2009 10k BMAF MEDAL WINNERS @ Magor Marsh, Nr Chepstow.

 

MALE o/35

Andy Ward Clowne R/R 31m-44s

Huw Evans Tonbridge AC 32m-56s

MALE o/40

Gary Hope Severn AC 33m-00s

Andrew Gleason Oxford City AC 36m-40s

Peter Costley Southampton AC 37m-24s

MALE o/45

John James Wells City H. 33m-13s

Philip Parry Bristol & W. AC 33m-24s

Alex Hope Severn AC 34m-36s

MALE o/50

Malcolm Eustace Tipton Harriers 34m-23s

Greg Wilson Telford Harriers 34m-26s

Alex Rowe Wesham R/R 34m-36s

MALE o/55

Dave Cox Woodford Green AC 35m-24s

John Shapland N. Devon R/R 35m-36s

Stanley Owen Nene Valley Harriers 35m-55s

MALE o/60

Roy Treadwell Oxford City AC 37m-09s

Michael Mann Dulwich Harriers 38m-42s

Peter Young Ryde Harriers 38m-43s

MALE o/65

Martin Ford Cheltenham H 39m-20s

Gordon Orme Birchfield H 39m-43s

John Turner Stratford on Avon AC 42m-42s

MALE o/70

Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers 41m-51s

Edmond Simpson Overton Harriers 45m-28s

Syd Wheeler Chepstow Harriers 53m-41s

MALE o/75

Brian Campbell Midland Masters 49m-21s

Brian Shave Herne Hill Harriers 50m-33s

William Davies Winchester & District 51m-51s

MALE o/80

Ron Franklin Barnet & District 1h-18m-47s

 

 

TEAMS

MALE o/50

Les Croupiers RC ( M.McGeogh- R.Jones- M.Tabor) 113m 04s

Oxford City AC ( B.Green- P.Huxley- S.Thorp ) 113m 07s

Bridgend AC ( P. Davies- J.Embling- H.Roberts) 113m 31s

 

 

 

FEMALE o/35

Kirsty Gallagher Wootton R/R 37m-29s

Lucy Kelvey Newquay R/R 39m-32s

 

FEMALE o/40

Karen Rushton Southampton AC 37m-27s

Liz Hartney Reading R/R 37m-32s

FEMALE o/45

Sarah Gee Reading R/R 36m-03s

Monica Williamson Leamington C&AC 38m-45s

Carol Bowker Reading R/R 40m-04s

FEMALE o/50

Anne Luke Tamar Trotters 37m-26s

Joanna Thompson Team Bath AC 37m-53s

Lynne Whittaker Ramsey R/R 42m-07s

FEMALE o/55

Paula Fudge Windsor SE&H AC 40m-56s

Marian Heskith Preston Harriers 42m-24s

Zina Marchant Team Bath AC 44m-14s

FEMALE o/60 .

** Angela Copson Rugby & N AC 39m-34s New British Best

Margaret Moody Vets AC 44m-19s

Pauline Rich Serpentine RC 47m-49s

FEMALE o/65

June Johnson Leamington C&AC 47m-57s

 

FEMALE o/75

Sheila Symonds Bro Dysyni AC 77m-08s

 

 

 

TEAMS

 

FEMALE o/35

READING ROAD RUNNERS 113m-39s

(S.Gee-L.Hartney-C.Bowker)

 

 

FEMALE o/55

LES CROUPIERS RC 171m-03s

(A.Conroy-G.Murphy-M.Rowson)