South of England Vets Indoor Championships - Lee Valley - 16
February 2014 |
|
|
|
60m heat 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
280 |
Christine Clements |
W60 |
Dartford Harriers AC |
SCVAC |
9.74 |
|
2 |
281 |
Susan Dassie |
W60 |
Epsom & Ewell Harriers |
VAC |
9.81 |
|
3 |
284 |
Anne Nelson |
W60 |
Epsom & Ewell Harriers |
VAC |
9.94 |
|
4 |
283 |
Emily McMahon |
W60 |
Enfield & Haringey |
EVAC |
9.99 |
|
5 |
295 |
Iris Holder |
W70 |
Worcester AC |
WMAA |
10.91 |
|
6 |
299 |
Dorothy McLennan |
W75 |
Windsor, Slough, Eton and Hounslow AC |
SCVAC |
13.56 |
|
|
|
60m heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
274 |
Carole Filer |
W55 |
City of Norwich AC |
EVAC |
8.89 |
|
2 |
269 |
Euphemia Scott |
W50 |
Thames Valley Harriers |
SCVAC |
9.12 |
|
3 |
263 |
Jan Ellacott |
W50 |
Radley AC |
SWVAC |
9.13 |
|
4 |
278 |
Joan Trimble |
W55 |
Kingston and Poly |
VAC |
9.36 |
|
5 |
261 |
Gaye Clarke |
W50 |
Ryston Runners |
EVAC |
9.42 |
|
6 |
272 |
Carol Alker |
W55 |
Luton |
EVAC |
9.73 |
|
|
|
60m heat 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
232 |
Helen Channon |
W35 |
Walton AC |
VAC |
8.01 |
|
2 |
236 |
Susan McLoughlin |
W35 |
Walton AC |
VAC |
8.18 |
|
3 |
243 |
Kathryn Miles |
W40 |
Winchester & District AC |
SCVAC |
8.76 |
|
4 |
257 |
Rachel Waters |
W45 |
Trent Park |
VAC |
9.16 |
|
5 |
246 |
Margaret Pope |
W40 |
VAC |
VAC |
9.66 |
|
6 |
255 |
Clare Nelson |
W45 |
Kingston and Poly |
SCVAC |
10.05 |
|
|
|
60m heat 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
173 |
John Browne |
M60 |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
EVAC |
8.02 |
|
2 |
199 |
Victor Novell |
M65 |
Southampton AC |
SCVAC |
8.75 |
|
3 |
215 |
Allan Long |
M70 |
Herne Hill Harriers |
VAC |
8.86 |
|
4 |
177 |
Geoffrey Kitchener |
M60 |
Sevenoaks AC |
VAC |
8.86 |
|
5 |
179 |
Alan Perry |
M60 |
Harrow AC |
VAC |
9.38 |
|
6 |
214 |
Charles Isetts |
M70 |
Kingston and Poly |
VAC |
9.40 |
|
7 |
203 |
David Whittaker |
M65 |
Epsom & Ewell Harriers |
VAC |
10.53 |
|
|
|
60m heat 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
165 |
Thomas Phillips |
M55 |
Blackheath & Bromley |
SCVAC |
8.38 |
|
2 |
164 |
Wilson Paterson |
M55 |
Corby AC |
EVAC |
8.52 |
|
3 |
166 |
John Turner |
M55 |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
EVAC |
8.79 |
|
4 |
154 |
Adrian Day |
M55 |
Trent Park |
VAC |
8.80 |
|
5 |
161 |
Jim Lawrence |
M55 |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
EVAC |
9.28 |
|
|
|
60m heat 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
142 |
Glen Reddington |
M50 |
Windsor, Slough, Eton and Hounslow AC |
SCVAC |
7.91 |
|
2 |
121 |
Robert Allen |
M50 |
Harrow AC |
VAC |
7.94 |
|
3 |
138 |
Roy Nelson |
M50 |
Radley AC |
OPEN |
8.07 |
|
4 |
130 |
Michael Jones |
M50 |
Trent Park |
OPEN |
8.17 |
|
5 |
128 |
Peter Ilo |
M50 |
SCVAC |
SCVAC |
8.21 |
|
6 |
123 |
Sholto Douglas-Home |
M50 |
SCVAC |
SCVAC |
8.61 |
|
7 |
135 |
Michael May |
M50 |
Kingston and Poly |
VAC |
9.33 |
|
|
|
60m heat 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
112 |
Milton McIntosh |
M45 |
VAC |
VAC |
7.75 |
|
2 |
107 |
Paul Harrison |
M45 |
Ryston Runners |
EVAC |
8.03 |
|
3 |
113 |
Neil Middleton |
M45 |
Hillingdon AC |
SCVAC |
8.07 |
|
4 |
102 |
Paul Canning |
M45 |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
EVAC |
8.11 |
|
5 |
110 |
Steve Mayfield |
M45 |
Fairlands Valley Spartans |
EVAC |
8.72 |
|
|
117 |
Rohan Samuel |
M45 |
Harrow AC |
VAC |
dnf |
|
|
|
60m heat 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
86 |
Ciaran Harvey |
M40 |
Lewes AC |
SCVAC |
7.59 |
|
2 |
87 |
Roger Keller |
M40 |
Orion Harriers |
EVAC |
7.80 |
|
3 |
92 |
Julian Smith |
M40 |
Nene Valley Harriers |
EVAC |
7.87 |
|
4 |
93 |
Michael Smith |
M40 |
St Albans Striders |
SCVAC |
7.91 |
|
5 |
83 |
Michael Bense |
M40 |
London Heathside Runners AC |
VAC |
7.98 |
|
6 |
94 |
Vladas Valatka |
M40 |
EVAC |
EVAC |
8.32 |
|
7 |
85 |
Patrick Giddings |
M40 |
Ipswich Harriers |
EVAC |
8.59 |
|
|
|
60m heat 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
75 |
Esmei Ossai |
M35 |
Shaftesbury Barnet |
OPEN |
7.24 |
|
2 |
66 |
Andrew Gordon |
M35 |
Kingston and Poly |
VAC |
7.50 |
|
3 |
63 |
Stuart Channon |
M35 |
Walton AC |
VAC |
7.53 |
|
4 |
76 |
Leigh Porter |
M35 |
Peterborough |
EVAC |
7.79 |
|
5 |
69 |
Atholl Lawson |
M35 |
Corby AC |
EVAC |
7.92 |
|
6 |
68 |
Nigel Hayman |
M35 |
Ipswich Harriers |
EVAC |
8.01 |
|
|
|
200m heat 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
284 |
Anne Nelson |
W60 |
Epsom & Ewell Harriers |
VAC |
33.81 |
|
2 |
281 |
Susan Dassie |
W60 |
Epsom & Ewell Harriers |
SCVAC |
34.12 |
|
3 |
279 |
Fiona Argent |
W60 |
Medway and Maidstone AC |
VAC |
34.94 |
|
4 |
292 |
Mary Axtell |
W70 |
Southampton AC |
SCVAC |
38.51 |
|
5 |
297 |
Dorothy Fraser |
W75 |
Lincoln Wellington |
WMAA |
42.91 |
|
|
|
200m heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
269 |
Euphemia Scott |
W50 |
Thames Valley Harriers |
SCVAC |
30.03 |
|
2 |
263 |
Jan Ellacott |
W50 |
Radley AC |
SWVAC |
30.30 |
|
3 |
272 |
Carol Alker |
W55 |
Luton |
EVAC |
31.82 |
|
4 |
270 |
Clare St John-Coleman |
W50 |
Chelmsford AC |
EVAC |
33.48 |
|
|
|
200m heat 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
236 |
Susan McLoughlin |
W35 |
Walton AC |
VAC |
26.34 |
|
2 |
232 |
Helen Channon |
W35 |
Walton AC |
VAC |
26.88 |
|
3 |
257 |
Rachel Waters |
W45 |
Trent Park |
VAC |
29.82 |
|
4 |
243 |
Kathryn Miles |
W40 |
Winchester & District AC |
SCVAC |
30.10 |
|
5 |
255 |
Clare Nelson |
W45 |
Kingston and Poly |
SCVAC |
33.65 |
|
|
|
200m heat 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
177 |
Geoffrey Kitchener |
M60 |
Sevenoaks AC |
VAC |
29.53 |
|
2 |
199 |
Victor Novell |
M65 |
Southampton AC |
SCVAC |
29.68 |
|
3 |
214 |
Charles Isetts |
M70 |
Kingston and Poly |
VAC |
32.85 |
|
4 |
203 |
David Whittaker |
M65 |
Epsom & Ewell Harriers |
VAC |
34.83 |
|
|
|
200m heat 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
158 |
Tennyson James |
M55 |
Bedford & County AC |
EVAC |
26.21 |
|
2 |
165 |
Thomas Phillips |
M55 |
Blackheath & Bromley |
SCVAC |
27.91 |
|
3 |
164 |
Wilson Paterson |
M55 |
Corby AC |
EVAC |
28.22 |
|
4 |
154 |
Adrian Day |
M55 |
Trent Park |
VAC |
28.67 |
|
5 |
166 |
John Turner |
M55 |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
EVAC |
29.16 |
|
6 |
161 |
Jim Lawrence |
M55 |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
EVAC |
31.70 |
|
|
|
200m heat 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
136 |
William McKeever |
M50 |
Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets |
OVERSEA |
25.68 |
|
2 |
142 |
Glen Reddington |
M50 |
Windsor, Slough, Eton and Hounslow AC |
SCVAC |
25.87 |
|
3 |
102 |
Paul Canning |
M45 |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
EVAC |
26.11 |
|
4 |
113 |
Neil Middleton |
M45 |
Hillingdon AC |
SCVAC |
26.91 |
|
5 |
110 |
Steve Mayfield |
M45 |
Fairlands Valley Spartans |
EVAC |
27.94 |
|
|
|
200m heat 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
86 |
Ciaran Harvey |
M40 |
Lewes AC |
SCVAC |
24.83 |
|
2 |
87 |
Roger Keller |
M40 |
Orion Harriers |
EVAC |
25.29 |
|
3 |
92 |
Julian Smith |
M40 |
Nene Valley Harriers |
EVAC |
26.18 |
|
4 |
85 |
Patrick Giddings |
M40 |
Ipswich Harriers |
EVAC |
28.73 |
|
|
83 |
Michael Bense |
M40 |
London Heathside Runners AC |
VAC |
dns |
|
|
94 |
Vladas Valatka |
M40 |
EVAC |
EVAC |
dns |
|
|
|
200m heat 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
75 |
Esmei Ossai |
M35 |
Shaftesbury Barnet |
OPEN |
23.21 |
|
2 |
63 |
Stuart Channon |
M35 |
Walton AC |
VAC |
24.60 |
|
3 |
69 |
Atholl Lawson |
M35 |
Corby AC |
EVAC |
24.84 |
|
4 |
65 |
Peter Davey |
M35 |
Ashford AC |
SCVAC |
25.47 |
|
5 |
66 |
Andrew Gordon |
M35 |
Kingston and Poly |
VAC |
25.54 |
|
6 |
76 |
Leigh Porter |
M35 |
Peterborough |
EVAC |
26.36 |
|
|
|
400m heat 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
244 |
Denise Morley |
W40 |
Colchester Harriers |
EVAC |
64.42 |
|
2 |
269 |
Euphemia Scott |
W50 |
Thames Valley Harriers |
SCVAC |
69.47 |
|
3 |
277 |
Lynn Talbert |
W55 |
Thurrock Harriers |
SCVAC |
70.29 |
|
4 |
263 |
Jan Ellacott |
W50 |
Radley AC |
SWVAC |
70.69 |
|
5 |
273 |
Edith Caux |
W55 |
EVAC |
EVAC |
71.51 |
|
6 |
279 |
Fiona Argent |
W60 |
Medway and Maidstone AC |
VAC |
82.11 |
|
|
|
400m heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
136 |
William McKeever |
M50 |
Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets |
OVERSEA |
55.89 |
|
2 |
138 |
Roy Nelson |
M50 |
Radley AC |
OPEN |
58.15 |
|
3 |
148 |
Clifford Warren |
M50 |
Loughton AC |
VAC |
60.64 |
|
4 |
164 |
Wilson Paterson |
M55 |
Corby AC |
EVAC |
66.15 |
|
5 |
161 |
Jim Lawrence |
M55 |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
EVAC |
78.82 |
|
|
158 |
Tennyson James |
M55 |
Bedford & County AC |
EVAC |
dns |
|
|
|
400m heat 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
119 |
Chris Taplin |
M45 |
Walton AC |
VAC |
56.78 |
|
2 |
102 |
Paul Canning |
M45 |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
EVAC |
60.99 |
|
3 |
110 |
Steve Mayfield |
M45 |
Fairlands Valley Spartans |
EVAC |
61.82 |
|
|
|
400m heat 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
69 |
Atholl Lawson |
M35 |
Corby AC |
EVAC |
56.15 |
|
2 |
61 |
David Allworthy |
M35 |
Colchester Harriers |
EVAC |
56.32 |
|
3 |
86 |
Ciaran Harvey |
M40 |
Lewes AC |
SCVAC |
57.55 |
|
4 |
95 |
Jesse Wilson |
M40 |
Corby AC |
EVAC |
58.41 |
|
|
|
800m heat 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
286 |
Rosalind Tabor |
W60 |
Dulwich Runners AC |
VAC |
2:53.29 |
|
2 |
276 |
Andrea Sanders-Reece |
W55 |
Mornington Chasers |
VAC |
2:54.66 |
|
3 |
289 |
Patricia Gallagher |
W65 |
Westbury Harriers/Yate & District |
WMAA |
3:16.19 |
|
4 |
298 |
Anne Martin |
W75 |
Wymondham |
EVAC |
4:00.46 |
|
5 |
296 |
Betty Stracey |
W70 |
Lincoln Wellington |
EVAC |
4:13.41 |
|
|
|
800m heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
264 |
Clare Elms |
W50 |
Dulwich Runners AC |
VAC |
2:21.09 |
World Record |
2 |
244 |
Denise Morley |
W40 |
Colchester Harriers |
EVAC |
2:21.40 |
|
3 |
256 |
Bernadine Pritchett |
W45 |
Woodford Green with Essex Ladies |
VAC |
2:23.32 |
|
4 |
245 |
Cara Oliver |
W40 |
Dulwich Runners AC |
VAC |
2:35.71 |
|
5 |
266 |
Christine Feely |
W50 |
Stevenage & North Herts |
EVAC |
2:45.73 |
|
6 |
265 |
Diane Farmer |
W50 |
Eastbourne Rovers AC |
EVAC |
3:13.18 |
|
|
|
800m heat 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
198 |
Michael Mann |
M65 |
Dulwich Runners AC |
VAC |
2:35.77 |
|
2 |
195 |
Bruce Hendrie |
M65 |
Banbury Harriers AC |
MMAC |
2:47.78 |
|
3 |
193 |
Peter Giles |
M65 |
Hercules Wimbledon AC |
VAC |
2:50.05 |
|
4 |
200 |
Richard Somers |
M65 |
Epsom & Ewell Harriers |
VAC |
2:54.20 |
|
|
223 |
Richard Pitcairn-Knowles |
M80 |
Sevenoaks AC |
VAC |
dnf |
|
|
|
800m heat 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
171 |
Kevin Archer |
M60 |
Weymouth |
SWVAC |
2:22.08 |
|
2 |
90 |
Scott Magee |
M40 |
Corby AC |
EVAC |
2:22.57 |
|
3 |
126 |
John Harris |
M50 |
Fairlands Valley Spartans |
EVAC |
2:26.57 |
|
4 |
176 |
Peter Kennedy |
M60 |
Lewes AC |
VAC |
2:28.07 |
|
5 |
180 |
Chris Reed |
M60 |
Pitsea RC |
SCVAC |
2:49.49 |
|
|
157 |
Richard Holland |
M55 |
Woodford Green with Essex Ladies |
VAC |
dnf |
|
|
|
800m heat 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
61 |
David Allworthy |
M35 |
Colchester Harriers |
EVAC |
2:03.73 |
|
2 |
104 |
Peter Downhill |
M45 |
Huntingdonshire |
EVAC |
2:13.04 |
|
3 |
134 |
Lawrence Mangelshot |
M50 |
Ware Joggers |
SCVAC |
2:14.35 |
|
4 |
144 |
Paul Spowage |
M50 |
Colchester Harriers |
EVAC |
2:14.54 |
|
5 |
146 |
Tony Tuohy |
M50 |
Dulwich Runners AC |
VAC |
2:17.41 |
|
6 |
129 |
Gary Ironmonger |
M50 |
Herne Hill Harriers |
VAC |
2:17.77 |
|
|
|
1500m heat 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
264 |
Clare Elms |
W50 |
Dulwich Runners AC |
VAC |
4:57.22 |
|
2 |
258 |
Lisa Webb |
W45 |
Shaftesbury Barnet |
VAC |
5:07.29 |
|
3 |
245 |
Cara Oliver |
W40 |
Dulwich Runners AC |
VAC |
5:20.08 |
|
4 |
268 |
Maureen Mccarthy |
W50 |
West Suffolk AC |
EVAC |
5:21.92 |
|
5 |
247 |
Nicola Richmond |
W40 |
Dulwich Runners AC |
VAC |
5:23.65 |
|
6 |
39 |
John Batchelor |
M70 |
|
VAC |
5:36.61 |
|
7 |
286 |
Rosalind Tabor |
W60 |
Dulwich Runners AC |
VAC |
5:57.81 |
|
8 |
193 |
Peter Giles |
M65 |
Hercules Wimbledon AC |
VAC |
5:59.47 |
|
9 |
276 |
Andrea Sanders-Reece |
W55 |
Mornington Chasers |
VAC |
6:00.52 |
|
10 |
192 |
Alan Davidson |
M65 |
Liss Runners |
VAC |
6:30.49 |
|
|
289 |
Patricia Gallagher |
W65 |
Westbury Harriers/Yate & District |
WMAA |
dns |
|
|
|
1500m heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
122 |
Simon Anderson |
M50 |
City of Plymouth |
SWVAC |
4:23.56 |
|
2 |
144 |
Paul Spowage |
M50 |
Colchester Harriers |
EVAC |
4:41.88 |
|
3 |
146 |
Tony Tuohy |
M50 |
Dulwich Runners AC |
VAC |
4:42.46 |
|
4 |
129 |
Gary Ironmonger |
M50 |
Herne Hill Harriers |
VAC |
4:45.71 |
|
5 |
111 |
Kevin McAlinden |
M45 |
EVAC |
EVAC |
4:47.91 |
|
6 |
90 |
Scott Magee |
M40 |
Corby AC |
EVAC |
4:56.62 |
|
7 |
171 |
Kevin Archer |
M60 |
Weymouth |
SWVAC |
5:00.01 |
|
8 |
103 |
Andrew Del Nevo |
M45 |
Croydon Harriers |
SCVAC |
5:02.91 |
|
|
|
3000m heat 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
235 |
Joanne Locker |
W35 |
Walton AC |
VAC |
10:12.17 |
|
2 |
268 |
Maureen McCarthy |
W50 |
West Suffolk AC |
EVAC |
11:39.51 |
|
3 |
276 |
Andrea Sanders-Reece |
W55 |
Mornington Chasers |
VAC |
12:41.00 |
|
4 |
265 |
Diane Farmer |
W50 |
Eastbourne Rovers AC |
EVAC |
12:47.60 |
|
5 |
192 |
Alan Davidson |
M65 |
Liss Runners |
VAC |
13:34.09 |
|
6 |
293 |
Ann Gray |
W70 |
MMAC |
MMAC |
15:57.27 |
|
7 |
223 |
Richard Pitcairn-Knowles |
M80 |
Sevenoaks AC |
VAC |
17:30.40 |
|
8 |
296 |
Betty Stracey |
W70 |
Lincoln Wellington |
EVAC |
17:30.85 |
|
|
|
3000m heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
118 |
Darren Symes |
M45 |
Aldershot Farnham & District |
SCVAC |
9:26.75 |
|
2 |
67 |
Jonathan Hamblen |
M35 |
Walton AC |
VAC |
9:31.31 |
|
3 |
109 |
Ian Johnston |
M45 |
Shettleston Harriers |
VAC |
9:31.53 |
|
4 |
116 |
Stephen Philcox |
M45 |
Ilford AC |
VAC |
9:45.90 |
|
5 |
146 |
Tony Tuohy |
M50 |
Dulwich Runners AC |
VAC |
9:53.05 |
|
6 |
156 |
Jeremy Hogan |
M55 |
Bristol & West AC |
SWVAC |
10:15.31 |
|
7 |
181 |
John Shapland |
M60 |
Bideford AAC |
SWVAC |
10:22.37 |
|
8 |
72 |
Kevin Newell |
M35 |
Ilford AC |
VAC |
10:37.96 |
|
9 |
193 |
Peter Giles |
M65 |
Hercules Wimbledon AC |
VAC |
12:30.27 |
|
|
90 |
Scott Magee |
M40 |
Corby AC |
EVAC |
dns |
|
|
|
60m Hurdles heat 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
51 |
Sally Hine |
W60 |
Rugby & Northampton |
MMAC |
12.74 |
|
2 |
279 |
Fiona Argent |
W60 |
Medway and Maidstone AC |
VAC |
13.14 |
|
3 |
290 |
Patricia Oakes |
W65 |
Medway and Maidstone AC |
SCVAC |
14.80 |
|
|
283 |
Emily McMahon |
W60 |
Enfield & Haringey |
EVAC |
dns |
|
|
|
60m Hurdles heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
50 |
Carole Filer |
W55 |
City of Norwich |
EVAC |
10.39 |
|
2 |
261 |
Gaye Clarke |
W50 |
Ryston Runners |
EVAC |
10.57 |
|
3 |
47 |
Lesley Willis |
W50 |
Rugby & Northampton |
MMAC |
11.82 |
|
4 |
49 |
Penny Butcher |
W55 |
Huntingdonshire |
EVAC |
12.13 |
|
5 |
275 |
Lucy Moore-Fox |
W55 |
Dundrum South Dublin |
VAC |
13.11 |
|
|
|
60m Hurdles heat 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
45 |
Julia Machin |
W40 |
Epsom & Ewell |
SCVAC |
9.39 |
|
2 |
41 |
Leanne Buxton |
W35 |
Bedford & County |
EVAC |
9.78 |
|
3 |
46 |
Amanda Wale |
W40 |
Wrexham |
WMAA |
10.09 |
|
4 |
43 |
Stacy McGivern |
W35 |
Peterborough |
EVAC |
10.81 |
|
|
|
60m Hurdles heat 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
35 |
David Cowley |
M65 |
Rugby & Northampton |
MMAC |
11.12 |
|
2 |
37 |
John Mac Dermott |
M65 |
|
OVERSEA |
11.66 |
|
3 |
36 |
Lawrie Dunn |
M65 |
Notts AC |
MMAC |
12.28 |
|
4 |
38 |
Earl Taylor |
M65 |
Mid Ulster |
NIMAA |
12.85 |
|
|
|
60m Hurdles heat 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
32 |
Ian Reeve |
M60 |
West Norfolk |
EVAC |
10.24 |
|
2 |
34 |
Steve Waddington |
M60 |
South Devon |
OPEN |
12.00 |
|
3 |
177 |
Geoffrey Kitchener |
M60 |
Sevenoaks AC |
VAC |
12.98 |
|
|
33 |
Patrick Reynolds |
M60 |
|
VAC |
dns |
|
|
|
60m Hurdles heat 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
29 |
John Mayor |
M55 |
Stevenage & North Herts |
EVAC |
9.26 |
|
2 |
158 |
Tennyson James |
M55 |
Bedford & County AC |
EVAC |
9.31 |
|
3 |
31 |
Brian Slaughter |
M55 |
Eastbourne Rovers |
VAC |
10.08 |
|
4 |
26 |
Frank Blackwell |
M55 |
Rugby & Northampton |
OPEN |
11.20 |
|
5 |
30 |
Ken Moncrieff |
M55 |
Falkirk |
SVHC |
11.27 |
|
6 |
28 |
Clement Leon |
M55 |
Blackheath & Bromley |
SCVAC |
11.82 |
|
7 |
27 |
Ian Jordan |
M55 |
|
SWVAC |
12.65 |
|
|
|
60m Hurdles heat 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
24 |
Mark Spivey |
M50 |
Bristol & West |
AUSTRALIA |
9.69 |
|
2 |
22 |
Geoff Powley |
M50 |
Lincoln Wellington |
EVAC |
10.89 |
|
3 |
21 |
James Harrison |
M50 |
Chelmsford |
EVAC |
11.06 |
|
|
20 |
Jim Gillespie |
M50 |
Lincoln Wellington |
EVAC |
dns |
|
|
|
60m Hurdles heat 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
18 |
Greg Dunson |
M50 |
Shaftesbury Barnet |
MMAC |
8.48 |
|
2 |
142 |
Glen Reddington |
M50 |
Windsor, Slough, Eton and Hounslow AC |
VAC |
9.23 |
|
3 |
19 |
Alan Easey |
M50 |
Worthing |
VAC |
10.76 |
|
4 |
25 |
Pete Stepney |
M50 |
Abingdon |
SCVAC |
10.96 |
|
5 |
23 |
Andy Smerdon |
M50 |
Fleet & Crookham |
OPEN |
12.01 |
|
|
|
60m Hurdles heat 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
14 |
Andrew Lewis |
M45 |
Harrow |
SCVAC |
8.68 |
|
2 |
12 |
Leroy Gould |
M45 |
Newham & Essex Beagles |
SCVAC |
10.34 |
|
3 |
16 |
Gary Palmer |
M45 |
St Mary's Richmond |
VAC |
11.32 |
|
4 |
13 |
Marc Juffkins |
M45 |
Abingdon |
OPEN |
12.36 |
|
5 |
17 |
Derek Warn |
M45 |
Southampton |
SCVAC |
12.39 |
|
6 |
15 |
Keith Palmer |
M45 |
Southend |
EVAC |
15.79 |
|
|
|
60m Hurdles heat 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
11 |
Laurence Ramm |
M40 |
Lincoln Wellington |
EVAC |
9.06 |
|
2 |
9 |
Wayne Gadd |
M40 |
East Grinstead |
EVAC |
9.27 |
|
3 |
7 |
Kevin Byrne |
M40 |
|
IRELAND |
10.40 |
|
4 |
10 |
Chris Ness |
M40 |
Walton |
VAC |
10.84 |
|
5 |
81 |
Stephen Bass |
M40 |
Bedford & County AC |
EVAC |
11.03 |
|
6 |
6 |
Geoffrey Butler |
M40 |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
SCVAC |
11.68 |
|
7 |
8 |
Gianni Ciolli |
M40 |
London Heathside |
SCVAC |
16.91 |
|
|
|
60m Hurdles heat 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
4 |
Gavin Fordham |
M35 |
Bedford & County |
EVAC |
9.05 |
|
2 |
68 |
Nigel Hayman |
M35 |
Ipswich Harriers |
EVAC |
9.12 |
|
3 |
65 |
Peter Davey |
M35 |
Ashford AC |
SCVAC |
9.13 |
|
4 |
3 |
James Danobrega |
M35 |
Bedford & County |
EVAC |
10.21 |
|
5 |
1 |
Ben Anderson |
M35 |
Winchester |
SCVAC |
10.62 |
|
6 |
2 |
Neil Cox |
M35 |
Swindon |
SWVAC |
10.67 |
|
7 |
5 |
Ian Hogarth |
M35 |
Ryston |
EVAC |
11.91 |
|
|
|
High Jump |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
290 |
Patricia Oakes |
W65 |
Medway and Maidstone AC |
SCVAC |
1.00 |
|
1 |
280 |
Christine Clements |
W60 |
Dartford Harriers AC |
SCVAC |
1.21 |
|
1 |
275 |
Lucy Moore-Fox |
W55 |
Dundrum South Dublin |
VAC |
1.21 |
|
1 |
267 |
Charmaine Johnson |
W50 |
VAC |
VAC |
1.42 |
|
2 |
261 |
Gaye Clarke |
W50 |
Ryston Runners |
EVAC |
1.33 |
|
1 |
172 |
David Blunt |
M60 |
Epsom & Ewell Harriers |
VAC |
1.48 |
|
1 |
159 |
Ian Jordan |
M55 |
Dorchester AC |
SWVAC |
1.42 |
|
1 |
140 |
Richard Phelan |
M50 |
Huntingdonshire |
EVAC |
1.45 |
|
1 |
62 |
Ben Anderson |
M35 |
Winchester |
SCVAC |
1.57 |
|
2 |
65 |
Peter Davey |
M35 |
Ashford AC |
SCVAC |
1.57 |
|
3 |
76 |
Leigh Porter |
M35 |
Peterborough |
EVAC |
1.54 |
|
|
|
Pole Vault |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
288 |
Sue Yeomans |
W60 |
St Albans AC |
SCVAC |
2.60 |
|
1 |
253 |
Jacqueline Montgomery |
W45 |
Blackheath & Bromley |
SCVAC |
2.40 |
|
1 |
241 |
Trudi Carter |
W40 |
Wimborne AC |
SWVAC |
2.80 |
|
1 |
233 |
Jemma Eastwood |
W35 |
Bedford & County AC |
EVAC |
3.20 |
|
|
172 |
David Blunt |
M60 |
Epsom & Ewell Harriers |
VAC |
nh |
|
1 |
132 |
Allan Leiper |
M50 |
Aldershot Farnham & District |
SCVAC |
3.60 |
|
2 |
141 |
Geoff Powley |
M50 |
Lincoln Wellington |
EVAC |
2.80 |
|
3 |
140 |
Richard Phelan |
M50 |
Huntingdonshire |
EVAC |
2.70 |
|
|
127 |
James Harrison |
M50 |
Loughton AC |
EVAC |
nh |
|
1 |
103 |
Andy del Nevo |
M45 |
|
SCVAC |
2.80 |
|
|
115 |
David Pearson |
M45 |
Wimborne AC |
SWVAC |
nh |
|
1 |
88 |
Robert Kingman |
M40 |
Newham & Essex Beagles |
EVAC |
4.20 |
|
1 |
71 |
Chris Mills |
M35 |
Windsor, Slough, Eton and Hounslow AC |
SCVAC |
4.40 |
|
2 |
70 |
Stephen McLennan |
M35 |
Windsor, Slough, Eton and Hounslow AC |
SCVAC |
4.40 |
|
3 |
77 |
Simon Scholes |
M35 |
Team Kennet |
SCVAC |
3.00 |
|
|
|
Long Jump |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
298 |
Anne Martin |
W75 |
Wymondham |
EVAC |
2.63 |
|
1 |
280 |
Christine Clements |
W60 |
Dartford Harriers AC |
SCVAC |
3.50 |
|
2 |
290 |
Patricia Oakes |
W65 |
Medway and Maidstone AC |
SCVAC |
2.84 |
|
1 |
274 |
Carole Filer |
W55 |
City of Norwich AC |
EVAC |
4.58 |
|
1 |
261 |
Gaye Clarke |
W50 |
Ryston Runners |
EVAC |
3.93 |
|
2 |
270 |
Clare St John-Coleman |
W50 |
Chelmsford AC |
EVAC |
3.77 |
|
1 |
246 |
Margaret Pope |
W40 |
VAC |
VAC |
3.87 |
|
1 |
232 |
Helen Channon |
W35 |
Walton AC |
VAC |
5.13 |
|
|
|
Long Jump |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
222 |
Colin Sheppard |
M75 |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC |
VAC |
2.99 |
|
1 |
215 |
Allan Long |
M70 |
Herne Hill Harriers |
VAC |
4.00 |
|
1 |
196 |
David Kuester |
M65 |
Bicester AC |
VAC |
3.21 |
|
1 |
159 |
Ian Jordan |
M55 |
Dorchester AC |
SWVAC |
4.14 |
|
1 |
140 |
Richard Phelan |
M50 |
Huntingdonshire |
EVAC |
4.80 |
|
2 |
143 |
David Shields |
M50 |
Reading AC |
WMAA |
4.31 |
|
|
|
Long Jump |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
107 |
Paul Harrison |
M45 |
Ryston Runners |
EVAC |
5.04 |
|
1 |
81 |
Stephen Bass |
M40 |
Bedford & County AC |
EVAC |
4.68 |
|
1 |
63 |
Stuart Channon |
M35 |
Walton AC |
VAC |
5.55 |
|
2 |
65 |
Peter Davey |
M35 |
Ashford AC |
SCVAC |
5.46 |
|
3 |
76 |
Leigh Porter |
M35 |
Peterborough |
EVAC |
4.62 |
|
|
|
Triple Jump |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
298 |
Anne Martin |
W75 |
Wymondham |
EVAC |
5.92 |
|
1 |
295 |
Iris Holder |
W70 |
Worcester AC |
WMAA |
7.04 |
|
1 |
290 |
Patricia Oakes |
W65 |
Medway and Maidstone AC |
SCVAC |
6.18 |
|
1 |
280 |
Christine Clements |
W60 |
Dartford Harriers AC |
SCVAC |
7.75 |
|
1 |
270 |
Clare St John-Coleman |
W50 |
Chelmsford AC |
EVAC |
8.00 |
|
|
|
Triple Jump |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
222 |
Colin Sheppard |
M75 |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC |
VAC |
5.83 |
|
1 |
159 |
Ian Jordan |
M55 |
Dorchester AC |
SWVAC |
9.05 |
|
1 |
148 |
Clifford Warren |
M50 |
Loughton AC |
VAC |
10.03 |
|
2 |
140 |
Richard Phelan |
M50 |
Huntingdonshire |
EVAC |
9.85 |
|
3 |
143 |
David Shields |
M50 |
Reading AC |
WMAA |
9.33 |
|
1 |
107 |
Paul Harrison |
M45 |
Ryston Runners |
EVAC |
10.64 |
|
2 |
102 |
Paul Canning |
M45 |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
EVAC |
9.44 |
|
1 |
89 |
Stephen Lake |
M40 |
Ashford AC |
SCVAC |
11.84 |
|
2 |
81 |
Stephen Bass |
M40 |
Bedford & County AC |
EVAC |
9.06 |
|
|
|
Shot |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
297 |
Dorothy Fraser |
W75 |
Lincoln Wellington |
WMAA |
5.60 |
|
1 |
291 |
Elizabeth Sissons |
W65 |
Epsom & Ewell Harriers |
SCVAC |
9.13 |
|
1 |
287 |
Vilma Thompson |
W60 |
Belgrave Harriers |
SCVAC |
10.49 |
|
2 |
281 |
Susan Dassie |
W60 |
Epsom & Ewell Harriers |
SCVAC |
7.80 |
|
3 |
280 |
Christine Clements |
W60 |
Dartford Harriers AC |
SCVAC |
7.31 |
|
4 |
285 |
Stephanie Stamp |
W60 |
Southend on Sea AC |
EVAC |
6.88 |
|
1 |
275 |
Lucy Moore-Fox |
W55 |
Dundrum South Dublin |
VAC |
8.47 |
|
1 |
267 |
Charmaine Johnson |
W50 |
VAC |
VAC |
11.80 |
|
2 |
262 |
Wendy Dunsford |
W50 |
Epsom & Ewell Harriers |
SCVAC |
8.56 |
|
3 |
261 |
Gaye Clarke |
W50 |
Ryston Runners |
EVAC |
7.45 |
|
1 |
242 |
Sue Lawrence |
W40 |
Thurrock Harriers |
SCVAC |
10.65 |
|
|
|
Shot |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
221 |
Ian Miller |
M75 |
Midland Masters Throwers Group |
EVAC |
9.32 |
|
1 |
213 |
Peter Hallett |
M70 |
Bedford & County AC |
EVAC |
8.64 |
|
1 |
194 |
Neil Griffin |
M65 |
Windsor, Slough, Eton and Hounslow AC |
SCVAC |
13.73 |
|
2 |
201 |
Geoffrey Tyler |
M65 |
Chelmsford AC |
EVAC |
12.92 |
|
3 |
196 |
David Kuester |
M65 |
Bicester AC |
VAC |
8.91 |
|
1 |
155 |
John Fenton |
M55 |
Dartford Harriers AC |
SCVAC |
11.22 |
|
|
|
Shot |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
145 |
Anthony Tipping |
M50 |
Cambridge Harriers |
VAC |
13.70 |
|
2 |
147 |
Andy Turner |
M50 |
Bournemouth |
WMAA |
12.47 |
|
3 |
149 |
Peter Wishart |
M50 |
Cambridge Harriers |
VAC |
8.36 |
|
1 |
106 |
David Glendower |
M45 |
Invicta East Kent |
WMAA |
7.52 |
|
1 |
73 |
Garry Newton |
M35 |
Southampton AC |
SCVAC |
13.76 |
|
2 |
78 |
Stuart Thurgood |
M35 |
Herne Hill Harriers |
EVAC |
12.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|