100 metres W40 FINAL (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Wendy Stone | 41 | EVAC | 13.6 | ||
2 | Averil McCelland | 43 | OPEN | 13.= 6 | ||
3 | Denise Timmis | 40 | EVAC | 13.6 | ||
4 | Dina Francis | 41 | VAC | 13.8 | ||
5 | Anne Goad | 42 | SCVAC | 13.8 | ||
6 | Gaye Clarke | 40 | EVAC | 14.0 | ||
7 | Susan Brown | 42 | MVAC | 14.0 | ||
8 | Diane Farmer | 42 | EVAC | 15.4 | ||
200 metres W40 FINAL w/s +1.1 | ||||||
1 | Wendy Stone | 41 | EVAC | 27.35 | ||
2 | Averil McCelland | 43 | OPEN | 27.74 | ||
3 | Sandra McDonald | 41 | MVAC | 28.08 | ||
4 | Dina Francis | 41 | VAC | 28.69 | ||
5 | Gaye Clarke | 40 | EVAC | 29.52 | ||
400 metres W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Denise Timmis | 40 | EVAC | 63.01 | ||
2 | Dina Francis | 41 | VAC | 63.34 | ||
3 | Kay Murphy | 40 | OPEN | 67.02 | ||
4 | Diane Farmer | 42 | EVAC | 73.85 | ||
800 metres W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Alison Hurford | 40 | VAC | 2-18.45 | ||
2 | Lesley Felton | 42 | SCVAC | 2-20.67 | ||
3 | Joan Lasenby | 41 | EVAC | 2-23.18 | ||
4 | Barbara Murray | 43 | NVAC | 2-26.93 | ||
5 | Lynne Flatman | 42 | NVAC | 2-31.85 | ||
6 | Kay Murphy | 40 | OPEN | 2-35.64 | ||
1500 metres W40 FINAL (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Jenny Gray | 41 | SCVAC | 4-43.4 | ||
2 | Alison Hurford | 40 | VAC | 4-45.7 | ||
3 | Jill Harris | 43 | SWVAC | 4-54.6 | ||
4 | Deborah Howard | 43 | MVAC | 4-54.9 | ||
5 | Joan Lasenby | 41 | EVAC | 4-57.8 | ||
6 | Lynne Flatman | 42 | NVAC | 5-16.2 | ||
7 | Kay Murphy | 40 | OPEN | 5-20.3 | ||
8 | Julie O'Neill | 42 | OPEN | 5-57.8 | ||
5000 metres W40 FINAL (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Susie Tawnley | 41 | MVAC | 18-47.0 | ||
2 | Kate Armstrong | 40 | SCVAC | 18-53.1 | ||
3 | Lynne Marr | 40 | NEVAC | 19-18.7 | ||
4 | Aly Sloane | 41 | VAC | 19-32.6 | ||
10000 metres W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Lynne Marr | 40 | NEVAC | 40-52.23 | ||
3000m Walk W40 FINAL (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Fiona Bishop | 42 | VAC | 18-05.4 | ||
5000m Walk W40 FINAL (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Fiona Bishop | 42 | VAC | 30-52.1 | ||
2000m S/C W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Susie Tawnley | 41 | MVAC | 8-08.51 | bp | |
80m Hurdles W40 FINAL (Hand timing)w/s +0.2 | ||||||
1 | Gaye Clarke | 40 | EVAC | 12.8 | ||
2 | Jenny Brown | 42 | SCVAC | 13.4 | ||
3 | Danea Herron | 41 | NIVAC | 14.1 | ||
400m Hurdles W40 FINAL (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Susan Brown | 42 | MVAC | 75.2 | ||
Long Jump W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Denise Timmis | 40 | EVAC | 4.97 | ||
2 | Danea Herron | 41 | NIVAC | 4.75 | ||
3 | Hazel Barker | 41 | NVAC | 4.62 | ||
4 | Gaye Clarke | 40 | EVAC | 4.60 | ||
5 | Anne Goad | 42 | SCVAC | 4.46 | ||
6 | Teresa May | 42 | VAC | 4.39 | ||
Triple Jump W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jenny Brown | 42 | SCVAC | 10.37 | 0.0 | |
2 | Sheridan Eyles | 41 | EVAC | 9.31 | -1.8 | |
3 | Gaye Clarke | 40 | EVAC | 9.24 | -1.6 | |
4 | Danea Herron | 41 | NIVAC | NVJ | ||
High Jump W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Hazel Barker | 41 | NVAC | 1.45 | ||
2 | Teresa May | 42 | VAC | 1.40 | ||
3 | Lucy Moore-Fox | 44 | IRL (G) | 1.40 | ||
4 | Danea Herron | 41 | NIVAC | 1.35 | ||
Pole Vault W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Anne Goad | 42 | SCVAC | NHC | ||
Shot Putt W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claire Cameron | 42 | SVHC | 10.15 | ||
2 | Hazel Barker | 41 | NVAC | 10.01 | ||
3 | Lucy Moore-Fox | 44 | IRL (G) | 8.88 | ||
4 | Paula Risk | 42 | NVAC | 7.81 | ||
Discus W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claire Cameron | 42 | SVHC | 37.59 | ||
2 | Brenda Russell | 43 | EVAC | 24.98 | ||
3 | Anne Allerton | 42 | OPEN | 22.79 | ||
Javelin W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jenny Brown | 42 | SCVAC | 33.33 | ||
2 | Danea Herron | 41 | NIVAC | 30.30 | ||
3 | Carole Morris | 44 | EVAC | 29.77 | ||
4 | Anne Goad | 42 | SCVAC | 23.95 | ||
5 | Claire Cameron | 42 | SVHC | 16.79 | ||
Hammer W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claire Cameron | 42 | SVHC | 32.86 | ||
2 | Brenda Russell | 43 | EVAC | 29.78 | ||
3 | Kim Weaving | 44 | SCVAC | 23.88 |