60 metres M40 Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Anthony Noel | 41 | SCVAC | 7.20 | ||
2 | Richard Walter | 40 | OPEN | 7.65 | ||
3 | Lincoln Campbell | 40 | SCVAC | 7.66 | ||
4 | George Charlton | 42 | VAA-NE | 7.69 | ||
5 | Keith Palmer | 40 | EVAC | 7.85 | ||
6 | Chris Tummons | 40 | NVAC | 7.87 | ||
7 | Robert Allen | 43 | OPEN | 8.02 | ||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Mark Baker | 43 | VAC | 7.63 | ||
2 | Kermitt Bentham | 44 | SCVAC | 7.68 | ||
3 | Warren Fraser | 44 | MVAC | 7.72 | ||
4 | Andy Smith | 43 | EVAC | 7.74 | ||
5 | Martin Weetman | 42 | MVAC | 8.00 | ||
6 | Michael May | 44 | VAC | 8.70 | ||
Heat 3 | ||||||
1 | Dalton Powell | 41 | MVAC | 7.52 | ||
2 | Glen Reddington | 42 | SCVAC | 7.65 | ||
3 | Trevor Sinclair | 43 | EVAC | 7.72 | ||
4 | Nick Groocock | 42 | SCVAC | 7.82 | ||
5 | Des Wilkinson | 42 | EVAC | 7.88 | ||
6 | Dave Shields | 44 | WMAA | 8.51 | ||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Anthony Noel | 41 | SCVAC | 7.15 | ||
2 | Dalton Powell | 41 | MVAC | 7.43 | ||
3 | Mark Baker | 43 | VAC | 7.48 | ||
4 | Richard Walter | 40 | OPEN | 7.51 | ||
5 | Glen Reddington | 42 | SCVAC | 7.62 | ||
6 | George Charlton | 42 | VAA-NE | 7.64 | ||
7 | Kermitt Bentham | 44 | SCVAC | 7.77 | ||
200 metres M40 Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Dalton Powell | 41 | MVAC | 23.56 | ||
2 | Anthony Noel | 41 | SCVAC | 23.92 | ||
3 | Andy Smith | 43 | EVAC | 24.83 | ||
4 | Andrew Waddington | 43 | SWVAC | 25.22 | ||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Richard Walter | 40 | OPEN | 24.89 | ||
2 | Warren Fraser | 44 | MVAC | 24.97 | ||
3 | Glen Reddington | 42 | SCVAC | 25.06 | ||
4 | David Robinson | 40 | VAA-NE | 27.04 | ||
Heat 3 | ||||||
1 | Darrell Maynard | 43 | WMAA | 23.83 | ||
2 | Kermitt Bentham | 44 | SCVAC | 24.40 | ||
3 | Michael May | 44 | VAC | 28.25 | ||
Heat 4 | ||||||
1 | George Charlton | 42 | VAA-NE | 24.84 | ||
2 | Nick Groocock | 42 | SCVAC | 24.95 | ||
3 | Patrick Bass | 42 | MVAC | 25.45 | ||
FINAL A | ||||||
1 | George Charlton | 42 | VAA-NE | 24.64 | ||
2 | Andy Smith | 43 | EVAC | 25.05 | ||
3 | Anthony Noel | 41 | SCVAC | DNF | ||
FINAL B | ||||||
1 | Warren Fraser | 44 | MVAC | 24.90 | ||
2 | Nick Groocock | 42 | SCVAC | 24.96 | ||
400 metres M40 Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Darrell Maynard | 43 | WMAA | 54.31 | ||
2 | Andy Gannaway | 42 | VAC | 56.22 | ||
3 | Keith Palmer | 40 | EVAC | 56.33 | ||
4 | David Robinson | 40 | VAA-NE | 59.78 | ||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Jonathan Tilt | 42 | SCVAC | 54.09 | ||
2 | Danny Hodge | 41 | SCVAC | 56.88 | ||
3 | Charlie Batts | 43 | SWVAC | 57.85 | ||
4 | John Dickinson | 43 | SCVAC | 58.78 | ||
Heat 3 | ||||||
1 | Stephen Toogood | 42 | EVAC | 54.07 | ||
2 | Neil Tunstall | 43 | SWVAC | 54.82 | ||
3 | Patrick Bass | 42 | MVAC | 57.96 | ||
4 | Alan Easey | 41 | VAC | DNF | ||
Heat 4 | ||||||
1 | Andrew Waddington | 43 | SWVAC | 54.15 | ||
2 | Nick Groocock | 42 | SCVAC | 54.42 | ||
3 | Stewart Walton | 44 | MVAC | 56.71 | ||
4 | Michael May | 44 | VAC | 65.10 | ||
FINAL A | ||||||
1 | Darrell Maynard | 43 | WMAA | 51.44 | ||
2 | Stephen Toogood | 42 | EVAC | 52.51 | ||
3 | Jonathan Tilt | 42 | SCVAC | 52.69 | ||
4 | Andrew Waddington | 43 | SWVAC | 55.05 | ||
FINAL B | ||||||
1 | Neil Tunstall | 43 | SWVAC | 54.15 | ||
2 | Nick Groocock | 42 | SCVAC | 54.75 | ||
3 | Keith Palmer | 40 | EVAC | 55.38 | ||
4 | Andy Gannaway | 42 | VAC | 56.43 | ||
800 metres M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Stephen Toogood | 42 | EVAC | 2-01.30 | ||
2 | Kevin Pye | 44 | MVAC | 2-10.83 | ||
3 | Andy Gannaway | 42 | VAC | 2-11.15 | ||
4 | Eric Fowler | 40 | OPEN | 2-11.74 | ||
5 | John Dickinson | 43 | SCVAC | 2-19.14 | ||
6 | Ian Mackett | 44 | VAC | 2-27.90 | ||
7 | Sean Price | 42 | WMAA | DNF | ||
1500 metres M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Kofi Agyei | 41 | VAC | 4-10.80 | ||
2 | Ian Aunger | 41 | EVAC | 4-22.73 | ||
3 | Mike Robbins | 42 | WMAA | 4-24.15 | ||
4 | Craig Sabin | 43 | MVAC | 4-30.78 | ||
5 | Kevin Steed | 44 | EVAC | 4-34.65 | ||
6 | Hugh Shields | 40 | SVHC | 4-39.23 | ||
3000 metres M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ian Aunger | 41 | EVAC | 9-23.48 | ||
2 | Mike Robbins | 42 | WMAA | 9-27.68 | ||
3 | Craig Sabin | 43 | MVAC | 9-29.15 | ||
60m Hurdles M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Des Wilkinson | 42 | EVAC | 8.83 | ||
2 | Glen Reddington | 42 | SCVAC | 8.94 | ||
3 | Neil Tunstall | 43 | SWVAC | 9.09 | ||
4 | Gary Myles | 42 | MVAC | 9.11 | ||
High Jump M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Steve Linsell | 41 | NVAC | 1.80 | ||
2 | Andrew Waddington | 43 | SWVAC | 1.70 | ||
Pole Vault M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | John Andrews | 41 | SCVAC | 3.80 | ||
2 | Nicholas Walker | 40 | MVAC | 3.40 | ||
3 | Alan Easey | 41 | VAC | 2.90 | ||
4 | John Dickinson | 43 | SCVAC | 2.80 | ||
Long Jump M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Trevor Sinclair | 43 | EVAC | 6.02 | ||
2 | Andrew Waddington | 43 | SWVAC | 5.77 | ||
3 | Charlie Batts | 43 | SWVAC | 5.45 | ||
4 | Dave Shields | 44 | WMAA | 5.16 | ||
5 | Chris Tummons | 40 | NVAC | 5.12 | ||
Triple Jump M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Richards | 43 | WMAA | 12.37 | ||
2 | David Dixon | 44 | VAA-NE | 11.88 | ||
3 | Andrew Waddington | 43 | SWVAC | 10.93 | ||
Shot Putt M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Steve Whyte | 40 | EVAC | 15.36 | ||
2 | Andrew Turner | 41 | WMAA | 13.75 | ||
3 | David Burrell | 40 | EVAC | 11.51 | ||
4 | Nicholas Walker | 40 | MVAC | 11.01 |