BMAF FINISHERS BY TIME

3

0:54:22

ALDRIDGE, Michael

Wootton RR

V35

4

0:54:35

TWADDLE, Iain

North Shields Poly

V40

7

0:56:08

BRACKEN, Guy

North Shields Poly

V45

11

0:57:14

BELL, Stewy

Chester-le-Street

V40

12

0:57:30

HOLLINSHEAD, Christopher

Stafford H

V45

16

0:57:47

WATERSTON, Paul

Morpeth H

V45

19

0:58:55

REDMAN, Paul

Sunderland Harriers

V45

20

0:59:02

SHAPLAND, John

North Devon RR

V55

22

0:59:25

HETHERINGTON, Gary

Sedgefield Harriers

V50

25

0:59:47

JONES, Michael

South Shields

V45

29

1:00:32

HARKER, Ken

Richmond & Zetland

V40

32

1:00:44

BAYNE, Gavin

Morpeth H

V55

47

1:02:16

STEPHENS, John

Low Fell RC

V50

50

1:02:45

HESKETH, Kevin

Preston H

V55

56

1:03:47

COUPLAND, Ronnie

Tynedale H

V35

58

1:03:54

MARSHALL, Stephen

Durham City H

V50

68

1:04:45

HEMY, Vaughan

North Shields Poly

V45

70

1:04:57

CROWE, Martin

Elswick H

V50

78

1:06:02

NEWTON, Geoff

Tadworth AC

V65

81

1:06:15

LEE, Joanne

Tynedale H

F35

84

1:06:38

HILL, Walter

Crawley AC

V55

86

1:06:50

BRACKSTONE, Tony

SCVAC

V65

89

1:07:00

ACASTER ,Caroline

Blaydon

V40

94

1:07:57

ROBINSON, Heather

Chester-le-Street

F50

107

1:08:50

CHRISTOPHER, Len

Sunderland Harriers

V60

110

1:09:01

SEWELL, Robert

Morpeth H

V55

113

1:09:06

SHENTON, Fiona

Elvet Striders

F50

118

1:09:31

O'GARA, Terry

Wallsend H

V65

121

1:09:52

ROBINSON, Geoff

Chester-le-Street

V50

122

1:09:54

PALMER, Julia

Benfleet

F50

123

1:10:08

ALLAN, William

Tadcaster H

V65

125

1:10:17

GIBBS, Fred

Bingley H

V70

127

1:10:19

SCOTT, Steph

Tynedale H

F40

131

1:10:38

HESKETH, Marian

Preston H

F55

145

1:11:19

KELLY, David

Low Fell RC

V55

154

1:12:07

CHRISTOPHER, Heather

Blyth RC

F40

156

1:12:22

CARTWRIGHT, Pete

Clydesdale H

V65

158

1:12:26

SARGENT, Rob

Dagenham 88 Runners

V55

170

1:13:17

MOORE, Michael

North Shields Poly

V35

179

1:13:55

HUNTER, Susanne

Blyth RC

F45

180

1:13:56

SINGER, Iain

Blyth RC

V40

191

1:14:57

MCALINDEN, Gary

South Shields

V40

203

1:15:29

DOIDGE, Bill

Low Fell RC

V60

214

1:15:52

JENKINS, Glyn

Thanet RR

V65

230

1:16:56

POTTER, Arthur

South Shields

V65

238

1:17:17

THIRLAWAY, Malcolm

Gateshead H

V55

239

1:17:18

WHITE, Stephanie

Tynedale H

F50

249

1:17:53

LORAINE, Maggie

Gateshead H

F55

251

1:18:10

JENKINS, Archie

Morpeth H

V55

264

1:18:58

THOMPSON, Vicki

Jarrow & Hebburn AC

F35

273

1:19:30

WALKER, Mike

Gosforth H

V65

281

1:20:04

YOUNG, Robert

Clydesdale H

V65

289

1:20:31

BALMER, Bob

South Shields

V65

295

1:20:56

FRIEND, Jenny

Heaton Harriers

F45

296

1:21:03

MCCASKEY, Walter

Edinburgh AC

V70

302

1:21:34

WALKER, Lisa

Tyne Bridge H

F40

312

1:22:21

PRUDHAM, Joe

Jarrow & Hebburn AC

V70

324

1:22:39

JONES, Watson

Clydesdale H

V70

327

1:23:03

POTTER, Sue

North Shields Poly

F50

331

1:23:42

ELWELL, Michael

Cobra RC

V60

348

1:25:14

PAYNE, Emma

North Shields Poly

F40

397

1:29:19

ELDERS, Alan

Low Fell RC

V60

411

1:30:27

JONES, Brenda

Bro Dysynni AC

F70

424

1:31:50

MCNEIL, Bill

Durham City H

V70

428

1:32:21

MARR, Lynne

Tynedale H

F50

430

1:32:28

KILGOUR, Janette

Claremont RR

F60

444

1:34:13

CHECKLEY, Reg

Heaton Harriers

V70

549

1:57:48

ROUTLEDGE, George

Heaton Harriers

V60

 

BMAF TEAMS:

Female : F35 1st Tynedale (J.Lee, S.Scott & L.Marr)

Male : M35 1st North Shields Polytechnic ( Twaddle, Bracken & Hemy )

M45 1st Lowfell ( Stephens, Kelly & Doidge)

2nd South Shields ( Jones, Balmer & Potter)

M55 1st Morpeth ( Bayne, Sewell & Jenkins)

M65 1st Clyesdale (Young, Cartwright & Jones)

 

BMAF FINISHERS BY AGE GROUPS

3

0:54:22

ALDRIDGE, Michael

Wootton RR

V35

56

1:03:47

COUPLAND, Ronnie

Tynedale H

V35

170

1:13:17

MOORE, Michael

North Shields Poly

V35

4

0:54:35

TWADDLE, Iain

North Shields Poly

V40

11

0:57:14

BELL, Stewy

Chester-le-Street

V40

29

1:00:32

HARKER, Ken

Richmond & Zetland

V40

180

1:13:56

SINGER, Iain

Blyth RC

V40

191

1:14:57

MCALINDEN, Gary

South Shields

V40

7

0:56:08

BRACKEN, Guy

North Shields Poly

V45

12

0:57:30

HOLLINSHEAD, Christopher

Stafford H

V45

16

0:57:47

WATERSTON, Paul

Morpeth H

V45

19

0:58:55

REDMAN, Paul

Sunderland Harriers

V45

25

0:59:47

JONES, Michael

South Shields

V45

68

1:04:45

HEMY, Vaughan

North Shields Poly

V45

22

0:59:25

HETHERINGTON, Gary

Sedgefield Harriers

V50

47

1:02:16

STEPHENS, John

Low Fell RC

V50

58

1:03:54

MARSHALL, Stephen

Durham City H

V50

70

1:04:57

CROWE, Martin

Elswick H

V50

121

1:09:52

ROBINSON, Geoff

Chester-le-Street

V50

20

0:59:02

SHAPLAND, John

North Devon RR

V55

32

1:00:44

BAYNE, Gavin

Morpeth H

V55

50

1:02:45

HESKETH, Kevin

Preston H

V55

84

1:06:38

HILL, Walter

Crawley AC

V55

110

1:09:01

SEWELL, Robert

Morpeth H

V55

145

1:11:19

KELLY, David

Low Fell RC

V55

158

1:12:26

SARGENT, Rob

Dagenham 88 Runners

V55

238

1:17:17

THIRLAWAY, Malcolm

Gateshead H

V55

251

1:18:10

JENKINS, Archie

Morpeth H

V55

107

1:08:50

CHRISTOPHER, Len

Sunderland Harriers

V60

203

1:15:29

DOIDGE, Bill

Low Fell RC

V60

331

1:23:42

ELWELL, Michael

Cobra RC

V60

397

1:29:19

ELDERS, Alan

Low Fell RC

V60

549

1:57:48

ROUTLEDGE, George

Heaton Harriers

V60

78

1:06:02

NEWTON, Geoff

Tadworth AC

V65

86

1:06:50

BRACKSTONE, Tony

SCVAC

V65

118

1:09:31

O'GARA, Terry

Wallsend H

V65

123

1:10:08

ALLAN, William

Tadcaster H

V65

156

1:12:22

CARTWRIGHT, Pete

Clydesdale H

V65

214

1:15:52

JENKINS, Glyn

Thanet RR

V65

230

1:16:56

POTTER, Arthur

South Shields

V65

273

1:19:30

WALKER, Mike

Gosforth H

V65

281

1:20:04

YOUNG, Robert

Clydesdale H

V65

289

1:20:31

BALMER, Bob

South Shields

V65

125

1:10:17

GIBBS, Fred

Bingley H

V70

296

1:21:03

MCCASKEY, Walter

Edinburgh AC

V70

312

1:22:21

PRUDHAM, Joe

Jarrow & Hebburn AC

V70

324

1:22:39

JONES, Watson

Clydesdale H

V70

424

1:31:50

MCNEIL, Bill

Durham City H

V70

444

1:34:13

CHECKLEY, Reg

Heaton Harriers

V70

81

1:06:15

LEE, Joanne

Tynedale H

F35

264

1:18:58

THOMPSON, Vicki

Jarrow & Hebburn AC

F35

89

1:07:00

ACASTER Caroline

Blaydon

F40

127

1:10:19

SCOTT, Steph

Tynedale H

F40

154

1:12:07

CHRISTOPHER, Heather

Blyth RC

F40

302

1:21:34

WALKER, Lisa

Tyne Bridge H

F40

348

1:25:14

PAYNE, Emma

North Shields Poly

F40

179

1:13:55

HUNTER, Susanne

Blyth RC

F45

295

1:20:56

FRIEND, Jenny

Heaton Harriers

F45

94

1:07:57

ROBINSON, Heather

Chester-le-Street

F50

113

1:09:06

SHENTON, Fiona

Elvet Striders

F50

122

1:09:54

PALMER, Julia

Benfleet

F50

239

1:17:18

WHITE, Stephanie

Tynedale H

F50

327

1:23:03

POTTER, Sue

North Shields Poly

F50

428

1:32:21

MARR, Lynne

Tynedale H

F50

131

1:10:38

HESKETH, Marian

Preston H

F55

249

1:17:53

LORAINE, Maggie

Gateshead H

F55

430

1:32:28

KILGOUR, Janette

Claremont RR

F60

411

1:30:27

JONES, Brenda

Bro Dysynni AC

F70