100 metres M55 FINAL w/s -0.1 | ||||||
1 | Steve Peters | 56 | NVAC | 12.08 | ||
2 | Ray Watkins | 57 | SCVAC | 12.58 | ||
3 | Tom Phillips | 56 | SCVAC | 12.97 | ||
4 | John McGarry | 59 | SVHC | 13.18 | ||
5 | Mario Lapka | 56 | SWVAC | 13.19 | ||
6 | Bob Douglas | 56 | SVHC | 13.81 | ||
7= | Christopher Monk | 58 | MMAC | 14.60 | ||
7= | Jack McGuire | 55 | OPEN | 14.60 | ||
9 | Alan Perry | 57 | VAC | 14.68 | ||
200 metres M55 FINAL B | ||||||
1 | Les Percival | 56 | EVAC | 26.98 | ||
2 | John McGarry | 59 | SVHC | 27.51 | ||
3 | Bob Douglas | 56 | SVHC | 27.99 | ||
4 | Peter Mould | 57 | MMAC | 28.56 | ||
5 | Alan Perry | 57 | VAC | 30.42 | ||
FINAL A w/s -2.4 | ||||||
1 | Steve Peters | 56 | NVAC | 24.27 | ||
2 | Viv Oliver | 58 | MMAC | 25.10 | ||
3 | Ray Watkins | 57 | SCVAC | 25.64 | ||
4 | Ian Broadhurst | 55 | WMAA | 26.20 | ||
5 | Tom Phillips | 56 | SCVAC | 26.40 | ||
400 metres M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ian Broadhurst | 55 | WMAA | 57.79 | ||
2 | Les Percival | 56 | EVAC | 59.72 | ||
3 | Elio Lepore | 56 | EVAC | 69.49 | ||
800 metres M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Kevin Archer | 57 | SWVAC | 2-16.94 | ||
2 | Bilal Namani | 55 | WMAA | 2-18.76 | ||
3 | Stuart MacGregor | 55 | SWVAC | 2-19.93 | ||
4 | Jonathan Hughes | 55 | EVAC | 2-21.00 | ||
5 | George Maybury | 56 | IRL (G) | 2-27.97 | ||
6 | Fred Pidgeon | 56 | MMAC | 2-33.01 | ||
1500 metres M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Bedwell | 56 | MMAC | 4-41.80 | ||
2 | Jonathan Hughes | 55 | EVAC | 4-50.14 | ||
3 | David Oxland | 59 | MMAC | 4-51.75 | ||
4 | Gavin Bayne | 55 | VAA-NE | 4-59.68 | ||
5 | Stuart MacGregor | 55 | SWVAC | 4-59.74 | ||
6 | Ian Snow | 59 | SWVAC | 5-08.37 | ||
7 | Alan Newman | 56 | SCVAC | 5-24.94 | ||
8 | David King | 56 | SWVAC | 5-35.61 | ||
9 | Martin Lippitt | 57 | SCVAC | 6-18.91 | ||
5000 metres M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Oxland | 59 | MMAC | 17-56.10 | ||
2 | Henry Heavisides | 55 | NVAC | 17-57.26 | ||
3 | Gavin Bayne | 55 | VAA-NE | 18-12.25 | ||
4 | Alan Newman | 56 | SCVAC | 19-53.07 | ||
3000m Walk M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Nick Silvester | 55 | SCVAC | 15-12.82 | ||
2 | Rodney Dunn | 57 | EVAC | 17-34.32 | ||
3000m S/C M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ian Snow | 59 | SWVAC | 13-18.44 | ||
2 | David King | 56 | SWVAC | 13-55.09 | ||
100m Hurdles M55 FINAL w/s -1.6 | ||||||
1 | David Robinson | 53 | NVAC | 17.85 | ||
2 | Roy Buchanan | 56 | SVHC | 19.94 | ||
400m Hurdles M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Robinson | 53 | NVAC | 74.17 | ||
Long Jump M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Mario Lapka | 56 | SWVAC | 5.20 | +2.8 | |
2 | Ken Jackson | 55 | SWVAC | 5.05 | +1.3 | |
3 | Geoff Miller | 55 | WMAA | 4.72 | +0.4 | |
4 | David Robinson | 53 | NVAC | 4.58 | +3.7 | |
5 | Peter Morgan | 55 | VAC | 4.07 | +0.3 | |
Triple Jump M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Mario Lapka | 56 | SWVAC | 10.31 | +2.1 | |
2 | David Robinson | 53 | NVAC | 9.52 | +1.9 | |
High Jump M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Duncan Talbot | 56 | SCVAC | 1.51 | ||
2 | Paul Askew | 55 | MMAC | 1.40 | ||
3 | David Robinson | 53 | NVAC | 1.30 | ||
Pole Vault M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Robinson | 53 | NVAC | 2.70 | ||
Shot Putt M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Michael Small | 56 | SWVAC | 12.64 | ||
2 | Philip Olsen | 55 | WMAA | 10.29 | ||
3 | Clive Howell | 56 | MMAC | 8.85 | ||
4 | Bob Douglas | 56 | SVHC | 7.29 | ||
Discus M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Michael Small | 56 | SWVAC | 43.93 | ||
2 | Richard Healey | 55 | SCVAC | 42.34 | ||
3 | John Wild | 58 | VAA-NE | 36.84 | ||
4 | Philip Olsen | 55 | WMAA | 32.47 | ||
5 | Frank McCrystal | 56 | NIMAC | 29.59 | ||
Javelin M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Frank McCrystal | 56 | NIMAC | 31.38 | ||
2 | Peter Morgan | 55 | VAC | 25.05 | ||
Hammer M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Michael Small | 56 | SWVAC | 40.74 | ||
2 | Clive Howell | 56 | MMAC | 36.88 | ||
3 | John Wild | 58 | VAA-NE | 36.31 | ||
4 | Philip Olsen | 55 | WMAA | 32.01 | ||
Weight M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Michael Small | 56 | SWVAC | 14.19 | ||
2 | Clive Howell | 56 | MMAC | 13.92 | ||
3 | John Wild | 58 | VAA-NE | 12.44 |