60 metres W50 FINAL B | ||||||
1 | Sue Wisdom | 51 | SCVAC | 9.11 | ||
2 | Lesley Willis | 51 | MMAC | 9.13 | ||
3 | Angela Kelly | 52 | NVAC | 9.20 | ||
4 | Susan Richardson | 51 | NVAC | 9.64 | ||
FINAL A | ||||||
1 | Kirstin King | 51 | SCVAC | 8.41 | ||
2 | Averil Mcclelland | 54 | NVAC | 8.98 | ||
3 | Gaye Clarke | 52 | EVAC | 9.14 | ||
4 | Jan Ellacott | 52 | SWVAC | 9.17 | ||
200 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Averil Mcclelland | 54 | NVAC | 29.48 | ||
2 | Lynn Talbert | 54 | SCVAC | 30.39 | ||
3 | Mary Brown | 50 | OPEN | 31.11 | ||
4 | Angela Kelly | 52 | NVAC | 31.66 | ||
5 | Sue Wisdom | 51 | SCVAC | 31.68 | ||
400 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Alison Slatcher | 50 | EVAC | 66.32 | ||
2 | Lynn Talbert | 54 | SCVAC | 68.00 | ||
3 | Jan Ellacott | 52 | SWVAC | 70.02 | ||
4 | Mary Brown | 50 | OPEN | 70.06 | ||
5 | Christine Feely | 50 | EVAC | 73.26 | ||
6 | Katherine Winrow | 50 | NVAC | 76.90 | ||
800 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Karen Brooks | 53 | MMAC | 2-43.39 | ||
2 | Christine Feely | 50 | EVAC | 2-47.92 | ||
3 | Diane Farmer | 53 | EVAC | 2-48.46 | ||
4 | Jenny Hughes | 52 | SCVAC | 2-54.61 | ||
1500 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Karen Brooks | 53 | MMAC | 5-22.16 | ||
2 | Susie Tawney | 53 | MMAC | 5-22.58 | ||
3 | Diane Farmer | 53 | EVAC | 5-36.04 | ||
4 | Lynne Marr | 51 | SVHC | 6-34.43 | ||
3000 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Karen Brooks | 53 | MMAC | 11-18.23 | ||
2 | Jill Harrison | 54 | SWVAC | 11-21.05 | ||
3 | Susie Tawney | 53 | MMAC | 11-34.22 | ||
4 | Diane Farmer | 53 | EVAC | 11-52.69 | ||
5 | Jenny Hughes | 52 | SCVAC | 12-44.80 | ||
6 | Yasmine Giles | 51 | VAC | 14-25.22 | ||
3000m Walk W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Fiona Bishop | 53 | VAC | 19-24.90 | ||
60m Hurdles W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Gaye Clarke | 52 | EVAC | 10.16 | ||
2 | Lesley Willis | 51 | MMAC | 11.54 | ||
High Jump W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Gaye Clarke | 52 | EVAC | 1.33 | ||
2 | Teresa Eades | 54 | SCVAC | 1.27 | ||
3 | Susan Richardson | 51 | NVAC | 1.24 | ||
Pole Vault W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Teresa Eades | 54 | SCVAC | 2.20 | ||
Long Jump W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Susan Richardson | 51 | NVAC | 4.33 | ||
2 | Gaye Clarke | 52 | EVAC | 4.27 | ||
3 | Janice Pryce | 53 | MMAC | 4.25 | ||
4 | Mandy Rowley-Jones | 51 | SCVAC | 4.02 | ||
5 | Lesley Willis | 51 | MMAC | 3.98 | ||
6 | Julie Wakelam | 54 | MMAC | 3.74 | ||
7 | Clare St JohnColeman | 52 | WMAA | 3.74 | ||
Triple Jump W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Janice Pryce | 53 | MMAC | 9.97 | ||
2 | Mandy Rowley-Jones | 51 | SCVAC | 8.91 | ||
3 | Teresa Eades | 54 | SCVAC | 8.46 | ||
4 | Clare St JohnColeman | 52 | WMAA | 8.21 | ||
5 | Julie Wakelam | 54 | MMAC | 7.54 | ||
Shot Putt W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claire Cameron | 54 | SVHC | 9.88 | ||
2 | Julie Wilson | 50 | SCVAC | 9.66 | ||
3 | Tessa Stephenson | 52 | EVAC | 8.12 | ||
4 | Lesley Willis | 51 | MMAC | 8.08 | ||
5 | Gaye Clarke | 52 | EVAC | 7.68 | ||
Weight W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Julie Wilson | 50 | SCVAC | 12.53 | ||
2 | Claire Cameron | 54 | SVHC | 10.55 | ||
3 | Angela Morgan | 54 | SCVAC | 9.32 | ||
Discus W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claire Cameron | 54 | SVHC | 29.68 | ||
2 | Julie Wakelam | 54 | MMAC | 22.95 | ||
Hammer W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Julie Wilson | 50 | SCVAC | 36.66 | ||
2 | Claire Cameron | 54 | SVHC | 30.65 | ||
3 | Angela Morgan | 54 | SCVAC | 27.43 | ||
4 | Julie Wakelam | 54 | MMAC | 27.06 | ||
5 | Kim Weir | 51 | SCVAC | 23.67 | ||
Javelin W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Julie Wakelam | 54 | MMAC | 22.69 |