60 metres M40 Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Rohan Samuel | 41 | SCVAC | 7.35 | ||
2 | Richard Walter | 42 | SWVAC | 7.72 | ||
3 | Desmond Wilkinson | 44 | EVAC | 7.88 | ||
4 | Gary Myles | 44 | MMAC | 7.98 | ||
5 | Marc Amron | 43 | SCVAC | 8.15 | ||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Lincoln Campbell | 42 | SCVAC | 7.60 | ||
2 | Kevin Nicholson | 42 | VAA-NE | 7.74 | ||
3 | Glen Reddington | 44 | SCVAC | 8.04 | ||
4 | Christopher Ashmore | 44 | MMAC | 8.24 | ||
5 | Robert Murkin | 41 | SCVAC | 8.71 | ||
Heat 3 | ||||||
1 | Dalton Powell | 43 | MMAC | 7.58 | ||
2 | Calum Currie | 42 | SVHC | 7.59 | ||
3 | Barrington King | 41 | SCVAC | 7.80 | ||
4 | Paul Campbell | 41 | NZL (G) | 7.83 | ||
5 | Christopher Currell | 44 | VAC | 8.20 | ||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Rohan Samuel | 41 | SCVAC | 7.24 | ||
2 | Dalton Powell | 43 | MMAC | 7.42 | ||
3 | Lincoln Campbell | 42 | SCVAC | 7.52 | ||
4 | Calum Currie | 42 | SVHC | 7.65 | ||
5 | Kevin Nicholson | 42 | VAA-NE | 7.73 | ||
6 | Richard Walter | 42 | SWVAC | 7.77 | ||
200 metres M40 Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Calum Currie | 42 | SVHC | 24.34 | ||
2 | Dalton Powell | 43 | MMAC | 24.36 | ||
3 | David Kemp | 43 | SCVAC | 24.66 | ||
4 | Christopher Ashmore | 44 | MMAC | 26.44 | ||
5 | Marc Amron | 43 | SCVAC | 26.80 | ||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Graeme Hogg | 40 | SCVAC | 24.59 | ||
2 | Lincoln Campbell | 42 | SCVAC | 24.76 | ||
3 | Richard Walter | 42 | SWVAC | 24.92 | ||
4 | Paul Campbell | 41 | NZL (G) | 25.15 | ||
5 | Eli Barnett | 41 | MMAC | 26.54 | ||
6 | Leroy Gould | 42 | SCVAC | DNF | ||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Dalton Powell | 43 | MMAC | 23.76 | ||
2 | Calum Currie | 42 | SVHC | 24.18 | ||
3 | Graeme Hogg | 40 | SCVAC | 24.23 | ||
4 | Lincoln Campbell | 42 | SCVAC | 24.52 | ||
5 | David Kemp | 43 | SCVAC | 24.56 | ||
6 | Richard Walter | 42 | SWVAC | 25.21 | ||
400 metres M40 FINAL A+B | ||||||
1 | Tony Noel | 44 | MMAC | 53.64 | ||
2 | Danny Hodge | 43 | SCVAC | 57.40 | ||
3 | Lance Croft | 40 | EVAC | 57.44 | ||
4 | Andy Hunt | 40 | VAC | 59.54 | ||
5 | Patrick Bass | 44 | MMAC | 60.96 | ||
6 | Alan Easey | 43 | VAC | 64.60 | ||
7 | Robert Murkin | 41 | SCVAC | 72.84 | ||
800 metres M40 FINAL A+B | ||||||
1 | Sean Price | 44 | WMAA | 2-04.72 | ||
2 | Francis Marsh | 41 | NIVAC | 2-05.98 | ||
3 | Mark Oldham | 41 | EVAC | 2-06.81 | ||
4 | Mike Cardew | 40 | MMAC | 2-07.64 | ||
5 | Michael Scott | 42 | EVAC | 2-08.79 | ||
6 | Brett Davis | 43 | WMAA | 2-09.36 | ||
7 | John Knibb | 42 | MMAC | 2-09.53 | ||
8 | Danny Hodge | 43 | SCVAC | 2-11.87 | ||
9 | Leroy Gould | 42 | SCVAC | 2-18.67 | ||
10 | Paul Young | 40 | WMAA | 2-22.81 | ||
1500 metres M40 FINALA+B | ||||||
1 | Steven Neill | 40 | EVAC | 4-09.20 | ||
2 | Adrian Iszatt | 40 | MMAC | 4-13.83 | ||
3 | Francis Marsh | 41 | NIVAC | 4-14.90 | ||
4 | Hugh Shields | 42 | SVHC | 4-23.26 | ||
5 | John Knibb | 42 | MMAC | 4-28.29 | ||
6 | Michael Scott | 42 | EVAC | 4-30.07 | ||
7 | Mark Ashby | 44 | SCVAC | 4-31.86 | ||
8 | Ian Archbold | 41 | VAA-NE | 4-36.77 | ||
9 | Paul Lemmon | 44 | VAC | 4-44.17 | ||
10 | Dave Stanfield | 44 | SWVAC | 4-48.32 | ||
11 | Philip York | 44 | OPEN | 5-18.22 | ||
3000 metres M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Francis Marsh | 41 | NIVAC | 9-22.14 | ||
2 | Paul Spowage | 43 | EVAC | 9-25.49 | ||
3 | Paul Lemmon | 44 | VAC | 9-41.07 | ||
4 | Ian Archbold | 41 | VAA-NE | 9-43.73 | ||
5 | Dave Stanfield | 44 | SWVAC | 10-29.75 | ||
3000m Walk M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Mark Williams | 42 | MMAC | 13-06.08 | ||
2 | Phillip Williams | 44 | WMAA | 14-38.82 | ||
3 | Mark Culshaw | 40 | OPEN | 15-52.55 | ||
4 | Anthony Bell | 44 | NVAC | 16-45.49 | ||
60m Hurdles M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Greg Dunson | 43 | MMAC | 8.32 | ||
2 | Desmond Wilkinson | 44 | EVAC | 8.88 | ||
3 | Gary Myles | 44 | MMAC | 9.03 | ||
4 | Glen Reddington | 44 | SCVAC | 9.23 | ||
5 | Robert Murkin | 41 | SCVAC | 12.14 | ||
High Jump M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ian Allen | 40 | SWVAC | 1.80 | ||
2 | Steve Linsell | 43 | NVAC | 1.80 | ||
3 | Tommy Greene | 40 | IRL (G) | 1.60 | ||
Pole Vault M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Simon Eastwood | 41 | EVAC | 3.60 | ||
2= | Alan Easey | 43 | VAC | 3.00 | ||
2= | Steven West | 44 | SWVAC | 3.00 | ||
4 | Richard Waterhouse | 41 | SCVAC | 3.00 | ||
5 | Robert Peers | 41 | SWVAC | 2.80 | ||
6 | Robert Murkin | 41 | SCVAC | 2.00 | ||
Long Jump M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ian Allen | 40 | SWVAC | 6.13 | ||
2 | Tommy Greene | 40 | IRL (G) | 5.60 | ||
3 | Andy Hunt | 40 | VAC | 5.02 | ||
4 | Christopher Ashmore | 44 | MMAC | 4.67 | ||
5 | Robert Murkin | 41 | SCVAC | 4.12 | ||
Triple Jump M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Tommy Greene | 40 | IRL (G) | 11.32 | ||
2 | Paul Ffrench | 42 | EVAC | 11.13 | ||
3 | Paul Harrison | 40 | SCVAC | 10.33 | ||
Shot Putt M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | John Nicholls | 41 | NVAC | 14.71 | ||
2 | Andy Turner | 43 | WMAA | 14.08 | ||
3 | David Burrell | 42 | EVAC | 11.52 | ||
4 | Tommy Greene | 40 | IRL (G) | 11.07 | ||
5 | Samuel Moylan | 42 | SCVAC | 10.11 | ||
6 | Robert Murkin | 41 | SCVAC | 7.47 | ||
Discus M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Andy Turner | 43 | WMAA | 41.88 | ||
2 | David Burrell | 42 | EVAC | 34.97 | ||
3 | Samuel Moylan | 42 | SCVAC | 24.86 | ||
4 | Robert Murkin | 41 | SCVAC | 17.31 | ||
Weight M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Burrell | 42 | EVAC | 13.47 | ||
2 | Andy Turner | 43 | WMAA | 13.12 | ||
3 | Samuel Moylan | 42 | SCVAC | 9.62 |