100 metres W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Helen Godsell | 47 | SCVAC | 13.17 | ||
2 | Jan Lawson | 48 | EVAC | 13.24 | ||
3 | Angela Mullinger | 46 | SCVAC | 14.23 | ||
4 | Anne Nelson | 49 | VAC | 15.45 | ||
5 | Cathy Lyon-Green | 48 | MVAC | 16.09 | ||
6 | Jacky Ricketts | 48 | NVAC | 17.08 | ||
200 metres W45 FINAL w/s +1.1 | ||||||
1 | Helen Godsell | 47 | SCVAC | 27.32 | ||
2 | Jan Lawson | 48 | EVAC | 28.40 | ||
3 | Anne Nelson | 49 | VAC | 31.92 | ||
400 metres W45 FINAL (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Helen Godsell | 47 | SCVAC | 63.9 | ||
2 | Barbara Lock | 46 | SWVAC | 64.1 | ||
800 metres W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jacqueline Walpole | 47 | SWVAC | 2-25.32 | ||
2 | Olia Inak-Price | 46 | VAC | 2-26.75 | ||
3 | Joylyn Saunders | 48 | SCVAC | 2-28.20 | ||
4 | Barbara Lock | 46 | SWVAC | 2-28.93 | ||
5 | Denise Farnham | 45 | SCVAC | 2-29.20 | ||
6 | Alison Wilson | 45 | SCVAC | 2-30.67 | ||
7 | Sue Harris | 45 | EVAC | 2-32.02 | ||
8 | Rowena Richardson | 48 | NVAC | 2-35.71 | ||
9 | Shelley Walsh | 47 | EVAC | 2-41.82 | ||
1500 metres W45 FINAL (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Bronwen Cardy | 49 | MVAC | 5-01.3 | ||
2 | Alison Wilson | 45 | SCVAC | 5-10.6 | ||
3 | Gail Duckworth | 46 | EVAC | 5-11.1 | ||
4 | Joyce Barrus | 48 | MVAC | 5-21.1 | ||
5 | Jane Morley | 49 | NVAC | 5-25.6 | ||
6 | Anne Darby | 48 | SWVAC | 5-27.4 | ||
7 | Shelley Walsh | 47 | EVAC | 5-27.8 | ||
5000 metres W45 FINAL (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Bronwen Cardy | 49 | MVAC | 17-35.7 | ||
2 | Jane Georghiou | 48 | VAC | 19-35.9 | ||
3 | Pamela Wheeler | 45 | EVAC | 21-04.5 | ||
3000m Walk W45 FINAL (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Kim Braznell | 45 | MVAC | 15-28.0 | bp | |
5000m Walk W45 FINAL (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Kim Braznell | 45 | MVAC | 26-10.9 | br | |
2000m S/C W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Anne Darby | 48 | SWVAC | 8-50.88 | ||
2 | Jacky Ricketts | 48 | NVAC | 9-56.32 | ||
80m Hurdles W45 FINAL (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Carole Filer | 45 | EVAC | 12.8 | ||
2 | Jan Lawson | 48 | EVAC | 13.4 | ||
3 | Sue Burridge | 49 | EVAC | 17.0 | ||
400m Hurdles W45 FINAL (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Carole Filer | 45 | EVAC | 69.7 | ||
2 | Sue Burridge | 49 | EVAC | 87.8 | ||
3 | Jacky Ricketts | 48 | NVAC | 97.8 | ||
Long Jump W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Carole Filer | 45 | EVAC | 5.11 | bp | |
2 | Cathy Lyon-Green | 48 | MVAC | 3.89 | ||
3 | Pat Higgins | 45 | MVAC | 3.88 | ||
4 | Jacky Ricketts | 48 | NVAC | 3.35 | ||
Triple Jump W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Sue Burridge | 49 | EVAC | 8.25 | -1.3 | |
2 | Cathy Lyon-Green | 48 | MVAC | 7.94 | -1.9 | |
High Jump W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Carole Filer | 45 | EVAC | 1.50 | bp | |
2 | Pam Garvey | 49 | MVAC | 1.40 | ||
3 | Sue Burridge | 49 | EVAC | 1.25 | ||
4 | Jacky Ricketts | 48 | NVAC | 1.00 | ||
Pole Vault W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Anne Wainwright | 46 | MVAC | 2.60 | bp | |
2 | Christine James | 46 | SCVAC | 2.40 | ||
3 | Susan Yeomans | 48 | SCVAC | 2.40 | ||
Shot Putt W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Fiona Crompton | 47 | NVAC | 7.83 | ||
2 | Sue Burridge | 49 | EVAC | 7.74 | ||
3 | Angela Mullinger | 46 | SCVAC | 6.46 | ||
Discus W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Beatrice Simpson | 45 | SCVAC | 23.01 | ||
2 | Jacky Ricketts | 48 | NVAC | 21.29 | ||
3 | Fiona Crompton | 47 | NVAC | 18.13 | ||
Javelin W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Kirsten Workman | 48 | SCVAC | 26.34 | ||
2 | Fiona Crompton | 47 | NVAC | 23.50 | ||
Hammer W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Beatrice Simpson | 45 | SCVAC | 31.03 | ||
2 | Pat Higgins | 45 | MVAC | 19.17 |