100 metres W40 FINAL w/s +1.1 | ||||||
1 | Michelle Thomas | 41 | WMAA | 13.10 | ||
2 | Louise Oliver | 43 | MMAC | 13.45 | ||
3 | Kathryn Miles | 40 | SCVAC | 13.99 | ||
4 | Rachael Savidis | 42 | VAA-NE | 14.09 | ||
5 | Katy Williams | 43 | MMAC | 14.38 | ||
6 | Wendy Day | 41 | EVAC | 15.38 | ||
7 | Christine Campbell | 42 | Open | 17.04 | ||
8 | Sharon Waller | 44 | EVAC | 21.58 | ||
200 metres W40 FINAL B w/s +1.1 | ||||||
1 | Rachael Savidis | 42 | VAA-NE | 30.14 | ||
2 | Kathryn Miles | 40 | SCVAC | 30.17 | ||
3 | Jackie Breslin | 44 | SCVAC | 32.85 | ||
4 | Christine Campbell | 42 | Open | 36.10 | ||
FINAL A w/s -0.9 | ||||||
1 | Michelle Thomas | 41 | WMAA | 27.42 | ||
2 | Sharon Greenwood | 42 | NVAC | 27.90 | ||
3 | Louise Oliver | 43 | MMAC | 28.11 | ||
4 | Angela Lyttle | 42 | OPEN | 29.36 | ||
5 | Amanda Wale | 42 | WMAA | 30.35 | ||
6 | Katy Williams | 43 | MMAC | 30.42 | ||
400 metres W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Sharon Greenwood | 42 | NVAC | 62.30 | ||
2 | Denise Morley | 44 | EVAC | 65.05 | ||
800 metres W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Clare Constable | 42 | Open | 2-23.68 | ||
2 | Denise Morley | 44 | EVAC | 2-24.97 | ||
3 | Nicola Neill | 41 | EVAC | 2-28.58 | ||
4 | Jacqueline Kind | 44 | MMAC | 2-37.90 | ||
5 | Emma Hollinshead | 42 | OPEN | 2-45.53 | ||
6 | Jo Alexander | 42 | NIMAC | 3-01.31 | ||
1500 metres W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Denise Morley | 44 | EVAC | 4-58.48 | ||
2 | Steph Spencer | 40 | MMAC | 5-14.60 | ||
3 | Nicola Richmond | 43 | VAC | 5-16.32 | ||
4 | Candy Hawkins | 42 | OPEN | 5-54.31 | ||
5000 metres W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Steph Spencer | 40 | MMAC | 19-37.47 | ||
2 | Candy Hawkins | 42 | OPEN | 20-56.35 | ||
80m Hurdles W40 FINAL w/s +0.7 | ||||||
1 | Amanda Wale | 42 | WMAA | 13.57 | ||
2 | Katrina Wasteney | 41 | EVAC | 16.34 | ||
400m Hurdles W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Katrina Wasteney | 41 | EVAC | 76.73 | ||
Long Jump W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Fiona Davidson | 40 | SVHC | 4.93 | +1.1 | |
2 | Amanda Wale | 42 | WMAA | 4.43 | +0.9 | |
Triple Jump W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Fiona Davidson | 40 | SVHC | 10.61 | ||
2 | Amanda Wale | 42 | WMAA | 9.04 | +0.5 | |
3 | Jackie Breslin | 44 | SCVAC | 7.99 | +0.3 | |
High Jump W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ayamba Akim | 41 | VAC | 1.68 | bp | |
Pole Vault W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Claudia Cubbage | 40 | SCVAC | 2.20 | ||
Shot Putt W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Carol Parker | 43 | MMAC | 11.77 | ||
2 | Louise Oliver | 43 | MMAC | 10.32 | ||
3 | Sue Lawrence | 42 | SCVAC | 10.30 | ||
4 | Catherine Alford | 41 | WMAA | 8.63 | ||
5 | Amanda Wale | 42 | WMAA | 8.59 | ||
6 | Lesley Richardson | 44 | SCVAC | 8.46 | ||
Discus W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Carol Parker | 43 | MMAC | 37.94 | ||
2 | Sue Lawrence | 42 | SCVAC | 32.86 | ||
3 | Jacqueline Cherry | 40 | SCVAC | 29.40 | ||
Javelin W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Karen Addis | 42 | MMAC | 27.83 | ||
2 | Louise Oliver | 43 | MMAC | 27.42 | ||
3 | Sue Lawrence | 42 | SCVAC | 27.12 | ||
Hammer W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Sue Lawrence | 42 | SCVAC | 35.62 | ||
2 | Carol Parker | 43 | MMAC | 34.03 | ||
3 | Catherine Alford | 41 | WMAA | 31.16 | ||
Weight W40 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Sue Lawrence | 42 | SCVAC | 11.33 | ||
2 | Catherine Alford | 41 | WMAA | 8.92 |