Area | Men's Score | Women's Score | Overall Scores |
EVAC MVAC NVAC SCVAC NEVAC WVAC SWVAC |
180 186 168 132 120 143 96 |
200 178 173 118 126 70 0 |
380 364 341 250 246 213 96 |
Event | Age |
EVAC |
MVAC |
NVAC |
NEVAC |
SCVAC |
SWVAC |
WVAC | ||||||||||
400M | M40 | Geoff Brewster | Viv Oliver | Fran Scott | S.Parr | Tony Mitchell | Adam Doughty | |||||||||||
57.30 |
3 |
52.10 |
8 |
53.20 |
6 |
56.40 |
4 |
52.80 |
7 |
56 |
5 | |||||||
400M | M50 | Brian Bostock | P.Anthony | Peter Lavin | H.Lyall | Ed Connelly | Bob Minting | John Davies | ||||||||||
58.70 |
5 |
57.50 |
7 |
60.30 |
4 |
63.40 |
3 |
58.40 |
6 |
56.6 |
8 |
68.7 |
2 | |||||
1500m | M40 | Peter Tullett | Peter Ivans | Keith Hatton | K.Archer | Dave Wilcock | Bernie Jones | |||||||||||
04:16.0 |
6 |
04:20.0 |
3 |
04:14.0 |
7 |
04:19.0 |
4 |
04:12.0 |
8 |
04:18.0 |
5 | |||||||
1500m | M50 | Peter Duhig | P.Smith | Rod Scholes | K.Sanderson | John Godbeer | Chris Jager | A.Steadman | ||||||||||
04:39.0 |
8 |
04:44.0 |
6 |
04:48.0 |
5 |
04:41.0 |
7 |
06:48.0 |
2 |
05:47.0 |
3 |
04:54.0 |
4 | |||||
100m | M40 | Ricky Huuskinson | G.Sinclair | Pete Hickey | E.Smart | Neil Baker | Graham Fletcher | John Evans | ||||||||||
11.90 |
7 |
11.90 |
6 |
12.30 |
3 |
11.90 |
8 |
13.80 |
2 |
12.2 |
5 |
12.3 |
4 | |||||
100m | M50 | Denis Wallington | M.Garvey | John Charlton | H.Lyall | Barry Ferguson | Bob Minting | Jim Ellis | ||||||||||
13.20 |
7 |
13.50 |
5 |
13.00 |
8 |
13.70 |
3 |
14.10 |
2 |
13.3 |
6 |
13.6 |
4 | |||||
2k Walk | M40 | Charles Ryan | Dave Henley | Tony Malone | G.Robinson | Stuart Nice | John Short | |||||||||||
8 |
09:31.0 |
8 |
09:35.0 |
7 |
12:15.0 |
4 |
12:39.0 |
3 |
11:16.0 |
5 | ||||||||
2K Walk | M50 | Roger Mills | Chris Turner | John Godbeer | Ken Ballam | John Collins | ||||||||||||
09:47.0 |
8 |
10:01.0 |
7 |
11:44.0 |
5 |
11:17.0 |
6 |
12:14.0 |
4 | |||||||||
100H | M50 | Tony Wells | John Charlton | Barry Ferguson | John Howells | |||||||||||||
14.9 |
8 |
15.6 |
7 |
16.2 |
6 |
16.4 |
5 | |||||||||||
3000m | M40 | John McMahon | D.Miller | Alex Rowe | S.Marshall | Pat Finn | Bernie Jones | |||||||||||
09:00.0 |
8 |
09:27.0 |
5 |
09:09.0 |
7 |
09:55.0 |
4 |
10:24.0 |
3 |
09:25.0 |
6 | |||||||
3000m | M50 | David Laynes | M.Smedley | Peter Probin | JohnGodbeer | |||||||||||||
09:44.0 |
8 |
10:18.0 |
6 |
09:48.0 |
7 |
13:53.0 |
4 |
10:22.0 |
5 | |||||||||
110H | M40 | A.Laughton | S.Smith | Neil Baker | Chris Harvey | |||||||||||||
17.6 |
8 |
21.0 |
6 |
19.8 |
7 |
23.8 |
5 | |||||||||||
800m | M40 | Geoff Brewster | K.Pye | Tony McDonald | S.Parr | Dave Wilcock | Alan Donovan | |||||||||||
02:06.0 |
6 |
02:06.0 |
5 |
02:01.0 |
8 |
02:05.0 |
7 |
02:08.0 |
4 |
02:18.0 |
3 | |||||||
800m | M50 | Peter Brinton | M.Smedley | Rod Scholes | K.Sanderson | Ed Connelly | Bob Minting | John Collins | ||||||||||
02:29.0 |
3 |
02:25.0 |
4 |
02:21.0 |
5 |
02:20.0 |
6 |
02:19.0 |
8 |
02:19.0 |
7 |
02:44.0 |
1 | |||||
200m | M40 | Ricky Huskinson | G.Sinclair | Peter Hickey | E.Smart | Tony Mitchell | Graham Fletcher | John Evans | ||||||||||
24.4 |
6 |
23.7 |
8 |
24.7 |
4 |
24.0 |
7 |
25.0 |
3 |
24.5 |
5 |
25.5 |
2 | |||||
200m | M50 | Tony Wells | L.Oldfield | Peter Lavin | H.Lyall | Ed Connelly | Joe Phillips | Jim Ellis | ||||||||||
26.9 | 7 | 26.9 | 8 | 27.5 | 5 | 27.5 | 6 | 28.6 | 3 | 32.2 | 2 | 27.8 | 4 | |||||
3000S/C | M40 | Peter Tullett | T.Taylor | Ralph Murray | P.Murrayson | Stewart Nice | John Foster | |||||||||||
10:58.0 |
4 |
10:55.0 |
5 |
10:39.0 |
6 |
09:55.0 |
8 |
12:43.0 |
3 |
10:08.0 |
7 | |||||||
3000S/C | M50 |
Peter Duhig |
Alan Steadman |
|||||||||||||||
11:15.0 |
8 |
11:49.0 |
7 | |||||||||||||||
M.Relay |
M50 |
04:24.0 |
7 |
04:26.0 |
6 |
04:21.0 |
8 |
04:42.0 |
5 | |||||||||
M40 |
04:06.0 |
4 |
03:47.0 |
7 |
03:46.0 |
8 |
03:50.0 |
6 |
04:01.0 |
5 |
04:14.0 |
3 | ||||||
Javelin | M40 | Steve Ladds | Kevin Murch | John Edwards | Geo.Robinson | Mike Small | Bob Broadbridge | Martin Thomas | ||||||||||
48.78m |
7 |
57.44m |
8 |
25.86m |
3 |
20.83m |
2 |
44.27m |
6 |
40.74m |
5 |
39.89m |
4 | |||||
Javelin | M50 | Phil Owen | Mike Linaker | John Charlton | Chris Arnold | Joe Phillips | John Davies | |||||||||||
38.12m |
5 |
38.87m |
6 |
32.26m |
3 |
43.73m |
8 |
40.08m |
7 |
37.81m |
4 | |||||||
L.Jump | M40 | D.Folgate | A.Laughton | C.Hesketh | S.Smith | N.Baker | A.Cheers | |||||||||||
5.76m |
8 |
5.33m |
6 |
5.50m |
7 |
4.64m |
4 |
4.67m |
5 |
4.42m |
3 | |||||||
L.Jump | M50 | D.Wallington | B.Cutler | j.Charlton | H.Lyall | S.Faulkner | J.Ellis | |||||||||||
5.50m |
7 |
4.99m |
6 |
5.77m |
8 |
4.39m |
4 |
4.97m |
5 |
4.33m |
3 | |||||||
H.Jump | M40 | R.Huskinson | G.Vorgic | C.Hesketh | S.Smith | N.Baker | C.Berry | |||||||||||
1.65m |
7 |
1.65m |
6 |
1.70m |
8 |
1.25m |
3 |
1.30m |
4 |
1.45m |
5 | |||||||
H.Jump | M50 | G.Griffiths | M.Linaker | B.Ferguson | S.Faulkner | S.Power | ||||||||||||
1.60m |
6 |
1.30m |
5 |
1.25m |
4 |
1.60m |
8 |
1.60m |
7 | |||||||||
Hammer | M40 | Malcolm Fenton | Martin Roberts | John Edwards | John Wild | Mike Small | Bob Broadbridge | Chris Harvey | ||||||||||
54.14m | 8 | 45.55 | 7 | 30.08m | 2 | 34.31m | 5 | 44.07m | 6 | 31.87m | 4 | 30.39m | 3 | |||||
Hammer | M50 | David Webson | Jim Edwards | Merrik Bousfield | John Charlton | Chris Arnold | Tony Faulkner | Terry Lolley | ||||||||||
34.93m | 5 | 40.77m | 7 | 39.63m | 6 | 23.15m | 3 | 17.99m | 2 | 26.07m | 4 | 42.42m | 8 | |||||
Tr.Jump | M40 | D.Folgate | A.Laughton | S.Smith | N.Baker | A.Cheers | ||||||||||||
11.53m |
8 |
10.63m |
6 |
10.41m |
5 |
9.60m |
4 |
10.65m |
7 | |||||||||
Tr.Jump | M50 | D.Wallington | B.Cutler | J.Charlton | Joe Phillips | S.Power | ||||||||||||
9.52m |
6 |
9.07m |
5 |
11.10m |
7 |
8.44m |
4 |
11.61m |
8 | |||||||||
Shot | M40 | Martin Roberts | John Edwards | John Wild | Mike Small | Bob Broadbridge | Chris Harvey | |||||||||||
8.99m |
5 |
6.26m |
3 |
9.75m |
6 |
12.15m |
8 |
11.07m |
7 |
8.25m |
4 | |||||||
Shot | M50 | David Webster | Jim Edwards | Merrik Bousfield | John Charlton | Chris Arnold | Tony Faulkner | Terry Lolley | ||||||||||
7.62m |
3 |
12.12m |
7 |
12.81m |
8 |
7.60m |
2 |
8.20m |
4 |
8.33m |
5 |
10.87m |
6 | |||||
Event | Age |
EVAC |
MVAC |
NVAC |
NEVAC |
SCVAC |
SWVAC |
WVAC | |||||||
400m | W35 | Tracey Brighton | Linda Gabriel | H.Patton | Chris Pates | ||||||||||
59.50 |
8 |
61.90 |
7 |
64.00 |
6 |
67.80 |
5 | ||||||||
400m | W45 | Pat Partridge | Nancy Hitchmough | Caroline Marler | B.Elliott | Helen Godsell | |||||||||
69.40 |
4 |
67.70 |
5 |
64.60 |
8 |
66.60 |
6 |
65.40 |
7 | ||||||
1500m | W35 | Tessa Pike | Jane Pidgeon | Barbara Murray | C.Ratcliffe | Jenny Gray | Janet Williams | ||||||||
04:59.0 |
6 |
04:56.0 |
7 |
05:08.0 |
5 |
05:12.0 |
4 |
04:52.0 |
8 |
05:30.0 |
3 | ||||
1500m | W45 | Julie Middleton | Dot Fellows | Jane Marley | J.Dobson | Tina Doyle | |||||||||
0.00 |
8 |
05:46.0 |
6 |
05:43.0 |
7 |
05:41.0 |
5 |
06:04.0 |
4 | ||||||
100m | W35 | Wendy Stone | Polly Gerner | Julie Money | A.Beadnell | Tessa Stephenson | |||||||||
13.30 |
7 |
14.60 |
5 |
12.70 |
8 |
13.50 |
6 |
15.50 |
4 | ||||||
100m | W45 | Jan Lawson | Sheila Owen | Maria Williams | B.Elliott | Helen Godsell | M.Nuttall | ||||||||
13.90 |
7 |
16.00 |
3 |
15.90 |
4 |
14.10 |
6 |
13.40 |
8 |
15.6 |
5 | ||||
2k Walk | W35 | Margaret Swithenby | Ann Wheeler | Chris Pates | |||||||||||
10:54.0 |
8 |
10:59.0 |
7 |
12:26.0 |
6 | ||||||||||
2k Walk | W45 | Cath Duhig | Jackie King | ||||||||||||
11:56.0 |
7 |
09:59.0 |
8 | ||||||||||||
80H | W45 | Jan Lawson | Yvonne Priestman | Greta Howarth | G.Dobson | ||||||||||
14.6 |
8 |
15.3 |
7 |
17.0 |
6 |
17.0 |
5 | ||||||||
100H | W35 | Gaye Clarke | Wendy Laing | J.Battersby | Chris Pates | ||||||||||
15.8 |
7 |
15.6 |
8 |
23.4 |
5 |
21.2 |
6 | ||||||||
800m | W35 | Kath Warhurst | Susie Tawney | Linda Gabriel | J.Battersby | Janet Williams | |||||||||
02:36.0 |
6 |
02:38.0 |
5 |
02:26.0 |
8 |
02:27.0 |
7 |
02:50.0 |
4 | ||||||
800m | W45 | Margaret Jarvis | Nancy Hitchmough | Jane Marley | K.Stewart | Shelagh Adkins | |||||||||
02:47.0 |
7 |
02:35.0 |
8 |
02:52.0 |
6 |
02:54.0 |
4 |
02:53.0 |
5 | ||||||
200m | W35 | Wendy Stone | Polly Gerner | Julie Money | A.Beadnell | Tessa Stephenson | |||||||||
27.1 |
6 |
31 |
4 |
26.3 |
8 |
27.0 |
7 |
30.3 |
5 | ||||||
200m | W45 | Jan Lawson | Yvonne Priestman | Maria Williams | B.Elliott | Helen Godsell | M.Nuttall | ||||||||
29.0 |
7 |
29.3 |
6 |
33.6 |
4 |
29.6 |
5 |
28.8 |
8 |
36.2 |
3 | ||||
3000m | W35 | Louise Wilkinson | Karen Reeve | Pauline Atkinson | L.Marr | Jenny Gray | Kath Wheeler | ||||||||
11:04.0 |
3 |
10:31.0 |
7 |
10:53.0 |
4 |
10:50.0 |
5 |
10:28.0 |
8 |
10:33.0 |
6 | ||||
3000m | W45 | Pat Partridge | Joyce Barrus | C.Lee | Tina Doyle | Shelagh Adkins | |||||||||
11:34.0 |
8 |
11:56.0 |
7 |
12:28.0 |
5 |
13:42.0 |
4 |
12:08.0 |
6 | ||||||
Medley |
W45 |
05:04.0 |
7 |
04:51.0 |
8 |
05:39.0 |
5 |
05:23.0 |
6 | ||||||
Relay |
W35 |
04:32.0 |
6 |
04:54.0 |
4 |
04:25.0 |
8 |
04:28.0 |
7 |
04:40.0 |
5 | ||||
Shot | W35 | Carole Morris | Sharon Gibson | Many Laing | Carol Pounder | Wendy Dunsford | Karen Spiller | ||||||||
7.76m |
5 |
11.63m |
8 |
10.37m |
7 |
6.81m |
4 |
9.23m |
6 |
6.30m |
3 | ||||
Shot | W45 | Romane Martin | Rosemary Chrimes | Caroline Marler | Jill Dobson | Barbara Dunsford | Maggie Cowap | ||||||||
8.83m |
7 |
8.94m |
8 |
8.68m |
6 |
7.43m |
4 |
4.77m |
3 |
5.10m |
5 | ||||
Discus | W35 | Shirley Quinn | Sharon Gibson | Karen Hesketh | Carole Pounder | Wendy Dunsford | Nancy Halling | ||||||||
28.93m |
6 |
30.46m |
7 |
34.20m |
8 |
17.09m |
3 |
27.37m |
5 |
21.84m |
4 | ||||
Discus | W45 | Romane Martin | Rosemary Chrimes | Margaret Curtis | Jill Dobson | Barbara Dunsford | Maggie Cowap | ||||||||
24.93m |
7 |
31.51m |
8 |
15.91m |
5 |
23.28m |
6 |
12.93m |
3 |
13.41m |
4 | ||||
L.Jump | W35 | C.Filer | D.Murch | W.Laing | C.Pounder | C.Pates | |||||||||
5.10m |
7 |
4.19m |
6 |
5.14m |
8 |
3.57m |
4 |
4.13m |
5 | ||||||
L.Jump | W45 | S.Dodson | J.Charles | G.Howarth | K.Stewart | M.Nuttall | |||||||||
4.49m |
8 |
3.77m |
5 |
3.86m |
7 |
2.94m |
4 |
3.82m |
6 | ||||||
H.Jump | W35 | S.Stagles | D.Murch | W.Laing | C.Pates | K.Spiller | |||||||||
1.35m |
6 |
1.25m |
5 |
1.45m |
8 |
1.40m |
7 |
1.05m |
4 | ||||||
H.Jump | W45 | S.Dodson | P.Garvey | M.Williams | |||||||||||
1.25m |
7 |
1.35m |
8 |
1.15m |
6 | ||||||||||
Tr.Jump | W35 | Gaye Clarke | Debbie Murch | Many Laing | |||||||||||
9.04m7 |
7 |
7.58m |
6 |
10.87m |
8 | ||||||||||
Tr.Jump | W45 | Sue Dodson | Jackie Charles | Margaret Nuttall | |||||||||||
8.70m |
8 |
8.31m |
7 |
6.94m |
6 | ||||||||||
Javelin | W35 | Carole Morris | Sharon Gibson | Mandy Laing | Carol Pounder | Chris Pates | Karen Spiller | ||||||||
28.19m |
6 |
42.58m |
8 |
32.85m |
7 |
20.05m |
4 |
22.09m |
5 |
15.74m |
3 | ||||
Javelin | W45 | Marilyn Rogers | Sheila Owen | Margaret Curtis | Jill Dobson | Barbara Dunsford | Maggie Cowap | ||||||||
19.54m |
6 |
19.19m |
5 |
23.69m |
7 |
27.91m |
8 |
8.09m |
4 |
7.75m |
3 |