100 metres W50 FINAL w/s -1.2 | ||||||
1 | Averil McClelland | 54 | NVAC | 14.21 | ||
2 | Lesley Willis | 50 | MMAC | 14.75 | ||
3 | Sue Wisdom | 50 | SCVAC | 14.81 | ||
4 | Angela Kelly | 51 | SVHC | 14.91 | ||
5 | Pauline Gerner | 54 | MMAC | 15.15 | ||
200 metres W50 FINAL w/s -2.2 | ||||||
1 | Averil McClelland | 54 | NVAC | 28.61 | ||
2 | Gaye Clarke | 51 | EVAC | 29.59 | ||
3 | Sue Hooper | 50 | WMAA | 30.03 | ||
4 | Sue Wisdom | 50 | SCVAC | 30.64 | ||
5 | Katherine Winrow | 50 | NVAC | 32.88 | ||
6 | Isabel McMillan | 52 | NVAC | 33.23 | ||
400 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Mary Brown | 50 | OPEN | 68.48 | ||
2 | Katherine Winrow | 50 | NVAC | 71.42 | ||
3 | Lesley Willis | 50 | MMAC | 72.55 | ||
4 | Isabel McMillan | 52 | NVAC | 74.64 | ||
800 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Karen Brooks | 53 | MMAC | 2-41.20 | ||
2 | Katherine Winrow | 50 | NVAC | 2-44.96 | ||
3 | Yasmine Giles | 50 | VAC | 3-42.44 | ||
1500 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Fiona Matheson | 51 | SVHC | 4-46.86 | br | |
2 | Karen Brooks | 53 | MMAC | 5-22.31 | ||
3 | Diane Farmer | 53 | EVAC | 5-47.47 | ||
4 | Yasmine Giles | 50 | VAC | 7-03.11 | ||
5000 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Fiona Matheson | 51 | SVHC | 17-21.31 | bp | |
2 | Jill Burke | 50 | MMAC | 19-44.07 | ||
3 | Karen Brooks | 53 | MMAC | 20-05.78 | ||
4 | Diane Farmer | 53 | EVAC | 21-03.04 | ||
5 | Victoria Talbot Rosner | 52 | SCVAC | 21-13.08 | ||
80m Hurdles W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Gaye Clarke | 51 | EVAC | 13.55 | ||
2 | Lesley Willis | 50 | MMAC | 15.57 | ||
300m Hurdles W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Gaye Clarke | 51 | EVAC | 52.58 | ||
2 | Lesley Willis | 50 | MMAC | 54.95 | ||
Long Jump W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Averil McClelland | 54 | NVAC | 4.41 | +1.9 | |
2 | Gaye Clarke | 51 | EVAC | 4.21 | +0.2 | |
3 | Janice Hardcastle | 52 | EVAC | 4.12 | +1.4 | |
4 | Mandy Rowley-Jones | 50 | SCVAC | 4.06 | +0.3 | |
5 | Clare St JohnColeman | 51 | WMAA | 3.61 | +1.3 | |
Triple Jump W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Janice Pryce | 52 | MMAC | 9.92 | br | -0.7 |
2 | Mandy Rowley-Jones | 50 | SCVAC | 8.68 | +0.4 | |
3 | Janice Hardcastle | 52 | EVAC | 8.02 | -0.4 | |
4 | Clare St JohnColeman | 51 | WMAA | 7.59 | +2.8 | |
High Jump W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Gaye Clarke | 51 | EVAC | 1.39 | =bp | |
2 | Hazel Barker | 52 | NVAC | 1.30 | ||
3 | Janice Hardcastle | 52 | EVAC | 1.27 | ||
4 | Mandy Rowley-Jones | 50 | SCVAC | 1.24 | ||
Pole Vault W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Janet Lyon | 50 | SVHC | 2.60 | ||
2 | Debbie Singleton | 53 | VAC | 2.30 | ||
Shot Putt W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ingrid Van dijk | 50 | NDL (G) | 11.13 | ||
2 | Claire Cameron | 53 | SVHC | 10.37 | ||
3 | Hazel Barker | 52 | NVAC | 9.95 | ||
4 | Deborah Murch | 53 | MMAC | 9.73 | ||
5 | Wendy Dunsford | 52 | SCVAC | 8.98 | ||
6 | Angela Morgan | 53 | SCVAC | 8.03 | ||
7 | Dorothy Rubery | 50 | EVAC | 5.62 | ||
Discus W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ingrid Van dijk | 50 | NDL (G) | 35.32 | ||
2 | Claire Cameron | 53 | SVHC | 33.73 | ||
3 | Debbie Singleton | 53 | VAC | 24.42 | ||
4 | Wendy Dunsford | 52 | SCVAC | 23.86 | ||
5 | Julie Wakelam | 53 | MMAC | 22.31 | ||
Javelin W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Julie Wakelam | 53 | MMAC | 24.59 | ||
2 | Mandy Rowley-Jones | 50 | SCVAC | 20.86 | ||
Hammer W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ingrid Van dijk | 50 | NDL (G) | 47.68 | bp | |
2 | Diane Smith | 51 | NVAC | 41.98 | ||
3 | Deborah Murch | 53 | MMAC | 33.70 | ||
4 | Claire Cameron | 53 | SVHC | 31.66 | ||
5 | Jacqueline Porter | 50 | MMAC | 30.82 | ||
6 | Julie Wakelam | 53 | MMAC | 29.65 | ||
7 | Wendy Dunsford | 52 | SCVAC | 29.41 | ||
8 | Karen Jones | 51 | SWVAC | 29.21 | ||
9 | Brenda Russell | 54 | EVAC | 27.60 | ||
10 | Angela Morgan | 53 | SCVAC | 27.48 | ||
11 | Dorothy Rubery | 50 | EVAC | 26.79 | ||
Weight W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ingrid Van dijk | 50 | NDL (G) | 15.30 | bp | |
2 | Claire Cameron | 53 | SVHC | 11.04 | ||
3 | Wendy Dunsford | 52 | SCVAC | 9.97 | ||
4 | Brenda Russell | 54 | EVAC | 9.15 | ||
5 | Angela Morgan | 53 | SCVAC | 8.83 |