100 metres W55 FINAL w/s +0.5 | ||||||
1 | Joylyn SaundersMullin | 58 | SCVAC | 14.06 | ||
2 | Caroline Powell | 57 | SWVAC | 14.09 | ||
3 | Joan Trimble | 56 | VAC | 14.20 | ||
4 | Carole Filer | 55 | EVAC | 14.57 | ||
5 | Susan Dassie | 58 | SCVAC | 14.68 | ||
6 | Anne Nelson | 59 | SCVAC | 16.01 | ||
7 | Lyn Ahmet | 59 | SCVAC | 17.30 | ||
8 | Cathy Lyon-Green | 58 | MMAC | 18.69 | ||
200 metres W55 FINAL w/s -1.2 | ||||||
1 | Caroline Powell | 57 | SWVAC | 29.03 | ||
2 | Joylyn SaundersMullin | 58 | SCVAC | 29.04 | ||
3 | Joan Trimble | 56 | VAC | 29.81 | ||
4 | Susan Dassie | 58 | SCVAC | 30.83 | ||
5 | Carol Alker | 56 | OPEN | 31.96 | ||
6 | Anne Nelson | 59 | SCVAC | 33.65 | ||
7 | Cathy Lyon-Green | 58 | MMAC | 38.60 | ||
400 metres W55 FINAL (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Caroline Powell | 57 | SWVAC | 63.6 | bp | |
800 metres W55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Anna Garnier | 56 | VAC | 2-38.12 | ||
1500 metres W55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Gail Duckworth | 56 | EVAC | 5-21.33 | ||
2 | Anna Garnier | 56 | VAC | 5-22.85 | ||
3 | Pat Halstead | 58 | SCVAC | 5-53.63 | ||
5000 metres W55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Gail Duckworth | 56 | EVAC | 19-26.79 | ||
2 | Anna Garnier | 56 | VAC | 20-04.56 | ||
3 | Lesley Hall | 55 | SCVAC | 20-59.90 | ||
4 | Anne Darby | 58 | SWVAC | 22-16.42 | ||
5 | Margaret Ehrenberg | 57 | MMAC | DNF | ||
3000m Walk W55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ann Wheeler | 55 | MMAC | 16-47.43 | ||
2 | Cath Duhig | 56 | EVAC | 18-28.11 | ||
5000m Walk W55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ann Wheeler | 55 | MMAC | 28-55.25 | bp | |
2 | Cath Duhig | 56 | EVAC | 30-44.38 | ||
2000m S/C W55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Anne Darby | 58 | SWVAC | 9-31.24 | ||
80m Hurdles W55 FINAL w/s -1.9 | ||||||
1 | Carole Filer | 55 | EVAC | 13.78 | ||
300m Hurdles W55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Carole Filer | 55 | EVAC | 53.70 | ||
Long Jump W55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Carole Filer | 55 | EVAC | 4.72 | br | -0.6 |
2 | Sue Yeomans | 58 | EVAC | 4.00 | -1.0 | |
3 | Lyn Ahmet | 59 | SCVAC | 3.19 | -0.6 | |
4 | Cathy Lyon-Green | 58 | MMAC | 2.80 | +1.5 | |
Triple Jump W55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Cathy Lyon-Green | 58 | MMAC | 6.62 | -1.4 | |
High Jump W55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Carole Filer | 55 | EVAC | 1.39 | br | |
2 | Pam Garvey | 59 | MMAC | 1.24 | ||
Pole Vault W55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Sue Yeomans | 58 | EVAC | 2.61 | ||
Shot Putt W55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Vilma Thompson | 59 | SCVAC | 10.54 | ||
2 | Susan Dassie | 58 | SCVAC | 8.96 | ||
3 | Fiona Crompton | 57 | NVAC | 7.72 | ||
4 | Gwen McFarlane | 56 | SVHC | 7.27 | ||
Discus W55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Gwen McFarlane | 56 | SVHC | 20.57 | ||
2 | Fiona Crompton | 57 | NVAC | 18.09 | ||
3 | Margaret Ehrenberg | 57 | MMAC | 17.40 | ||
Javelin W55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Gwen McFarlane | 56 | SVHC | 20.46 | ||
2 | Fiona Crompton | 57 | NVAC | 19.42 | ||
Hammer W55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Vilma Thompson | 59 | SCVAC | 33.35 | ||
2 | Pat Higgins | 55 | MMAC | 27.51 | ||
3 | Gwen McFarlane | 56 | SVHC | 24.26 | ||
4 | Fiona Crompton | 57 | NVAC | 23.26 | ||
5 | Margaret Ehrenberg | 57 | MMAC | 14.13 | ||
Weight W55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Vilma Thompson | 59 | SCVAC | 11.56 | ||
2 | Pat Higgins | 55 | MMAC | 8.20 |