BMAF CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS |
TOLLCROSS PARK,
GLASGOW 15TH MARCH 2014 |
RACE 1
WOMEN & MEN 65+ 6K |
1 |
85 |
22:20 |
Lesley Chisholm |
Garscube Harriers |
F |
W35 |
2 |
57 |
22:49 |
Janet Dunbar |
Edinburgh AC 45 |
F |
W45 |
3 |
53 |
22:55 |
Elaine Leslie |
Jarrow & Hebburn 35 |
F |
W45 |
4 |
84 |
23:06 |
Claire McManus |
North Shields Polytechnic 35 |
F |
W35 |
5 |
81 |
23:16 |
Avril Mason |
Shettleston Harriers 35 |
F |
W35 |
6 |
82 |
23:23 |
Christine Lathwell |
Luton AC |
F |
W35 |
7 |
68 |
23:28 |
Susan Ridley |
Edinburgh AC 45 |
F |
W45 |
8 |
87 |
23:33 |
Stephanie MacLean-Dann |
North Shields Polytechnic 35 |
F |
W35 |
9 |
77 |
23:34 |
Shona Robertson |
Shettleston Harriers 35 |
F |
W40 |
10 |
40 |
23:37 |
Hilary McGrath |
Law & District AC |
F |
W50 |
11 |
72 |
24:05 |
Jennifer Forbes |
Gala Harriers 35 |
F |
W40 |
12 |
125 |
24:09 |
Robert Marshall |
Morpeth Harriers |
M |
M65 |
13 |
32 |
24:10 |
Beryl Junnier |
Falkirk Victoria Harriers 45 |
F |
W50 |
14 |
80 |
24:13 |
Wendy King |
Chelmsford AC |
F |
W40 |
15 |
70 |
24:18 |
Fiona Dalgleish |
Gala Harriers 35 |
F |
W40 |
16 |
37 |
24:28 |
Heather Robinson |
Jarrow & Hebburn 35 |
F |
W50 |
17 |
51 |
24:37 |
Debbie Matchett |
Ballydrain Harriers |
F |
W45 |
18 |
83 |
24:38 |
Claire McArthur |
Hamilton Harriers |
F |
W35 |
19 |
34 |
24:41 |
Caroline Wood |
Arena 80 AC |
F |
W50 |
20 |
46 |
24:42 |
Sue Phillips |
Darlington Harriers & AC |
F |
W50 |
21 |
288 |
24:42 |
Suzanne Thew |
North Shields Polytechnic 35 |
F |
W35 |
22 |
126 |
24:46 |
Roy Treadwell |
Oxford City AC |
M |
M65 |
23 |
29 |
24:47 |
Ruth Magill |
Lagan Valley |
F |
W55 |
24 |
122 |
24:55 |
Michael Mann |
Dulwich Runners AC |
M |
M65 |
25 |
71 |
25:03 |
Jennifer Clark |
Bellahouston Harriers 35 |
F |
W40 |
26 |
63 |
25:05 |
Michelle Hetherington |
Helensburgh AAC |
F |
W45 |
27 |
54 |
25:10 |
Fabienne Thompson |
Carnegie Harriers 35 |
F |
W45 |
28 |
22 |
25:15 |
Isobel Burnett |
Carnegie Harriers 35 |
F |
W55 |
29 |
45 |
25:15 |
Sonia Armitage |
Aberdeen AAC |
F |
W50 |
30 |
75 |
25:22 |
Lindsay Walsh |
Tyne Bridge Harriers |
F |
W40 |
31 |
114 |
25:25 |
Duncan Overton |
Keswick AC |
M |
M65 |
32 |
120 |
25:41 |
John Exley |
Oxford City AC |
M |
M65 |
33 |
59 |
25:42 |
Katherine Davis |
North Shields Polytechnic 45 |
F |
W45 |
34 |
27 |
25:43 |
Penelope Barber |
Tipton Harriers |
F |
W55 |
35 |
86 |
25:44 |
Rachel Fagan |
Gala Harriers 35 |
F |
W35 |
36 |
20 |
25:49 |
Alison Cummings |
North Shields Polytechnic 55 |
F |
W55 |
37 |
61 |
25:50 |
Katie Jones |
North Shields Polytechnic 45 |
F |
W45 |
38 |
58 |
25:51 |
Karen Gunn |
North Shields Polytechnic 45 |
F |
W45 |
39 |
101 |
25:57 |
Gordon Orme |
Carmarthen Harriers |
M |
M70 |
40 |
42 |
26:00 |
Phyllis O'Brien |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
F |
W50 |
41 |
39 |
26:00 |
Helen Grant |
Cambridge & Coleridge AC |
F |
W50 |
42 |
102 |
26:11 |
Les Haynes |
Bingley Harriers 65 |
M |
M70 |
43 |
49 |
26:13 |
Bernadette O'Neil |
Bellahouston Harriers 35 |
F |
W45 |
44 |
118 |
26:17 |
Hamish Cameron |
Forres Harriers |
M |
M65 |
45 |
31 |
26:22 |
Barbara Knox |
Springburn Harriers |
F |
W50 |
46 |
21 |
26:37 |
Erica Christie |
Bellahouston Harriers 35 |
F |
W55 |
47 |
106 |
26:39 |
Robert Young |
Clydesdale Harriers 65 |
M |
M70 |
48 |
24 |
26:41 |
Maggie Loraine |
Gateshead Harriers & AC |
F |
W55 |
49 |
90 |
26:45 |
Fred Gibbs |
Bingley Harriers 65 |
M |
M75 |
50 |
113 |
26:49 |
Bob Chapman |
Tavistock AC |
M |
M65 |
51 |
12 |
26:49 |
Janette Stevenson |
Falkirk Victoria Harriers 45 |
F |
W60 |
52 |
105 |
26:50 |
Pete Cartwright |
Clydesdale Harriers 65 |
M |
M70 |
53 |
123 |
26:52 |
Peter Ellerton |
Bingley Harriers 65 |
M |
M65 |
54 |
36 |
26:52 |
Fiona Shenton |
Elvet Striders |
F |
W50 |
55 |
11 |
26:53 |
Jane Waterhouse |
Central AC |
F |
W60 |
56 |
73 |
27:01 |
Kirsty Baird |
Carnegie Harriers 35 |
F |
W40 |
57 |
128 |
27:03 |
Stewart McCrae |
Cumbernauld AAC |
M |
M65 |
58 |
44 |
27:11 |
Sharyn Ramage |
Edinburgh AC 45 |
F |
W50 |
59 |
9 |
27:13 |
Christine Kilkenny |
Cannock & Stafford AC |
F |
W60 |
60 |
56 |
27:15 |
Frances Maxwell |
Calderglen Harriers |
F |
W45 |
61 |
108 |
27:24 |
Tony Brackstone |
0 |
M |
M70 |
62 |
15 |
27:25 |
Maggie Statham |
Holland Sports AC |
F |
W60 |
63 |
18 |
27:29 |
Ros Tabor |
Dulwich Runners AC |
F |
W60 |
64 |
41 |
27:40 |
Marie McChord |
Kirkintilloch Olympians 45 |
F |
W50 |
65 |
33 |
27:56 |
Caroline Lawless |
Falkirk Victoria Harriers 45 |
F |
W50 |
66 |
100 |
27:58 |
Gibson Fleming |
Westerlands CCC |
M |
M70 |
67 |
13 |
27:59 |
Linden Nicholson |
Lasswade AC |
F |
W60 |
68 |
79 |
28:02 |
Vicki Thompson |
Jarrow & Hebburn 35 |
F |
W40 |
69 |
99 |
28:23 |
Fred Murdoch |
North Down AC |
M |
M70 |
70 |
110 |
28:26 |
Alan Samuel |
Teviotdale Harriers |
M |
M65 |
71 |
30 |
28:27 |
Ada Stewart |
Kirkintilloch Olympians 45 |
F |
W50 |
72 |
129 |
28:29 |
Tony Hall |
Garscube Harriers |
M |
M65 |
73 |
35 |
28:30 |
Dianne Crisp |
Ilford AC |
F |
W50 |
74 |
14 |
28:32 |
Lou Lyness |
Black Combe Runners |
F |
W60 |
75 |
19 |
28:52 |
Susan Cooper |
Southport Waterloo AC |
F |
W60 |
76 |
26 |
28:54 |
Pauline McAdam |
Teviotdale Harriers |
F |
W55 |
77 |
109 |
28:59 |
Watson Jones |
Clydesdale Harriers 65 |
M |
M70 |
78 |
117 |
29:03 |
Graeme Orr |
Westerlands CCC |
M |
M65 |
79 |
104 |
29:07 |
Michael Smith |
Bingley Harriers 65 |
M |
M70 |
80 |
98 |
29:11 |
Brian Campbell |
Clydesdale Harriers 65 |
M |
M70 |
81 |
28 |
29:17 |
Phyllis Hands |
Motherwell AC |
F |
W55 |
82 |
93 |
29:41 |
Steve James |
Southport Waterloo AC |
M |
M75 |
83 |
38 |
29:50 |
Helen Amanda Morris |
Blyth Running Club |
F |
W50 |
84 |
91 |
29:51 |
Ian Barnes |
Darlington Harriers & AC |
M |
M75 |
85 |
94 |
30:23 |
Walter McCaskey |
Edinburgh AC |
M |
M75 |
86 |
95 |
30:36 |
Walter Ryder |
Morpeth Harriers |
M |
M75 |
87 |
25 |
30:41 |
Noreen Rees |
North Shields Polytechnic 55 |
F |
W55 |
88 |
10 |
30:43 |
Elizabeth McGarry |
Irvine Running Club |
F |
W60 |
89 |
115 |
30:47 |
Fred McCain |
Haddington ELP |
M |
M65 |
90 |
52 |
31:37 |
Donna Inglis |
Teviotdale Harriers |
F |
W45 |
91 |
88 |
31:44 |
Geoffrey Oliver |
100km Association |
M |
M80 |
92 |
78 |
32:06 |
Sinead Coffey |
Tyne Bridge Harriers |
F |
W40 |
93 |
3 |
32:14 |
Anne Docherty |
Forres Harriers |
F |
W65 |
94 |
5 |
32:45 |
Elizabeth Gilchrist |
Ferranti |
F |
W65 |
95 |
47 |
33:33 |
Susan Rhodes |
Irvine Running Club |
F |
W50 |
96 |
66 |
33:50 |
Shirley MacNab |
Kirkintilloch Olympians 45 |
F |
W45 |
97 |
119 |
33:57 |
James Rowley |
Law & District AC |
M |
M65 |
98 |
89 |
34:21 |
James Pittillo |
Teviotdale Harriers |
M |
M80 |
99 |
7 |
34:22 |
Sheila Thomson |
Westerlands CCC 45 |
F |
W65 |
100 |
16 |
34:54 |
Patricia McLaughlin |
Westerlands CCC 45 |
F |
W60 |
101 |
1 |
37:48 |
Pam Jones |
Ilford AC |
F |
W75 |
102 |
116 |
40:42 |
George Routledge |
Heaton Harriers |
M |
M65 |
103 |
96 |
41:08 |
William Drysdale |
Law & District AC |
M |
M75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|