 | ||
4 | Lucy Moore-Fox | 54 | IRL (G) | 29.92 | ||
5 | Wanda Callaghan | 43 | USA (G) | 20.60 | ||
Weight W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jennifer Ibbitson | 54 | NVAC | 12.36 | ||
2 | Wendy Dunsford | 51 | SCVAC | 10.58 | ||
3 | Claire Cameron | 52 | SVHC | 10.42 | ||
4 | Lucy Moore-Fox | 54 | IRL (G) | 8.90 | ||
5 | Wanda Callaghan | 43 | USA (G) | 5.07 |