BVAF 10 kilometre Road Race Championships
Brockwell Park, London
Sunday 16
September 2001
Results for all women in finish order.
1 |
0:37:15 |
HIRST, Allison |
SCVAC |
Headington RR |
W35 |
2 |
0:37:27 |
ELLMORE, Daphne |
NVAC |
World Vets AC |
W50 |
3 |
0:40:41 |
GEORGHIOU, Jane |
VAC |
Farnham RR |
W45 |
4 |
0:40:55 |
DAWSON, Sally |
VAC |
Herne Hill |
W35 |
5 |
0:40:59 |
HANCOCK, Val |
NEVAC |
Durham City Harriers |
W55 |
6 |
0:41:18 |
WALTERS, Susan |
|
Oxford City |
W40 |
7 |
0:42:31 |
RAYNER, Marion |
VAC |
West 4 Harriers |
W50 |
8 |
0:43:19 |
TABOR, Ros |
VAC |
Dulwich RR |
W50 |
9 |
0:44:04 |
NEWTON, Lynne |
VAC |
City of Portsmouth |
W50 |
10 |
0:44:30 |
QUANTRILL, Jo |
VAC |
Sth London Harr |
W45 |
11 |
0:45:53 |
JONES, Pamela |
SCVAC |
Ilford AC |
W65 |
12 |
0:48:00 |
J0HNSON, June |
VAC |
Serpentine Running Club |
W55 |
13 |
0:52:55 |
FRANKLIN, Kay |
SCVAC |
Ilford AC |
W55 |
14 |
0:54:08 |
CUSHEN, Bridget |
VAC
|
Sutton & District |
W60 |
15 |
0:54:23 |
SHIRLEY, Maureen |
VAC |
Barnet & District AC |
W50 |
16 |
1:01:14 |
NORRISH, Betty |
VAC |
Vets AC |
W70 |
Results for all men in finish order.
1 |
0:31:08 |
BOYLE, Michael |
VAC |
Herne Hill |
M40 |
2 |
0:31:38 |
BURNHOPE, Mark |
MVAC |
Tipton Harriers |
M40 |
3 |
0:31:59 |
MURDOCH, Steve |
NVAC |
Border Harriers |
M40 |
4 |
0:32:08 |
HAGER, Michael |
MVAC |
Tipton Harriers |
M50 |
5 |
0:32:18 |
HELLAWELL, Laurence |
NVAC |
Keighley & Craven |
M40 |
6 |
0:32:42 |
MCMAHON, James |
EVAC |
Bedford Harriers |
M40 |
7 |
0:32:44 |
ROWE, Alex |
NVAC |
Wesham RR |
M40 |
8 |
0:33:01 |
THOMPSON, Peter |
EVAC |
Nene Valley Harriers |
M40 |
9 |
0:33:26 |
STAMP, Vince |
VAC |
City of Portsmouth |
M40 |
10 |
0:33:27 |
OWEN, Stanley |
EVAC |
Salford Harriers |
M45 |
11 |
0:33:43 |
GREEN, Brian |
|
Oxford City |
M40 |
12 |
0:33:53 |
RIMES, Godfrey |
SCVAC |
City of Portsmouth |
M45 |
13 |
0:33:53 |
KELLEHER, Andrew |
|
|
M40 |
14 |
0:33:55 |
GRAY, Peter |
SCVAC |
Oxford City |
M40 |
15 |
0:34:30 |
TUCK, Grenville |
VAC |
Hercules Wimbledon AC |
M50 |
16 |
0:34:32 |
MICHAEL, Desmond |
SCVAC |
Barnet & Dist O/50 |
M50 |
17 |
0:34:46 |
SEAKINS, Tony |
VAC |
Colchester Harriers |
M45 |
18 |
0:34:48 |
ARNOLD, Hugh |
|
Thames Hare & Hounds |
M55 |
19 |
0:34:55 |
WHEELER, David |
SCVAC |
Oxford City |
M45 |
20 |
0:35:00 |
GRANT, Richard |
SCVAC |
Oxford City |
M45 |
21 |
0:35:12 |
JONES, Phillip |
EVAC |
Milton Keynes |
M45 |
22 |
0:35:16 |
SPIEK, Paul |
EVAC |
Nene Valley Harriers |
M45 |
23 |
0:35:19 |
EKLEY, John |
SCVAC |
Oxford O/50 |
M50 |
24 |
0:35:31 |
DAVOILE, Paul |
VAC |
City of Portsmouth |
M40 |
25 |
0:35:35 |
O'HARE, Liam |
VAC |
Barnet & Dist O/50 |
M50 |
26 |
0:35:40 |
HANCOCK, Vince |
SCVAC |
Hercules Wimbledon AC |
M55 |
27 |
0:35:51 |
WELLAND, Mike |
SCVAC |
Oxford O/50 |
M55 |
28 |
0:36:04 |
JONES, Gareth |
VAC |
Oxford O/50 |
M55 |
29 |
0:36:18 |
WATSON, Barry |
VAC |
Invicta East Kent O/50 |
M55 |
30 |
0:36:19 |
FRENCH, Cary |
|
Epsom & Ewell |
M40 |
31 |
0:36:22 |
PARSONS, David |
|
Oxford O/50 |
M50 |
32 |
0:36:29 |
MCLELLAN, Keith |
EVAC |
Luton United AC |
M45 |
33 |
0:36:41 |
TAYLOR, Graham |
VAC |
Dorking & Mole Vall AC |
M55 |
34 |
0:36:43 |
GIBBS, Fred |
NVAC |
Bingley Harriers |
M60 |
35 |
0:36:50 |
GODKIN, James |
|
Dulwich RR |
M40 |
36 |
0:36:52 |
NEIGHBOUR, John |
|
Dulwich RR |
M40 |
37 |
0:36:56 |
MARSH, Pete |
VAC |
Barnet & Dist O/50 |
M50 |
38 |
0:37:35 |
CULSHAW, Tony |
SCVAC |
Invicta East Kent O/50 |
M50 |
39 |
0:37:38 |
NEWTON, Peter |
VAC |
City of Portsmouth |
M55 |
40 |
0:37:51 |
SHIRLEY, John |
VAC |
Barnet & Dist O/50 |
M50 |
41 |
0:38:19 |
MURRAY, Andy |
VAC |
Dulwich RR |
M45 |
42 |
0:38:24 |
CONWAY, Mike |
SCVAC |
SCVAC |
M60 |
43 |
0:39:01 |
HYDE, Doug |
MVAC |
Royal Sutton Coldfield |
M50 |
44 |
0:39:02 |
SARGENT, Peter |
SWVAC |
Newquay RR |
M55 |
45 |
0:39:07 |
SPACIE, Keith |
VAC |
Thames Hare & Hounds |
M65 |
46 |
0:39:22 |
BLACK, Reg |
|
Barnet & Dist O/50 |
M55 |
47 |
0:39:39 |
LONG, Richard |
VAC |
City of Portsmouth |
M40 |
48 |
0:39:43 |
DAVIDSON, Alan |
VAC |
Haslemere Border AC |
M50 |
49 |
0:40:51 |
AUSTIN, Anthony |
VAC |
Sth London Harr |
M45 |
50 |
0:40:52 |
GOULTER, Vic |
VAC |
Woking AC |
M60 |
51 |
0:41:20 |
LANG, Allan |
|
Ranelagh Harr |
M60 |
52 |
0:41:21 |
GOULD, Richard |
SWVAC |
Winchester AC |
M65 |
53 |
0:41:23 |
PARROTT, Len |
VAC |
Havering Mayesbrook |
M65 |
54 |
0:42:04 |
O'BYRNE, John |
VAC |
Dulwich RR |
M45 |
55 |
0:42:13 |
RAYNER, Chris |
VAC |
West 4 Harriers |
M50 |
56 |
0:42:15 |
CHARLTON,Steve |
VAC |
Vets AC |
M70 |
57 |
0:42:27 |
LANE, Peter |
VAC |
Vets AC |
M60 |
58 |
0:42:42 |
DAVID, Carl |
VAC |
Vets AC |
M50 |
59 |
0:42:59 |
TAYLOR, John |
VAC |
Liss RR |
M70 |
60 |
0:43:09 |
ISHERWOOD, Ian |
VAC |
Hercules Wimbledon AC |
M45 |
61 |
0:43:27 |
HUGGINS, Mervyn |
MVAC |
MVAC |
M70 |
62 |
0:43:56 |
CARTER, Mel |
VAC |
Canterbury Harr |
M55 |
63 |
0:43:59 |
BALE, Rex |
VAC |
Belgrave Harr |
M55 |
64 |
0:44:29 |
DAVIES, William |
SWVAC |
Winchester AC |
M70 |
65 |
0:44:44 |
SMITH, Richard |
VAC |
Serpentine Running Club |
M45 |
66 |
0:45:10 |
LAYLEE, Graham |
VAC |
Dulwich RR |
M40 |
67 |
0:45:27 |
ADIE, Donald |
VAC |
Dulwich Runners |
M70 |
68 |
0:45:42 |
SHAVE, Brian |
SCVAC |
Herne Hill Harriers |
M65 |
69 |
0:46:05 |
TUSON,Ken |
VAC |
Vets AC |
M65 |
70 |
0:46:21 |
GARBER, John |
VAC |
Puma TVH |
M55 |
71 |
0:48:16 |
DAVIDSON, Bob |
VAC |
Serpentine Running Club |
M70 |
72 |
0:48:31 |
CLAPHAM, Bill |
VAC |
Kent AC |
M70 |
73 |
0:49:17 |
PORTER, Derek |
VAC |
Vets AC |
M65 |
74 |
0:49:18 |
SMITH, Derek |
VAC |
Mornington Chasers |
M70 |
75 |
0:49:26 |
DILLON, Kevin |
NVAC |
Manchester Harriers |
M45 |
76 |
0:50:38 |
LANE, Barney |
VAC |
Epsom & Ewell |
M70 |
77 |
0:54:48 |
COPPING, Frank |
EVAC |
Ipswich Jaffa |
M75 |
78 |
1:01:14 |
CROOKE, Ken |
SCVAC |
Croydon |
M70 |