100 metres W50 FINAL B w/s +0.4 | ||||||
1 | Sue Wisdom | 52 | SCVAC | 14.64 | ||
2 | Lesley Willis | 51 | MMAC | 14.81 | ||
3 | Melanie Garland | 50 | MMAC | 15.10 | ||
4 | Amanda Rochester | 50 | SCVAC | 15.15 | ||
FINAL A w/s +1.3 | ||||||
1 | Kirstin King | 51 | SCVAC | 13.51 | ||
2 | Jan Ellacott | 52 | SWVAC | 14.42 | ||
3 | Angela Kelly | 53 | NVAC | 14.63 | ||
4 | Elizabeth Welbourn | 53 | EVAC | 14.73 | ||
5 | Denise Timmis | 52 | EVAC | 14.88 | ||
200 metres W50 FINAL w/s -3.6 | ||||||
1 | Kirstin King | 51 | SCVAC | 28.79 | ||
2 | Jan Ellacott | 52 | SWVAC | 30.30 | ||
3 | Sue Wisdom | 52 | SCVAC | 31.30 | ||
4 | Lesley Willis | 51 | MMAC | 31.59 | ||
5 | Angela Kelly | 53 | NVAC | 31.61 | ||
6 | Denise Timmis | 52 | EVAC | 31.70 | ||
7 | Melanie Garland | 50 | MMAC | 33.48 | ||
400 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jan Ellacott | 52 | SWVAC | 67.64 | ||
2 | Amanda Rochester | 50 | SCVAC | 69.11 | ||
3 | Elizabeth Welbourn | 53 | EVAC | 69.78 | ||
4 | Maureen Noel | 50 | VAC | 72.95 | ||
800 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Karen Brooks | 54 | MMAC | 2-34.52 | ||
2 | Maureen Mccarthy | 51 | USA (G) | 2-43.75 | ||
3 | Joan Lasenby | 53 | EVAC | 2-46.91 | ||
4 | Caroline Lawless | 53 | SVHC | 2-58.48 | ||
1500 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Fiona Matheson | 52 | SVHC | 4-58.42 | ||
2 | Monica Williamson | 53 | MMAC | 5-10.62 | ||
3 | Karen Brooks | 54 | MMAC | 5-17.80 | ||
4 | Maureen Mccarthy | 51 | USA (G) | 5-26.80 | ||
5 | Alison Vesey | 51 | OPEN | 5-41.52 | ||
6 | Caroline Lawless | 53 | SVHC | 6-00.29 | ||
7 | Lynne Marr | 52 | SVHC | 6-26.24 | ||
5000 metres W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Fiona Matheson | 52 | SVHC | 17-33.30 | ||
2 | Kathryn Wright | 50 | MMAC | 18-20.43 | ||
3 | Monica Williamson | 53 | MMAC | 18-51.21 | ||
4 | Caroline Wood | 50 | SCVAC | 19-12.55 | ||
5 | Maureen Mccarthy | 51 | USA (G) | 19-56.98 | ||
6 | Sue Phillips | 51 | Open | 20-05.91 | ||
7 | Helen Grant | 50 | EVAC | 20-47.44 | ||
8 | Christine Anthony | 50 | EVAC | 21-19.21 | ||
9 | Vicky Talbot-Rosner | 53 | SCVAC | 21-35.32 | ||
3000m Walk W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Maureen Noel | 50 | VAC | 17-47.45 | ||
2 | Pamela Abbott | 50 | EVAC | 19-49.83 | ||
5000m Walk W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Maureen Noel | 50 | VAC | 30-01.14 | ||
2 | Pamela Abbott | 50 | EVAC | 35-12.22 | ||
80m Hurdles W50 FINAL w/s 0.0 | ||||||
1 | Wendy Laing | 50 | NVAC | 13.48 | ||
2 | Gaye Clarke | 53 | SCVAC | 13.74 | ||
3 | Susan Frisby | 53 | MMAC | 13.92 | ||
300m Hurdles W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Virginia Mitchell | 50 | SCVAC | 49.49 | ||
2 | Susan Frisby | 53 | MMAC | 51.52 | ||
3 | Gaye Clarke | 53 | SCVAC | 55.13 | ||
Long Jump W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Wendy Laing | 50 | NVAC | 4.63 | +1.0 | |
2 | Melanie Garland | 50 | MMAC | 4.36 | +1.1 | |
3 | Susan Richardson | 52 | NVAC | 4.29 | +0.7 | |
4 | Gaye Clarke | 53 | SCVAC | 4.18 | +1.8 | |
5 | Lesley Willis | 51 | MMAC | 3.93 | +1.0 | |
6 | Julie Wakelam | 54 | MMAC | 3.79 | +1.0 | |
Triple Jump W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Mandy Rowley-Jones | 51 | SCVAC | 9.04 | +0.7 | |
2 | Melanie Garland | 50 | MMAC | 8.59 | 0.0 | |
3 | Susan Richardson | 52 | NVAC | 8.56 | 0.0 | |
4 | Clare St JohnColeman | 53 | WMAA | 7.98 | 0.0 | |
High Jump W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Wendy Laing | 50 | NVAC | 1.45 | =bp | |
2 | Gaye Clarke | 53 | SCVAC | 1.33 | ||
3 | Hazel Barker | 54 | NVAC | 1.27 | ||
4 | Susan Richardson | 52 | NVAC | 1.27 | ||
5 | Melanie Garland | 50 | MMAC | 1.21 | ||
Pole Vault W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Teresa Eades | 54 | SCVAC | 2.40 | ||
Shot Putt W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ingrid Van dijk | 51 | NDL (G) | 10.78 | ||
2 | Wendy Laing | 50 | NVAC | 10.44 | ||
3 | Julie Wilson | 50 | SCVAC | 10.25 | ||
4 | Claire Cameron | 54 | SVHC | 9.64 | ||
5 | Lorna Foster | 50 | OPEN | 9.63 | ||
6 | Hazel Barker | 54 | NVAC | 9.35 | ||
7 | Deborah Murch | 54 | MMAC | 8.95 | ||
8 | Wendy Dunsford | 53 | OPEN | 8.45 | ||
9 | Alison George | 50 | MMAC | 8.13 | ||
10 | Gaye Clarke | 53 | SCVAC | 7.90 | ||
11 | Marion Loveridge | 50 | MMAC | 7.90 | ||
12 | Angela Morgan | 54 | SCVAC | 7.66 | ||
Discus W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ingrid Van dijk | 51 | NDL (G) | 35.55 | ||
2 | Julie Wilson | 50 | SCVAC | 31.01 | ||
3 | Claire Cameron | 54 | SVHC | 30.99 | ||
4 | Jennifer Cooper | 51 | MMAC | 27.03 | ||
5 | Wendy Dunsford | 53 | OPEN | 24.32 | ||
6 | Lorna Foster | 50 | OPEN | 19.33 | ||
Javelin W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Julie Wilson | 50 | SCVAC | 23.77 | ||
2 | Julie Wakelam | 54 | MMAC | 22.81 | ||
3 | Hazel Barker | 54 | NVAC | 20.68 | ||
4 | Lorna Foster | 50 | OPEN | 14.67 | ||
5 | Wendy Dunsford | 53 | OPEN | 11.95 | ||
Hammer W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ingrid Van dijk | 51 | NDL (G) | 44.39 | =bp | |
2 | Diane Smith | 52 | NVAC | 40.88 | ||
3 | Marion Loveridge | 50 | MMAC | 40.39 | ||
4 | Julie Wilson | 50 | SCVAC | 39.00 | ||
5 | Deborah Murch | 54 | MMAC | 34.87 | ||
6 | Julie Wakelam | 54 | MMAC | 32.04 | ||
7 | Wendy Dunsford | 53 | OPEN | 29.45 | ||
8 | Angela Morgan | 54 | SCVAC | 29.39 | ||
9 | Claire Cameron | 54 | SVHC | 28.86 | ||
10 | Karen Jones | 52 | SWVAC | 28.24 | ||
11 | Lorna Foster | 50 | OPEN | 19.57 | ||
Weight W50 FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ingrid Van dijk | 51 | NDL (G) | 15.48 | =bp | |
2 | Julie Wilson | 50 | SCVAC | 12.96 | ||
3 | Diane Smith | 52 | NVAC | 11.73 | ||
4 | Claire Cameron | 54 | SVHC | 10.32 | ||
5 | Karen Jones | 52 | SWVAC | 10.01 | ||
6 | Wendy Dunsford | 53 | OPEN | 9.24 | ||
7 | Angela Morgan | 54 | SCVAC | 8.97 |