60 metres M40 Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Jason Carty | 43 | SCVAC | 7.23 | ||
2 | Martin White | 42 | MMAC | 7.57 | ||
3 | Guy Giffin | 44 | SCVAC | 7.81 | ||
4 | Simon Routledge | 40 | OPEN | 7.91 | ||
5 | Nick Lauder | 42 | VAC | 8.22 | ||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Joe Appiah | 42 | SCVAC | 7.30 | ||
2 | Jim Tipper | 40 | MMAC | 7.33 | ||
3 | Mark Lawrence | 42 | MMAC | 7.46 | ||
4 | David Swalwell | 43 | VAA-NE | 7.78 | ||
5 | Mike Smith | 43 | SCVAC | 7.79 | ||
6 | Michael Bense | 41 | RSA (G) | 7.99 | ||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jason Carty | 43 | SCVAC | 7.12 | ||
2 | Jim Tipper | 40 | MMAC | 7.29 | ||
3 | Joe Appiah | 42 | SCVAC | 7.36 | ||
4 | Mark Lawrence | 42 | MMAC | 7.59 | ||
5 | Martin White | 42 | MMAC | 7.66 | ||
6 | David Swalwell | 43 | VAA-NE | 7.85 | ||
200 metres M40 FINAL B | ||||||
1 | David Swalwell | 43 | VAA-NE | 25.83 | ||
2 | Michael Bense | 41 | RSA (G) | 26.66 | ||
3 | Kwadjo Adjepong | 41 | OPEN | 26.75 | ||
4 | Simon Routledge | 40 | OPEN | 26.83 | ||
FINAL A | ||||||
1 | Jim Tipper | 40 | MMAC | 23.57 | ||
2 | Brian Darby | 40 | MMAC | 23.83 | ||
3 | Martin White | 42 | MMAC | 24.75 | ||
4 | Peter Benedickter | 44 | EVAC | 25.49 | ||
400 metres M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Brian Darby | 40 | MMAC | 51.97 | ||
2 | Peter Benedickter | 44 | EVAC | 54.97 | ||
3 | Michael Osunsami | 44 | SCVAC | 55.17 | ||
4 | Brian Duggan | 41 | OPEN | 57.63 | ||
5 | David Shortridge | 42 | OPEN | 59.57 | ||
6 | Glenn Gray | 44 | SCVAC | DISQ | ||
800 metres M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Peters | 41 | VAC | 2-02.51 | ||
2 | Mike Toal | 41 | NVAC | 2-04.89 | ||
3 | Peter Downhill | 44 | EVAC | 2-08.09 | ||
4 | Peter Clinch | 41 | SCVAC | 2-08.68 | ||
5 | Ronan Kearney | 41 | IRL (G) | 2-10.46 | ||
6 | Jason Steel | 41 | SCVAC | 2-14.05 | ||
7 | Brian Duggan | 41 | OPEN | 2-15.39 | ||
8 | David MckeownWebster | 43 | SCVAC | 2-17.11 | ||
9 | David Shortridge | 42 | OPEN | 2-21.49 | ||
1500 metres M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Steve Hallas | 40 | NVAC | 4-27.39 | ||
2 | Stephen Winter | 41 | SCVAC | 4-40.55 | ||
3000 metres M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Steve Hallas | 40 | NVAC | 9-35.30 | ||
60m Hurdles M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Joe Appiah | 42 | SCVAC | 8.46 | ||
2 | Stephen Bass | 40 | EVAC | 11.09 | ||
High Jump M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Andrew England | 40 | NVAC | 1.76 | ||
Pole Vault M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Gavin Showell | 40 | MMAC | 4.00 | ||
Long Jump M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Neil Lincoln | 42 | SCVAC | 6.11 | ||
2 | Mark Lawrence | 42 | MMAC | 6.09 | ||
3 | Ben Radcliffe | 43 | SCVAC | 5.45 | ||
Triple Jump M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Keith Newton | 44 | SCVAC | 12.25 | ||
2 | Neil Carrington | 44 | EVAC | 11.48 | ||
Shot Putt M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Gintas Degutis | 42 | LIT (G) | 16.07 | ||
2 | John Twiddle | 44 | NVAC | 13.53 | ||
3 | Will Suart | 40 | MMAC | 12.48 | ||
4 | Graham Holder | 41 | WMAA | 11.54 | ||
Weight M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Graham Holder | 41 | WMAA | 14.84 | ||
Discus M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Graham Holder | 41 | WMAA | 35.22 | ||
Hammer M40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Graham Holder | 41 | WMAA | 52.56 | ||
2 | John Twiddle | 44 | NVAC | 37.61 |