60 metres M45 Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Lincoln Campbell | 48 | SCVAC | 7.45 | ||
2 | Clive Morrison | 47 | OPEN | 7.46 | ||
3 | Rohan Samuel | 47 | VAC | 7.58 | ||
4 | Stephen Lightfoot | 48 | NVAC | 7.66 | ||
5 | Barrington King | 47 | SCVAC | 8.01 | ||
6 | Keith Palmer | 48 | EVAC | DNS | ||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Ian Allen | 46 | SWVAC | 7.70 | ||
2 | Petros Anastasi | 48 | SCVAC | 7.86 | ||
3 | David Pearson | 45 | SWVAC | 8.03 | ||
4 | Neil Middleton | 47 | SCVAC | 8.12 | ||
5 | Paul Stack | 47 | SCVAC | 8.16 | ||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Clive Morrison | 47 | OPEN | 7.42 | ||
2 | Lincoln Campbell | 48 | SCVAC | 7.47 | ||
3 | Rohan Samuel | 47 | VAC | 7.55 | ||
4 | Stephen Lightfoot | 48 | NVAC | 7.74 | ||
5 | Ian Allen | 46 | SWVAC | 7.78 | ||
6 | Petros Anastasi | 48 | SCVAC | 7.80 | ||
200 metres M45 FINAL B | ||||||
1 | Mark White | 47 | OPEN | 25.98 | ||
2 | Lance Croft | 46 | EVAC | 26.71 | ||
3 | Antony Babbs | 46 | EVAC | 27.01 | ||
4 | Neil Middleton | 47 | SCVAC | 27.25 | ||
FINAL A | ||||||
1 | Stephen Lightfoot | 48 | NVAC | 24.92 | ||
2 | Ian Allen | 46 | SWVAC | 25.07 | ||
3 | Leeroy Golding | 45 | NVAC | 25.54 | ||
4 | Petros Anastasi | 48 | SCVAC | 25.57 | ||
5 | Keith Palmer | 48 | EVAC | 27.11 | ||
400 metres M45 FINAL B | ||||||
1 | Geoff Gallagher | 45 | SCVAC | 56.98 | ||
2 | Keith Palmer | 48 | EVAC | 58.98 | ||
3 | Mark White | 47 | OPEN | 59.84 | ||
4 | Alan Easey | 49 | VAC | 61.18 | ||
FINAL A | ||||||
1 | Chris Taplin | 45 | VAC | 55.68 | ||
2 | Stephen Lightfoot | 48 | NVAC | 56.41 | ||
3 | Lance Croft | 46 | EVAC | 56.42 | ||
4 | Leeroy Golding | 45 | NVAC | 57.94 | ||
5 | Antony Babbs | 46 | EVAC | 58.11 | ||
800 metres M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Adrian Haines | 45 | SCVAC | 2-02.77 | ||
2 | Robert Maher | 45 | IRL (G) | 2-10.72 | ||
3 | Andy Coleman | 45 | OPEN | 2-13.22 | ||
4 | Lance Croft | 46 | EVAC | 2-15.57 | ||
1500 metres M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Simon Anderson | 49 | SWVAC | 4-21.27 | ||
2 | Robert Maher | 45 | IRL (G) | 4-22.98 | ||
3 | Paul Spowage | 49 | EVAC | 4-34.07 | ||
3000 metres M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Simon Anderson | 49 | SWVAC | 9-13.56 | ||
2 | Ian Johnston | 45 | VAC | 9-16.76 | ||
3 | Paul Spowage | 49 | EVAC | 9-44.45 | ||
4 | Andrew Rolt | 46 | SCVAC | 9-48.28 | ||
60m Hurdles M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ian Allen | 46 | SWVAC | DISQ | ||
2 | Greg Dunson | 49 | MMAC | DNS | ||
3 | Andy Lewis | 45 | SCVAC | DNS | ||
High Jump M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ian Allen | 46 | SWVAC | 1.72 | ||
2 | Tom O'Brien | 45 | IRL (G) | 1.72 | ||
Pole Vault M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Pearson | 45 | SWVAC | 3.80 | ||
2 | Simon Eastwood | 47 | EVAC | 3.50 | ||
3 | Alan Easey | 49 | VAC | 3.10 | ||
4 | Derek Warn | 47 | SCVAC | 3.00 | ||
5 | Andy Del Nevo | 45 | SCVAC | NVJ | ||
Long Jump M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Andy Lewis | 45 | SCVAC | 6.15 | ||
2 | Ian Allen | 46 | SWVAC | 5.84 | ||
3 | Tom O'Brien | 45 | IRL (G) | 5.37 | ||
4 | Alan Easey | 49 | VAC | 4.81 | ||
Triple Jump M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ian Allen | 46 | SWVAC | 11.70 | ||
2 | Paul Harrison | 46 | EVAC | 10.20 | ||
3 | Leeroy Golding | 45 | NVAC | 10.13 | ||
Shot Putt M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Burrell | 48 | EVAC | 11.56 | ||
2 | Andy Turner | 49 | WMAA | 11.36 | ||
3 | Dave Brown | 47 | NVAC | 9.88 | ||
Weight M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Burrell | 48 | EVAC | 12.57 | ||
2 | Dave Bauer | 46 | EVAC | 9.82 | ||
3 | Dave Brown | 47 | NVAC | 9.41 | ||
4 | David Glendower | 45 | WMAA | 7.55 | ||
5 | Samuel Moylan | 48 | SCVAC | 6.88 | ||
Discus M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Burrell | 48 | EVAC | 37.22 | ||
2 | Dave Bauer | 46 | EVAC | 36.13 | ||
3 | Andy Turner | 49 | WMAA | 32.81 | ||
4 | Dave Brown | 47 | NVAC | 30.06 | ||
5 | Leeroy Golding | 45 | NVAC | 18.73 | ||
Hammer M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Burrell | 48 | EVAC | 40.10 | ||
2 | Dave Bauer | 46 | EVAC | 32.33 | ||
3 | Dave Brown | 47 | NVAC | 30.26 | ||
4 | Samuel Moylan | 48 | SCVAC | 26.46 | ||
Javelin M45 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Burrell | 48 | EVAC | 39.21 | ||
2 | Dave Brown | 47 | NVAC | 38.25 | ||
3 | Samuel Moylan | 48 | SCVAC | 33.18 |