60 metres M45 Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Rohan Samuel | 46 | VAC | 7.44 | ||
2 | Chris Millard | 45 | WMAA | 7.62 | ||
3 | Carl Haley | 45 | VAA-NE | 7.72 | ||
4 | Glen Reddington | 49 | SCVAC | 8.24 | ||
5 | Sholto Douglas-Home | 49 | SCVAC | 8.50 | ||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Donald Brown | 48 | MMAC | 7.66 | ||
2 | Masakatsu Kondo | 49 | SCVAC | 7.69 | ||
3 | Fausto Furlotti | 48 | SCVAC | 7.73 | ||
4 | Petros Anastasi | 47 | SCVAC | 7.96 | ||
5 | Michael Jones | 49 | SCVAC | 8.13 | ||
Heat 3 | ||||||
1 | Clive Morrison | 0 | OPEN | 7.57 | ||
2 | Lincoln Campbell | 47 | SCVAC | 7.66 | ||
3 | Ian Allen | 46 | SWVAC | 7.67 | ||
4 | Stephen Lightfoot | 47 | NVAC | 7.85 | ||
5 | Neil Middleton | 46 | SCVAC | 8.53 | ||
6 | Derek Warn | 46 | SCVAC | 8.63 | ||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Rohan Samuel | 46 | VAC | 7.37 | ||
2 | Donald Brown | 48 | MMAC | 7.41 | ||
3 | Chris Millard | 45 | WMAA | 7.42 | ||
4 | Clive Morrison | 0 | OPEN | 7.46 | ||
5 | Ian Allen | 46 | SWVAC | 7.65 | ||
200 metres M45 FINAL B | ||||||
1 | Robert Grew | 49 | SWVAC | 25.10 | ||
2 | Keith Palmer | 47 | EVAC | 25.96 | ||
3 | Neil Middleton | 46 | SCVAC | 26.67 | ||
4 | Glen Reddington | 49 | SCVAC | 26.82 | ||
FINAL A | ||||||
1 | Chris Millard | 45 | WMAA | 24.53 | ||
2 | Graeme Hogg | 45 | SCVAC | 24.84 | ||
3 | Stephen Lightfoot | 47 | NVAC | 25.57 | ||
4 | David Kemp | 48 | SCVAC | 25.70 | ||
400 metres M45 FINAL B | ||||||
1 | Kevin Mcalinden | 47 | EVAC | 57.15 | ||
2 | Alan Easey | 48 | VAC | 61.85 | ||
3 | Derek Warn | 46 | SCVAC | 65.09 | ||
4 | Carl Haley | 45 | VAA-NE | DNS | ||
FINAL A | ||||||
1 | Jonathan Tilt | 49 | SCVAC | 54.54 | ||
2 | Robert Grew | 49 | SWVAC | 55.12 | ||
3 | Lance Croft | 45 | EVAC | 55.90 | ||
4 | Stephen Lightfoot | 47 | NVAC | 56.69 | ||
5 | Keith Palmer | 47 | EVAC | 57.48 | ||
800 metres M45 Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Pearse Coyle | 46 | IRL (G) | 2-12.74 | ||
2 | Kevin Mcalinden | 47 | EVAC | 2-13.21 | ||
3 | Malcolm Tuff | 47 | EVAC | 2-13.32 | ||
4 | Brett Davis | 48 | WMAA | 2-13.57 | ||
5 | Philip York | 49 | SCVAC | 2-24.26 | ||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Jonathan Tilt | 49 | SCVAC | 2-11.62 | ||
2 | Lance Croft | 45 | EVAC | 2-11.94 | ||
3 | John Knibb | 47 | MMAC | 2-14.51 | ||
4 | Norman De Bruin | 48 | VAA-NE | 2-14.54 | ||
5 | Gary Palmer | 45 | VAC | 2-16.90 | ||
Heat 3 | ||||||
1 | David Blackman | 45 | SCVAC | 2-14.36 | ||
2 | Jonathan Earnshaw | 49 | SCVAC | 2-15.35 | ||
3 | Andy Gannaway | 49 | VAC | 2-18.44 | ||
4 | Lance Birkby | 49 | SCVAC | 2-19.83 | ||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jonathan Tilt | 49 | SCVAC | 2-07.54 | ||
2 | David Blackman | 45 | SCVAC | 2-08.02 | ||
3 | Lance Croft | 45 | EVAC | 2-08.19 | ||
4 | Malcolm Tuff | 47 | EVAC | 2-11.51 | ||
5 | Kevin Mcalinden | 47 | EVAC | 2-13.81 | ||
6 | Pearse Coyle | 46 | IRL (G) | 2-15.45 | ||
1500 metres M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | John Scott | 45 | SWVAC | 4-13.47 | ||
2 | Simon Anderson | 48 | SWVAC | 4-13.99 | ||
3 | John Knibb | 47 | MMAC | 4-25.77 | ||
4 | Pearse Coyle | 46 | IRL (G) | 4-30.23 | ||
5 | Paul Spowage | 48 | EVAC | 4-31.40 | ||
6 | Tony Tuohy | 49 | VAC | 4-34.47 | ||
7 | Jonathan Earnshaw | 49 | SCVAC | 4-36.89 | ||
8 | Paul Lemmon | 49 | VAC | 4-42.18 | ||
9 | Philip York | 49 | SCVAC | 4-45.23 | ||
3000 metres M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | John Scott | 45 | SWVAC | 9-05.37 | ||
2 | Simon Anderson | 48 | SWVAC | 9-07.71 | ||
3 | Paul Spowage | 48 | EVAC | 9-34.84 | ||
4 | Andrew Rolt | 45 | OPEN | 9-37.86 | ||
5 | Tony Tuohy | 49 | VAC | 9-40.59 | ||
6 | Sammy Rashid | 47 | NVAC | 9-51.12 | ||
7 | Paul Lemmon | 49 | VAC | 10-01.29 | ||
8 | Peter Ranyard | 47 | SCVAC | 10-42.63 | ||
60m Hurdles M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Greg Dunson | 48 | MMAC | 8.66 | ||
2 | Ian Allen | 46 | SWVAC | 8.84 | ||
3 | Donald Brown | 48 | MMAC | 8.87 | ||
4 | Glen Reddington | 49 | SCVAC | 10.18 | ||
5 | Derek Warn | 46 | SCVAC | 11.58 | ||
High Jump M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ian Allen | 46 | SWVAC | 1.74 | ||
2 | Donald Brown | 48 | MMAC | 1.71 | ||
3 | Mark Roach | 46 | SWVAC | 1.61 | ||
4 | Mark Gray | 48 | EVAC | 1.45 | ||
5 | Paul Ffrench | 48 | EVAC | 1.45 | ||
Pole Vault M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Mark Johnson | 47 | NVAC | 4.40 | ||
2= | Alan Easey | 48 | VAC | 3.00 | ||
2= | Murray Hilborne | 45 | SCVAC | 3.00 | ||
4 | Derek Warn | 46 | SCVAC | 2.60 | ||
Long Jump M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ian Allen | 46 | SWVAC | 6.01 | ||
2 | Masakatsu Kondo | 49 | SCVAC | 5.74 | ||
3 | Chris Millard | 45 | WMAA | 5.27 | ||
4 | Alan Easey | 48 | VAC | 4.98 | ||
5 | Derek Warn | 46 | SCVAC | 4.70 | ||
Triple Jump M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ian Allen | 46 | SWVAC | 12.26 | ||
2 | Paul Ffrench | 48 | EVAC | 10.77 | ||
3 | Keith Palmer | 47 | EVAC | 10.01 | ||
Shot Putt M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Burrell | 47 | EVAC | 12.39 | ||
2 | Andy Turner | 48 | WMAA | 10.68 | ||
3 | Dave Brown | 46 | NVAC | 10.32 | ||
4 | Paul Ffrench | 48 | EVAC | 8.68 | ||
Weight M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Steve Whyte | 48 | EVAC | 16.54 | ||
2 | David Burrell | 47 | EVAC | 14.89 | ||
3 | Dave Bauer | 45 | EVAC | 10.99 | ||
4 | Dave Brown | 46 | NVAC | 9.93 | ||
5 | Sammoylan Moylan | 47 | SCVAC | 8.40 | ||
6 | Derek Warn | 46 | SCVAC | 4.38 | ||
Discus M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Dave Bauer | 45 | EVAC | 37.99 | ||
2 | David Burrell | 47 | EVAC | 34.34 | ||
3 | Andy Turner | 48 | WMAA | 32.29 | ||
4 | Dave Brown | 46 | NVAC | 29.78 | ||
5 | Mark Gibbs | 46 | SCVAC | 24.54 | ||
6 | Sammoylan Moylan | 47 | SCVAC | 23.49 | ||
Hammer M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Steve Whyte | 48 | EVAC | 53.80 | ||
2 | David Burrell | 47 | EVAC | 43.55 | ||
3 | Dave Bauer | 45 | EVAC | 32.77 | ||
4 | Dave Brown | 46 | NVAC | 30.00 | ||
5 | Sammoylan Moylan | 47 | SCVAC | 26.19 | ||
Javelin M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Burrell | 47 | EVAC | 38.69 | ||
2 | Dave Brown | 46 | NVAC | 38.12 | ||
3 | Sammoylan Moylan | 47 | SCVAC | 37.23 | ||
4 | Mark Gibbs | 46 | SCVAC | 31.14 |