60 metres M55 FINAL B | ||||||
1 | Dominic Browne | 56 | MMAC | 8.33 | ||
2 | Ken Jackson | 58 | SWVAC | 8.46 | ||
3 | Tony Foster | 55 | MMAC | 8.49 | ||
FINAL A | ||||||
1 | Kevin Burgess | 56 | EVAC | 7.78 | ||
2 | Peter Hickey | 55 | NVAC | 7.93 | ||
3 | Philip Clayton | 55 | MMAC | 8.25 | ||
4 | Clement Leon | 57 | SCVAC | 8.54 | ||
200 metres M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Peter Hickey | 55 | NVAC | 25.25 | ||
2 | Tennyson James | 55 | EVAC | 25.57 | ||
3 | Ian Broadhurst | 58 | WMAA | 25.63 | ||
4 | Ivars Licietis | 57 | EVAC | 26.71 | ||
5 | Clement Leon | 57 | SCVAC | 27.88 | ||
400 metres M55 FINAL B | ||||||
1 | Ray Daniel | 56 | VAC | 60.62 | ||
2 | Stuart Macgregor | 58 | SWVAC | 61.07 | ||
3 | Tony Foster | 55 | MMAC | 61.83 | ||
FINAL A | ||||||
1 | Tennyson James | 55 | EVAC | 57.56 | ||
2 | Ian Broadhurst | 58 | WMAA | 58.12 | ||
3 | Peter Hickey | 55 | NVAC | 58.52 | ||
4 | David Wilcock | 59 | SCVAC | 58.74 | ||
5 | Ivars Licietis | 57 | EVAC | 58.77 | ||
800 metres M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Wilcock | 59 | SCVAC | 2-14.97 | ||
2 | Ken Deevy | 56 | IRL (G) | 2-15.28 | ||
3 | Ray Daniel | 56 | VAC | 2-19.81 | ||
4 | Stuart Macgregor | 58 | SWVAC | 2-22.68 | ||
5 | Ivars Licietis | 57 | EVAC | 2-27.92 | ||
6 | David Priestley | 56 | NIMAC | 2-28.24 | ||
1500 metres M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | David Wilcock | 59 | SCVAC | 4-38.42 | ||
2 | Michael Bridgeland | 55 | EVAC | 4-39.25 | ||
3 | David Bedwell | 59 | MMAC | 4-41.01 | ||
4 | Kevin Archer | 59 | SWVAC | 4-45.44 | ||
5 | Henry Heavisides | 58 | NVAC | 5-03.04 | ||
3000 metres M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Michael Bridgeland | 55 | EVAC | 9-51.75 | ||
2 | David Crossland | 55 | SCVAC | 10-12.50 | ||
3 | David Bedwell | 59 | MMAC | 10-20.82 | ||
4 | Henry Heavisides | 58 | NVAC | 10-26.70 | ||
5 | Keith Mclellan | 56 | EVAC | 10-51.75 | ||
3000m Walk M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Steve Allen | 56 | SCVAC | 15-59.48 | ||
2 | Gary Macdonald | 55 | VAC | 19-25.10 | ||
60m Hurdles M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Tennyson James | 55 | EVAC | 9.55 | ||
High Jump M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Clement Leon | 57 | SCVAC | 1.48 | ||
2 | David Blunt | 59 | SCVAC | 1.45 | ||
3 | Colin Hague | 56 | SWVAC | 1.30 | ||
Pole Vault M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Martin Davies | 57 | WMAA | 2.80 | ||
2 | David Blunt | 59 | SCVAC | 2.80 | ||
3 | Mark Burgman | 56 | AUS (G) | 2.60 | ||
4 | Allan Williams | 59 | SCVAC | 3.70 | ||
Long Jump M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Alfredo Melao | 57 | POR (G) | 5.54 | ||
2 | Trevor Wade | 56 | SCVAC | 4.95 | ||
3 | Ken Jackson | 58 | SWVAC | 4.83 | ||
4 | Clement Leon | 57 | SCVAC | 4.52 | ||
5 | David Blunt | 59 | SCVAC | 4.25 | ||
Triple Jump M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Alfredo Melao | 57 | POR (G) | 11.89 | ||
2 | Albert Earle | 55 | MMAC | 11.26 | ||
3 | Clement Leon | 57 | SCVAC | 10.25 | ||
Shot Putt M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Steve Thomas | 56 | NVAC | 12.26 | ||
2 | John Fenton | 56 | SCVAC | 11.15 | ||
3 | Graeme Packman | 58 | EVAC | 9.91 | ||
4 | John Birkett | 56 | NVAC | 9.37 | ||
5 | Tim S-Mullins | 59 | SCVAC | 8.62 | ||
6 | Ian Turner | 58 | SCVAC | 8.24 | ||
7 | Michael Bale | 56 | SCVAC | 7.93 | ||
Weight M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Malcolm Fenton | 57 | EVAC | 16.67 | ||
2 | Michael Bale | 56 | SCVAC | 12.60 | ||
3 | Clive Howell | 59 | MMAC | 12.05 | ||
4 | Ian Cooley | 55 | NVAC | 11.32 | ||
5 | Mike Burling | 55 | EVAC | 11.23 | ||
6 | Tim S-Mullins | 59 | SCVAC | 10.20 | ||
Discus M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Graeme Packman | 58 | EVAC | 30.36 | ||
2 | Michael Bale | 56 | SCVAC | 25.85 | ||
3 | Ian Turner | 58 | SCVAC | 24.16 | ||
4 | Tim S-Mullins | 59 | SCVAC | 21.09 | ||
Hammer M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Malcolm Fenton | 57 | EVAC | 44.82 | ||
2 | Steve Thomas | 56 | NVAC | 35.76 | ||
3 | Clive Howell | 59 | MMAC | 34.02 | ||
4 | Michael Bale | 56 | SCVAC | 32.18 | ||
5 | Mike Burling | 55 | EVAC | 31.76 | ||
6 | Ian Cooley | 55 | NVAC | 30.66 | ||
7 | Tim S-Mullins | 59 | SCVAC | 28.01 | ||
Javelin M55 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Stephen Langdon | 55 | SCVAC | 44.95 | ||
2 | Ian Turner | 58 | SCVAC | 27.16 | ||
3 | Peter Morgan | 57 | VAC | 22.77 |