100 metres W45 FINAL w/s +1.3 | ||||||
1 | Kirstin King | 45 | SCVAC | 12.87 | ||
2 | Wendy Dunn | 47 | EVAC | 13.22 | ||
3 | Denise Timmis | 46 | EVAC | 14.13 | ||
4 | Carmel Carey | 48 | IRL (G) | 14.57 | ||
5 | Lynn Talbert | 48 | SCVAC | 14.59 | ||
FINAL A w/s +2.7 | ||||||
1 | Janet Lyon | 45 | SVHC | 13.98 | ||
2 | Gaye Clarke | 46 | EVAC | 14.13 | ||
3 | Kerry Scudder | 46 | VAC | 14.14 | ||
4 | Pauline Gerner | 49 | MMAC | 14.29 | ||
5 | Jan Hardcastle | 47 | EVAC | 14.48 | ||
6 | Angela Kelly | 46 | SVHC | 14.50 | ||
200 metres W45 FINAL w/s +3.2 | ||||||
1 | Kirstin King | 45 | SCVAC | 26.69 | ||
2 | Wendy Dunn | 47 | EVAC | 26.99 | ||
3 | Janet Lyon | 45 | SVHC | 28.84 | ||
4 | Kerry Scudder | 46 | VAC | 29.44 | ||
5 | Carmel Carey | 48 | IRL (G) | 29.91 | ||
6 | Angela Kelly | 46 | SVHC | 30.56 | ||
400 metres W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Sue Hooper | 45 | WMAA | 66.30 | ||
2 | Lynn Talbert | 48 | SCVAC | 83.41 | ||
800 metres W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jenny Hughes | 46 | SCVAC | 2-37.82 | ||
2 | Lesley Willis | 45 | MMAC | 2-37.91 | ||
3 | Susie Ardron | 48 | EVAC | 2-40.67 | ||
4 | Diane Farmer | 48 | EVAC | 2-51.24 | ||
5 | Alison Armour | 45 | NVAC | 2-54.09 | ||
1500 metres W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Monica Williamson | 47 | MMAC | 4-57.60 | ||
2 | Alison Hurford | 46 | VAC | 5-12.36 | ||
3 | Dee Smale | 47 | SCVAC | 5-12.89 | ||
4 | Susie Ardron | 48 | EVAC | 5-28.65 | ||
5 | Diane Farmer | 48 | EVAC | 5-43.35 | ||
6 | Alison Armour | 45 | NVAC | 6-13.58 | ||
5000 metres W45 FINAL (Hand timing) | ||||||
1 | Jane Clarke | 47 | EVAC | 18-15.1 | ||
2 | Monica Williamson | 47 | MMAC | 18-52.2 | ||
3 | Lynne Marr | 46 | SVHC | 21-39.2 | ||
10000 metres W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Lynne Marr | 46 | SVHC | 45-17.02 | ||
3000m Walk W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Toni Boa | 46 | MMAC | 15-56.48 | ||
2 | Diane Bradley | 45 | VAC | 16-31.48 | ||
3 | Fiona Bishop | 48 | VAC | 19-05.22 | ||
5000m Walk W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Diane Bradley | 45 | VAC | 28-51.37 | ||
2 | Fiona Bishop | 48 | VAC | 32-03.58 | ||
3 | Toni Boa | 46 | MMAC | DISQ | ||
80m Hurdles W45 FINAL w/s +1.0 | ||||||
1 | Manndy Laing | 47 | NVAC | 12.21 | bp | |
2 | Gaye Clarke | 46 | EVAC | 12.97 | ||
3 | Hazel Barker | 47 | NVAC | 14.50 | ||
Long Jump W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Manndy Laing | 47 | NVAC | 4.71 | +2.2 | |
2 | Denise Timmis | 46 | EVAC | 4.60 | +3.8 | |
3 | Gaye Clarke | 46 | EVAC | 4.31 | +2.0 | |
4 | Jan Hardcastle | 47 | EVAC | 4.27 | +2.9 | |
5 | Hazel Barker | 47 | NVAC | 3.65 | +4.2 | |
Triple Jump W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Lesley Willis | 45 | MMAC | 9.18 | +5.0 | |
High Jump W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Hazel Barker | 47 | NVAC | 1.40 | ||
2 | Jan Hardcastle | 47 | EVAC | 1.30 | ||
Pole Vault W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Janet Lyon | 45 | SVHC | 2.60 | ||
Shot Putt W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Manndy Laing | 47 | NVAC | 10.26 | ||
2 | Claire Cameron | 48 | SVHC | 10.07 | ||
3 | Hazel Barker | 47 | NVAC | 9.12 | ||
4 | Wendy Dunsford | 47 | SCVAC | 8.48 | ||
Discus W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claire Cameron | 48 | SVHC | 35.25 | ||
2 | Wendy Dunsford | 47 | SCVAC | 25.28 | ||
Javelin W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Manndy Laing | 47 | NVAC | 28.96 | ||
2 | Hazel Barker | 47 | NVAC | 22.37 | ||
Hammer W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claire Cameron | 48 | SVHC | 29.63 | ||
2 | Wendy Dunsford | 47 | SCVAC | 26.59 | ||
3 | Gaye Clarke | 46 | EVAC | 23.62 | ||
Weight W45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claire Cameron | 48 | SVHC | 10.13 | ||
2 | Wendy Dunsford | 47 | SCVAC | 8.56 |