60 metres W40 Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Averil McLelland | 43 | NVAC | 8.19 | ||
2 | Janet Lyon | 40 | SVHC | 8.54 | ||
3 | Anne Goad | 43 | SCVAC | 8.64 | ||
4 | Gaye Clarke | 41 | EVAC | 8.81 | ||
5 | Angela Kelly | 41 | SVHC | 9.02 | ||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Pauline Wylde | 44 | OPEN | 8.48 | ||
2 | Rosie Cursiter | 40 | SVHC | 8.53 | ||
3 | Denise Timmis | 41 | EVAC | 8.71 | ||
4 | Janice Pryce | 42 | MVAC | 8.84 | ||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Averil McLelland | 43 | NVAC | 8.21 | ||
2 | Rosie Cursiter | 40 | SVHC | 8.53 | ||
3 | Pauline Wylde | 44 | OPEN | 8.54 | ||
4 | Denise Timmis | 41 | EVAC | 8.68 | ||
5 | Janet Lyon | 40 | SVHC | 8.69 | ||
6 | Anne Goad | 43 | SCVAC | 8.80 | ||
200 metres W40 Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Rosie Cursiter | 40 | SVHC | 28.16 | ||
2 | Angela Beadnall | 42 | VAA-NE | 28.68 | ||
3 | Angela Kelly | 41 | SVHC | 30.87 | ||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Averil McLelland | 43 | NVAC | 26.70 | ||
2 | Janet Lyon | 40 | SVHC | 28.49 | ||
3 | Gaye Clarke | 41 | EVAC | 30.54 | ||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Averil McLelland | 43 | NVAC | 26.44 | ||
2 | Angela Beadnall | 42 | VAA-NE | 28.10 | ||
3 | Rosie Cursiter | 40 | SVHC | 28.10 | ||
4 | Janet Lyon | 40 | SVHC | 28.36 | ||
5 | Gaye Clarke | 41 | EVAC | 30.38 | ||
400 metres W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Sarah Heath | 40 | SCVAC | 61.76 | ||
2 | Rosie Cursiter | 40 | SVHC | 63.09 | ||
3 | Denise Timmis | 41 | EVAC | 65.14 | ||
4 | Helen Kane | 41 | OPEN | 70.14 | ||
800 metres W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Sarah Heath | 40 | SCVAC | 2-18.60 | =br | |
2 | Joan Lasenby | 41 | EVAC | 2-22.08 | ||
3 | Deborah Howard | 44 | MVAC | 2-25.71 | ||
1500 metres W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Joan Lasenby | 41 | EVAC | 4-46.54 | ||
2 | Sarah Heath | 40 | SCVAC | 4-52.35 | ||
3 | Jill Harris | 43 | SWVAC | 4-57.88 | ||
4 | Deborah Howard | 44 | MVAC | 4-59.36 | ||
3000 metres W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Doleen Galbraith | 41 | SVHC | 10-44.06 | ||
2 | Jill Harris | 43 | SWVAC | 10-48.83 | ||
3 | Lynne Marr | 40 | SVHC | 12-15.66 | ||
60m Hurdles W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Manndy Laing | 42 | NVAC | 9.17 | ||
2 | Gaye Clarke | 41 | EVAC | 9.72 | ||
3 | Hazel Barker | 42 | NVAC | 10.39 | ||
4 | Janet Lyon | 40 | SVHC | 10.90 | ||
5 | Lucy Moore-Fox | 44 | VAC | 10.95 | ||
6 | Anne Goad | 43 | SCVAC | 11.42 | ||
7 | Angela Martin | 40 | SVHC | 11.61 | ||
High Jump W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Hazel Barker | 42 | NVAC | 1.45 | ||
2 | Manndy Laing | 42 | NVAC | 1.45 | ||
3 | Janice Hardcastle | 42 | EVAC | 1.36 | ||
4 | Lucy Moore-Fox | 44 | VAC | 1.27 | ||
Pole Vault W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Janet Lyon | 40 | SVHC | 2.70 | ||
2 | Pamela Dutton | 43 | MVAC | 2.00 | ||
Long Jump W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Manndy Laing | 42 | NVAC | 4.89 | ||
2 | Janice Pryce | 42 | MVAC | 4.85 | ||
3 | Averil McLelland | 43 | NVAC | 4.70 | ||
4 | Denise Timmis | 41 | EVAC | 4.59 | ||
5 | Gaye Clarke | 41 | EVAC | 4.29 | ||
6 | Anne Goad | 43 | SCVAC | 4.06 | ||
7 | Hazel Barker | 42 | NVAC | 4.03 | ||
Triple Jump W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Manndy Laing | 42 | NVAC | 10.52 | ||
2 | Janice Pryce | 42 | MVAC | 10.49 | ||
3 | Jenny Brown | 42 | SCVAC | 10.46 | ||
4 | Gaye Clarke | 41 | EVAC | 9.12 | ||
Shot Putt W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claire Cameron | 43 | SVHC | 10.88 | ||
2 | Manndy Laing | 42 | NVAC | 10.23 | ||
3 | Hazel Barker | 42 | NVAC | 9.39 | ||
4 | Wendy Dunsford | 41 | SCVAC | 9.05 | ||
5 | Lucy Moore-Fox | 44 | VAC | 7.70 |