60 metres W45 Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Averil McClelland | 48 | NVAC | 8.46 | ||
2 | Denise Timmis | 46 | EVAC | 8.93 | ||
3 | Gaye Clarke | 46 | EVAC | 9.07 | ||
4 | Janice Hardcastle | 47 | EVAC | 9.07 | ||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Angela Griffiths | 45 | SCVAC | 8.67 | ||
2 | Sally Stagles | 46 | EVAC | 8.82 | ||
3 | Anne Goad | 48 | SCVAC | 9.11 | ||
4 | Paula Booth | 48 | NVAC | 9.45 | ||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Averil McClelland | 48 | NVAC | 8.41 | ||
2 | Angela Griffiths | 45 | SCVAC | 8.65 | ||
3 | Sally Stagles | 46 | EVAC | 8.82 | ||
4 | Gaye Clarke | 46 | EVAC | 8.99 | ||
5 | Denise Timmis | 46 | EVAC | 8.99 | ||
6 | Janice Hardcastle | 47 | EVAC | 9.16 | ||
200 metres W45 FINAL B | ||||||
1 | Averil McClelland | 48 | NVAC | 27.10 | ||
2 | Sandra McDonald | 46 | MMAC | 28.25 | ||
3 | Lesley Hopkins | 45 | SCVAC | 28.72 | ||
4 | Susan Newberry | 48 | EVAC | 29.30 | ||
5 | Denise Timmis | 46 | EVAC | 29.89 | ||
6 | Janice Hardcastle | 47 | EVAC | 30.48 | ||
7 | Gaye Clarke | 46 | EVAC | 31.75 | ||
400 metres W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Lynn Talbert | 48 | SCVAC | 63.20 | ||
2 | Lesley Hopkins | 45 | SCVAC | 64.13 | ||
3 | Averil McClelland | 48 | NVAC | 64.66 | ||
4 | Susan Newberry | 48 | EVAC | 64.74 | ||
800 metres W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Sarah Heath | 45 | SCVAC | 2-23.42 | ||
2 | Joan Lasenby | 46 | EVAC | 2-32.35 | ||
3 | Diane Farmer | 47 | EVAC | 2-46.36 | ||
1500 metres W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Sarah Heath | 45 | SCVAC | 5-01.16 | ||
2 | Joan Lasenby | 46 | EVAC | 5-08.63 | ||
3 | Susie Tawney | 47 | MMAC | 5-13.74 | ||
4 | Lynne Marr | 45 | SVHC | 5-35.29 | ||
3000 metres W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jane Clarke | 46 | EVAC | 10-37.58 | ||
2 | Susie Tawney | 47 | MMAC | 10-59.67 | ||
3 | Lynne Marr | 45 | SVHC | 11-58.99 | ||
3000m Walk W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Toni Boa | 45 | MMAC | 16-58.46 | ||
2 | Fiona Bishop | 47 | VAC | 18-51.31 | ||
3 | Susan Rey | 48 | MMAC | 20-18.71 | ||
60m Hurdles W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Sally Stagles | 46 | EVAC | 9.39 | ||
2 | Gaye Clarke | 46 | EVAC | 10.17 | ||
3 | Paula Booth | 48 | NVAC | 11.07 | ||
High Jump W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Hazel Barker | 47 | NVAC | 1.40 | ||
2 | Teresa May | 48 | SCVAC | 1.25 | ||
Pole Vault W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Teresa May | 48 | SCVAC | 2.20 | ||
Long Jump W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Angela Griffiths | 45 | SCVAC | 4.73 | ||
2 | Denise Timmis | 46 | EVAC | 4.43 | ||
3 | Gaye Clarke | 46 | EVAC | 4.18 | ||
4 | Janice Hardcastle | 47 | EVAC | 4.00 | ||
5 | Clare StJohn-Coleman | 46 | EVAC | 3.96 | ||
Shot Putt W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claire Cameron | 48 | SVHC | 10.05 | ||
2 | Wendy Dunsford | 46 | SCVAC | 9.00 | ||
Discus W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claire Cameron | 48 | SVHC | 35.62 | ||
2 | Wendy Dunsford | 46 | SCVAC | 25.48 | ||
Weight W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claire Cameron | 48 | SVHC | 10.12 | ||
2 | Wendy Dunsford | 46 | SCVAC | 8.27 |